Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity National Financial, Inc.FNF · Entity 3444 | Director | September 30, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fidelity National Financial, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 15,433.3184 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,321.8106 · Balance 15,433.3184 F1: Phantom stock acquired by reporting person pusuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom stock acquired by reporting person pusuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan.
F2: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock.
F3: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:08 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,321.8106 | $38.65 | $51,087.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331875-26-000091 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,433.3184 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,321.8106 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by reporting person pusuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 23:11 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,071.4763 | $47.16 | $50,530.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331875-26-000064 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,111.5078 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,071.4763 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:39 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,077.4161 | $46.38 | $49,970.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331875-26-000030 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,040.0315 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,077.4161 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:31 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 906.742 | $54.59 | $49,499.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331875-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,962.6154 Underlying: Common Stock · 906.742 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:05 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331875-25-000150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,614 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on November 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 15:55 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 807.9674 | $60.49 | $48,873.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331875-25-000094 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,055.8734 Underlying: Common Stock · 807.9674 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 15:42 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 864.1081 | $56.06 | $48,441.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-018455 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,247.906 Underlying: Common Stock · 864.1081 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 14:40 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 738.6687 | $65.08 | $48,072.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010937 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,383.7979 Underlying: Common Stock · 738.6687 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 7, 2025 18:06 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 836.2693 | $54.16 | $45,292.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-000896 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,645.1292 Underlying: Common Stock · 836.2693 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 20:15 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026970 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,744 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 17:21 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 679.537 | $62.06 | $42,172.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-024633 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,808.8599 Underlying: Common Stock · 679.537 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 23:31 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 845.1317 | $49.42 | $41,766.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-019967 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,129.3229 Underlying: Common Stock · 845.1317 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:38 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 699.674 | $53.10 | $37,152.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012320 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,284.1912 Underlying: Common Stock · 699.674 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:43 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 617.6934 | $51.02 | $31,514.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000489 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,584.5172 Underlying: Common Stock · 617.6934 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 18:23 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-027739 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,434 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 15, 2024, subject to the achievement of performance criteria specified in the reporting person's award agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 00:48 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 712.2172 | $41.30 | $29,414.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-025396 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,966.8238 Underlying: Common Stock · 712.2172 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 13:00 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 806.9842 | $36.00 | $29,051.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-019783 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,254.6066 Underlying: Common Stock · 806.9842 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 19:19 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,525.3995 | $34.93 | $53,282.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012132 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,447.6224 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,525.3995 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F4 · balance_after: Amount of holding adjusted to reflect a bookkeeping errror. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:13 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 22.7214 | $37.62 | $854.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-000471 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,245.8159 Underlying: Common Stock · 22.7214 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 19:19 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025429 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,133 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on November 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 15:51 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 705.1251 | $36.20 | $25,525.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-023137 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,223.0945 Underlying: Common Stock · 705.1251 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 14:56 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Exercise / conversionFNF Group Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 21,414 | $0.00 Strike: $25.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022441 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,414 shares Expires 2022-10-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal annual installments beginning October 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 14:56 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,389 | $40.83 | $546,619.