Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regional Management Corp.RM · Entity 2197 | EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer | July 02, 2026 | July 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Regional Management Corp.
Report date July 02, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,117 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 13,247 · Balance 46,117 F1: These shares represent a Performance Restricted Stock Unit granted on June 14, 2023. On July 2, 2026, the Human Resources and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors certified the level of achievement for the performance period ended June 14, 2026. The shares will settle on December 31, 2026 pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent a Performance Restricted Stock Unit granted on June 14, 2023. On July 2, 2026, the Human Resources and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors certified the level of achievement for the performance period ended June 14, 2026. The shares will settle on December 31, 2026 pursuant to the terms of the award agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:30 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567382-26-000008 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,117 F1 · shares: These shares represent a Performance Restricted Stock Unit granted on June 14, 2023. On July 2, 2026, the Human Resources and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors certified the level of achievement for the performance period ended June 14, 2026. The shares will settle on December 31, 2026 pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:30 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567382-26-000006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,870 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 21:18 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,961 | $38.95 | $115,330.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567382-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,745 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:30 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,457 | $38.09 | $207,857.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567382-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,745 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 21:18 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,918 | $0.00 Strike: $19.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567382-26-000004 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,918 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2017, December 31, 2018, and December 31, 2019. The option is now fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 21:18 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,957 | $38.22 | $227,676.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567382-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,706 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2025. F2 · kind: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the issuer (1) for the payment of the exercise price based on the market price of the issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercise on April 15, 2026; and (2) in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the stock options. These are non-market transactions. F3 · price: Represents the closing market price of the issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercise on April 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 21:18 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,918 | $19.99 | $178,270.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567382-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:30 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $38.07 | $114,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567382-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,202 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 10, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:44 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,657 | $38.75 | $141,708.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002598 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,202 F2 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:44 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,589 | $38.75 | $61,573.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002598 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,859 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon settlement of performance restricted stock units. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,592 | $39.27 | $62,517.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280197 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,448 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.17 to $39.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,548 | $38.65 | $253,080.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280197 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,040 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.15 to $39.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $38.24 | $210,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280197 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,588 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.06 to $38.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,379 | $0.00 Strike: $17.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280197 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,379 shares Expires 2026-03-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2016, December 31, 2017, and December 31, 2018. The option is now fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,609 | $38.37 | $291,957.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280197 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,088 F1 · shares: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the issuer (1) for the payment of the exercise price based on the market price of the issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercise on November 10, 2025; and (2) in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the stock options. These are non-market transactions. F2 · price: Represents the closing market price of the issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercise on November 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,379 | $17.08 | $211,433.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280197 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,697 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-042011 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,318 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,686 F1 · shares: These shares represent a Performance Restricted Stock Unit granted on February 17, 2022. On January 29, 2025, the Human Resources and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors certified the level of achievement for the performance period ended December 31, 2024. The shares will settle on December 31, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,047 | $33.98 | $103,537.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001181 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,535 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:50 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-068929 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,582 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 20:17 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,527 | $25.00 | $38,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-044785 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,614 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance-contingent restricted stock units. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 20:17 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-044785 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,141 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:22 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,440 | $25.08 | $61,195.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001143 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,178 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:15 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | OtherCommon Stock | 21,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,618 F1 · kind: The shares were transferred from the Reporting Person to his ex-wife pursuant to a marital settlement agreement entered into in connection with divorce proceedings. The Reporting Person no longer has a reportable beneficial ownership in these securities. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:25 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,180 Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 10, 2023 22:04 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,089 | $25.74 | $105,250.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,122 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance-contingent restricted stock units. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 10, 2023 22:04 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,211 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 01:55 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,038 | $28.08 | $57,227.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,958 F2 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 01:55 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,996 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to the Fisher Family Philanthropic Fund, a donor advised fund, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 23:43 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 900 | $47.05 | $42,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,996 F2 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance contingent restricted stock units. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 23:43 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,896 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 23:43 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,028 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to the Fisher Family Philanthropic Fund, a donor advised fund, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:40 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,028 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2022 02:31 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,761 | $57.46 | $158,647.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,604 F2 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2022 02:31 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,365 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to the Fisher Family Philanthropic Fund, a donor advised fund, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,365 F4 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to the Fisher Family Philanthropic Fund, a donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 826 | $62.03 | $51,236.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,365 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.96 to $62.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,348 | $61.26 | $143,838.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,191 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.91 to $61.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,472 | $60.27 | $329,797.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,539 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.89 to $60.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $60.21 | $6,021.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,011 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,860 | $60.44 | $293,738.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,111 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.01 to $60.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,143 | $0.00 Strike: $14.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,143 shares Expires 2025-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,500 shares Expires 2025-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2015, December 31, 2016, and December 31, 2017. The option is now fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,644 | $0.00 Strike: $17.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,644 shares Expires 2024-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,681 | $60.33 | $1,247,684.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,971 F1 · shares: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. These shares were withheld by the issuer (1) for the payment of the exercise prices based on the market price of the issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercises on November 9, 2021; and (2) in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of the stock options. These are non-market transactions. F2 · price: Represents the closing market price of the issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercises on November 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,143 | $14.75 | $193,859.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,500 | $15.06 | $173,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:03 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,644 | $17.76 | $171,277.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,009 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 23:25 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $57.41 | $172,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,365 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.39 to $57.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 23:25 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fisher Brian J. · CIK 0001567382 · EVP, Chief Strat/Dev Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,365 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock that the reporting person donated as a gift to the Fisher Family Philanthropic Fund, a donor advised fund, pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.