Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify Energy Corp.AMPY · Entity 6295 | Director | July 01, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amplify Energy Corp.
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,332 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 41,922 · Balance 44,332 F1: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 41,922 · Balance 0 F5: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remained a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 31,365 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 31,365 · Balance 31,365 F6: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 31,365 unvested TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Amended & Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy; Stoney Lonesome HF LP | 2,504,347 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,504,347 F2: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. F3: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: Drake Helix Holdings, LLC | 83,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 83,000 F4: Securities owned directly by The Drake Helix Holdings, LLC ("Drake Helix"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, the managing member of Drake Helix, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Drake Helix. F3: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs").
F2: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome.
F3: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4: Securities owned directly by The Drake Helix Holdings, LLC ("Drake Helix"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, the managing member of Drake Helix, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Drake Helix.
F5: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remained a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date.
F6: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 31,365 unvested TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Amended & Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 11:00 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235155-26-000002 · form4-07022026_070706.xml · derivative · entry 5 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,365 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 31,365 unvested TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Amended & Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 31,365 unvested TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Amended & Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 31,365 unvested TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Amended & Restated Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 11:00 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 41,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235155-26-000002 · form4-07022026_070706.xml · derivative · entry 4 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,922 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remained a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remained a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remained a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 11:00 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 41,922 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235155-26-000002 · form4-07022026_070706.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,332 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share of Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company") granted upon settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units with service-based vesting conditions ("TSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:18 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 242,489 | $6.31 | $1,530,105.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-029655 · tm269104-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Stoney Lonesome HF LP Disclosed balance after: 2,504,347 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.22 to $6.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. F4 · balance_after: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. F6 · ownership.direct: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:18 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 501,279 | $6.42 | $3,218,211.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-029655 · tm269104-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Stoney Lonesome HF LP Disclosed balance after: 2,746,836 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.23 to $6.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F4 · balance_after: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. F6 · ownership.direct: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:18 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 256,232 | $6.66 | $1,706,505.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-029655 · tm269104-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Stoney Lonesome HF LP Disclosed balance after: 3,248,115 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.52 to $6.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Amplify Energy Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F4 · balance_after: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. F6 · ownership.direct: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 00:01 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 65,494 | $3.89 | $254,693.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-078845 · tm2523495-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Stoney Lonesome HF LP Disclosed balance after: 3,504,347 F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $3.915 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $3.835. The reporting person has reported on a single line all transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. F6 · ownership.direct: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 00:01 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 167,086 | $3.88 | $647,675.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-078845 · tm2523495-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Stoney Lonesome HF LP Disclosed balance after: 3,438,853 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $3.945 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $3.81. The reporting person has reported on a single line all transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. F6 · ownership.direct: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 00:01 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 117,420 | $3.69 | $433,620.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-078845 · tm2523495-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Stoney Lonesome HF LP Disclosed balance after: 3,271,767 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $3.735 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $3.53. The reporting person has reported on a single line all transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. F6 · ownership.direct: Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that Mr. Coghill is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney Lonesome"). Mr. Coghill, as the President and sole shareholder of CDC Financial, Inc. ("CDC Financial"), the managing member of the general partner of Stoney Lonesome, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Stoney Lonesome. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:20 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 41,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019045 · form4-07022025_040708.xml · derivative · entry 1 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,922 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,922 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 41,922 unvested TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 41,922 unvested TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Share amount reflects an aggregate number and represents 41,922 unvested TSUs. These TSUs were granted under the Amplify Energy Corp. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan and vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant so long as the reporting person remains a member of the board of directors of the Company through the vesting date. The TSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:05 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 150,000 | $3.67 | $550,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-062093 · tm2518717-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,154,347 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $3.78 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $3.63. The reporting person has reported on a single line all transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Reflects shares purchased by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney"). Mr. Coghill is the president of the general partner of Stoney. Mr. Coghill is a control person of Stoney and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Stoney. Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Stoney, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares purchased by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney"). Mr. Coghill is the president of the general partner of Stoney. Mr. Coghill is a control person of Stoney and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Stoney. Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Stoney, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 21:10 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 31,000 | $3.40 | $105,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057407 · tm2517436-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,004,347 F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $3.44 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $3.35. The reporting person has reported on a single line all transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Reflects shares purchased by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney"). Mr. Coghill is the president of the general partner of Stoney. Mr. Coghill is a control person of Stoney and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Stoney. Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Stoney, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares purchased by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney"). Mr. Coghill is the president of the general partner of Stoney. Mr. Coghill is a control person of Stoney and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Stoney. Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Stoney, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 21:10 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 92,000 | $3.26 | $299,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057407 · tm2517436-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,973,347 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $3.32 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $3.195. The reporting person has reported on a single line all transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Reflects shares purchased by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney"). Mr. Coghill is the president of the general partner of Stoney. Mr. Coghill is a control person of Stoney and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Stoney. Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Stoney, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares purchased by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney"). Mr. Coghill is the president of the general partner of Stoney. Mr. Coghill is a control person of Stoney and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Stoney. Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Stoney, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 21:10 UTC | Amplify Energy Corp. AMPY · Entity 6295 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 181,000 | $3.27 | $591,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057407 · tm2517436-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COGHILL CLINT D · CIK 0001235155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,881,347 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The highest price at which shares were purchased was $3.30 and the lowest price at which shares were purchased was $3.20. The reporting person has reported on a single line all transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: Reflects shares purchased by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney"). Mr. Coghill is the president of the general partner of Stoney. Mr. Coghill is a control person of Stoney and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Stoney. Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Stoney, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares purchased by Stoney Lonesome HF LP ("Stoney"). Mr. Coghill is the president of the general partner of Stoney. Mr. Coghill is a control person of Stoney and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Stoney. Mr. Coghill disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Stoney, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.