Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dare Bioscience, Inc.DARE · Entity 7799 | Director | June 30, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dare Bioscience, Inc.
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,055 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 26,540 · Balance 47,055 F1: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSU") granted to the reporting person in lieu of cash compensation for service on the issuer's board of directors and its committees. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share when vested. The RSUs vests on January 4, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSU") granted to the reporting person in lieu of cash compensation for service on the issuer's board of directors and its committees. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share when vested. The RSUs vests on January 4, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:14 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantCommon stock | 26,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001301008-26-000004 · wk-form4_1783023293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,055 F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSU") granted to the reporting person in lieu of cash compensation for service on the issuer's board of directors and its committees. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share when vested. The RSUs vests on January 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:58 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001301008-26-000002 · wk-form4_1781211524.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2036-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the director's continued service as a director, and will become exercisable in full upon a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 20:05 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001401914-25-000039 · wk-form4_1752177941.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Common stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2035-07-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the director's continued service as a director, and will become exercisable in full upon a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 21:15 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023180 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2034-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the director's continued service as a director, and will become exercisable in full upon a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 01:45 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001401914-23-000034 · wk-form4_1687398288.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2033-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the director's continued service as a director, and will become exercisable in full upon a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 20:51 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 38,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001401914-22-000070 · wf-form4_165610383624225.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000 Underlying: Common stock · 38,000 shares Expires 2032-06-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the director's continued service as a director, and will become exercisable in full upon a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 21:00 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001401914-21-000103 · wf-form4_162456842200952.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2031-06-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the director's continued service as a director, and will become exercisable in full upon a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 27, 2020 00:55 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001401914-20-000095 · wf-form4_159321932732948.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2030-06-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the director's continued service as a director, and will become exercisable in full upon a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 18:31 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001401914-19-000062 · wf-form4_156053704682456.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2029-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the director's continued service as a director, and will become exercisable in full upon a change in control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 21:46 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-042386 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2028-07-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 1/3rd of the shares subject to this option on each of July 10, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer, and will become exercisable in full upon a change of control of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 21:03 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 Strike: $6.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045984 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2027-07-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price reported reflects the 10 for 1 reverse stock split effected by the Corporation on July 20, 2017. F4 · shares: Ms. Steele was awarded options to purchase shares of the Corporation's common stock in connection with her service as a member of the Board of Directors (the "Director Options") pursuant to the Corporation's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan and the Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Director Options will vest in equal annual installments over a three-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to Ms. Steele's continued service to the Corporation and will become exercisable in full upon a change of control of the Corporation. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 21:03 UTC | Dare Bioscience, Inc. DARE · Entity 7799 | GrantCommon Stock | 246,171 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Steele Robin Joan · CIK 0001301008 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Robin J. Steele Trust DTD 1/30/2015 Disclosed balance after: 246,171 F1 · price: In exchange for the issuance of shares of common stock and options to purchase shares of common stock of Dare Bioscience, Inc. (the "Corporation"), the Corporation acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of Dare Bioscience Operations, Inc. ("Dare Operations") pursuant to the terms of a Stock Purchase Agreement, dated March 19, 2017, by and between the Corporation, Dare Operations and certain equityholders of Dare Operations party thereto, as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K on March 20, 2017 (such exchanges and issuances, the "Transaction"). F2 · price: The shares of common stock of the Corporation reported reflect the 10 for 1 reverse stock split effected by the Corporation on July 20, 2017. These shares of common stock of the Corporation were received in connection with the Transaction in exchange for 1,212,685 shares of Dare Operations. On the effective date of the Transaction, the closing price of the common stock of the Corporation, as reported on The Nasdaq Capital Market, was $6.56 per share (on a post-split basis). Each share of common stock of Dare Operations was cancelled and exchanged for the right to receive 0.2029969047 shares of common stock of the Corporation (on a post-split basis). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.