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022441 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,642 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.81 to $40.84. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 14:56 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,414 | $25.53 | $546,699.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022441 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,031 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 00:33 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 6.0939 | $36.96 | $225.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018847 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517.9694 Underlying: Common Stock · 6.0939 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 18:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 511.8755 | $48.84 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011069 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511.8755 Underlying: Common Stock · 511.8755 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom stock acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of FNF stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:22 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028594 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,617 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 4, 2022, subject to the achievement of performance criteria specified in the reporting person's award agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 15:11 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Exercise / conversionFNF Group Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 16,575 | $0.00 Strike: $21.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025922 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,575 shares Expires 2021-11-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal annual installments beginning November 3, 2015 . Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 15:11 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,787 | $46.49 | $362,017.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025922 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,473 F1 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 8,788 shares of common stock on the net exercise of option to purchase 16,575 shares of common stock. The issuer withheld 8,788 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and the withholding taxes, using the closing price of $46.35, pursuant to the terms of the Amended and Restated 2005 FNF Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 15:11 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,575 | $21.84 | $361,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025922 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:50 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028592 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,685 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning November 6, 2021, subject to the achievement of performance criteria specified in the reporting person's award agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 17:37 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Exercise / conversionFNF Group Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 46,751 | $0.00 Strike: $17.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025768 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,751 shares Expires 2020-11-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal annual installments beginning November 21, 2014. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 17:37 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,684 | $31.16 | $831,420.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,926 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.15 to $31.18. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 17:37 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 46,751 | $17.76 | $830,297.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Toyopa Partners, LP Disclosed balance after: 8,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 736 shares Expires 2022-11-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon consummation of the Mergers, each warrant to purchase FGL Ordinary Shares was converted into the right to purchase and receive upon exercise $8.18 in cash and 0.0883 shares of FNF common stock (the "Warrants"). In accordance with the Warrant Agreement, dated as of May 19, 2016, between Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company and CF Corporation (the "Warrant Agreement") pursuant to which the Warrants were issued, if the registered holder of the Warrant properly exercises the Warrant within thirty days following the closing of the Mergers, the exercise price will be reduced from $11.50 to $7.68. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Peter O. Shea Jr. Family 2012 Trust Disclosed balance after: 33,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,679 shares Expires 2022-11-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon consummation of the Mergers, each warrant to purchase FGL Ordinary Shares was converted into the right to purchase and receive upon exercise $8.18 in cash and 0.0883 shares of FNF common stock (the "Warrants"). In accordance with the Warrant Agreement, dated as of May 19, 2016, between Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company and CF Corporation (the "Warrant Agreement") pursuant to which the Warrants were issued, if the registered holder of the Warrant properly exercises the Warrant within thirty days following the closing of the Mergers, the exercise price will be reduced from $11.50 to $7.68. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Siam II Partners Disclosed balance after: 41,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,679 shares Expires 2022-11-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon consummation of the Mergers, each warrant to purchase FGL Ordinary Shares was converted into the right to purchase and receive upon exercise $8.18 in cash and 0.0883 shares of FNF common stock (the "Warrants"). In accordance with the Warrant Agreement, dated as of May 19, 2016, between Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company and CF Corporation (the "Warrant Agreement") pursuant to which the Warrants were issued, if the registered holder of the Warrant properly exercises the Warrant within thirty days following the closing of the Mergers, the exercise price will be reduced from $11.50 to $7.68. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Selva Family Trust u/a/d April 22, 2014 Disclosed balance after: 8,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 736 shares Expires 2022-11-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon consummation of the Mergers, each warrant to purchase FGL Ordinary Shares was converted into the right to purchase and receive upon exercise $8.18 in cash and 0.0883 shares of FNF common stock (the "Warrants"). In accordance with the Warrant Agreement, dated as of May 19, 2016, between Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company and CF Corporation (the "Warrant Agreement") pursuant to which the Warrants were issued, if the registered holder of the Warrant properly exercises the Warrant within thirty days following the closing of the Mergers, the exercise price will be reduced from $11.50 to $7.68. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sarah H. Shea Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 736 shares Expires 2022-11-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon consummation of the Mergers, each warrant to purchase FGL Ordinary Shares was converted into the right to purchase and receive upon exercise $8.18 in cash and 0.0883 shares of FNF common stock (the "Warrants"). In accordance with the Warrant Agreement, dated as of May 19, 2016, between Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company and CF Corporation (the "Warrant Agreement") pursuant to which the Warrants were issued, if the registered holder of the Warrant properly exercises the Warrant within thirty days following the closing of the Mergers, the exercise price will be reduced from $11.50 to $7.68. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,773 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Toyopa Partners, LP Disclosed balance after: 3,773 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 7, 2020, by and among FNF, FGL Holdings ("FGL"), F I Corp. ("Merger Sub I") and F II Corp ("Merger Sub II") (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer (the "First Merger") with FGL surviving the First Merger (the "Surviving Company"), and the Surviving Company then merged with and into Merger Sub II (the "Second Merger" and, together with the First Merger, the "Mergers"), with Merger Sub II surviving the Second Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of FNF. Each ordinary share of FGL held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive (i) $12.50 in cash or (ii) 0.2558 shares of common stock of FNF at the election of the holder, subject to the proration mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). The Mergers were effective on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Peter O. Shea Jr. Family 2012 Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,101 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 7, 2020, by and among FNF, FGL Holdings ("FGL"), F I Corp. ("Merger Sub I") and F II Corp ("Merger Sub II") (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer (the "First Merger") with FGL surviving the First Merger (the "Surviving Company"), and the Surviving Company then merged with and into Merger Sub II (the "Second Merger" and, together with the First Merger, the "Mergers"), with Merger Sub II surviving the Second Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of FNF. Each ordinary share of FGL held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive (i) $12.50 in cash or (ii) 0.2558 shares of common stock of FNF at the election of the holder, subject to the proration mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). The Mergers were effective on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,874 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Siam II Partners Disclosed balance after: 18,874 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 7, 2020, by and among FNF, FGL Holdings ("FGL"), F I Corp. ("Merger Sub I") and F II Corp ("Merger Sub II") (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer (the "First Merger") with FGL surviving the First Merger (the "Surviving Company"), and the Surviving Company then merged with and into Merger Sub II (the "Second Merger" and, together with the First Merger, the "Mergers"), with Merger Sub II surviving the Second Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of FNF. Each ordinary share of FGL held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive (i) $12.50 in cash or (ii) 0.2558 shares of common stock of FNF at the election of the holder, subject to the proration mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). The Mergers were effective on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,773 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Selva Family Trust u/a/d April 22, 2014 Disclosed balance after: 3,773 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 7, 2020, by and among FNF, FGL Holdings ("FGL"), F I Corp. ("Merger Sub I") and F II Corp ("Merger Sub II") (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer (the "First Merger") with FGL surviving the First Merger (the "Surviving Company"), and the Surviving Company then merged with and into Merger Sub II (the "Second Merger" and, together with the First Merger, the "Mergers"), with Merger Sub II surviving the Second Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of FNF. Each ordinary share of FGL held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive (i) $12.50 in cash or (ii) 0.2558 shares of common stock of FNF at the election of the holder, subject to the proration mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). The Mergers were effective on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:36 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,773 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069574 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sarah H. Shea Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,773 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 7, 2020, by and among FNF, FGL Holdings ("FGL"), F I Corp. ("Merger Sub I") and F II Corp ("Merger Sub II") (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer (the "First Merger") with FGL surviving the First Merger (the "Surviving Company"), and the Surviving Company then merged with and into Merger Sub II (the "Second Merger" and, together with the First Merger, the "Mergers"), with Merger Sub II surviving the Second Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of FNF. Each ordinary share of FGL held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive (i) $12.50 in cash or (ii) 0.2558 shares of common stock of FNF at the election of the holder, subject to the proration mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). The Mergers were effective on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:51 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031550 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,859 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning October 31, 2020, subject to the achievement of performance criteria specified in the reporting person's award agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 13:24 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Exercise / conversionFNF Group Stock Option (right To Purchase) · Derivative | 8,037 | $0.00 Strike: $14.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028299 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,037 shares Expires 2019-11-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 13:24 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,629 | $43.97 | $115,597.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,168 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 13:24 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,037 | $14.38 | $115,572.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 21:03 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | GrantFNF Group Common Stock | 6,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,760 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted common stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on October 26, 2019, subject to the achievement of performance criteria specified in the reporting person's award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 17:39 UTC | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. FNF · Entity 3444 | Disposition to issuerFNFV Group Common Stock | 12,707 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shea Peter O Jr · CIK 0001359798 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposition to Issuer in connection with redemption by the Issuer of each share of its FNFV Group common stock for one share of common stock of Cannae Holdings, Inc. F1 · price: Disposition to Issuer in connection with redemption by the Issuer of each share of its FNFV Group common stock for one share of common stock of Cannae Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.