TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bouquard Doug

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
32633
SEC CIK
0001924593

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.TRTX · Entity 5358Director · Chief Executive OfficerJune 30, 2026July 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.

Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,070,146 Reported balance After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 223,533 · Balance 1,070,146

F1: On June 30, 2026, TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld 223,533 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of the Issuer from Mr. Doug Bouquard for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of Common Stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's (i) 2017 Equity Incentive Plan and (ii) 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 30, 2026, TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld 223,533 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of the Issuer from Mr. Doug Bouquard for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of Common Stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's (i) 2017 Equity Incentive Plan and (ii) 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 223,533 $8.46 $1,891,089.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-294551 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,070,146

F1 · kind: On June 30, 2026, TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld 223,533 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of the Issuer from Mr. Doug Bouquard for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of Common Stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's (i) 2017 Equity Incentive Plan and (ii) 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 24, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 21:15 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 GrantCommon Stock 429,794 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-335348 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,293,679

F1 · security: The shares of common stock of TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. awarded to Mr. Doug Bouquard will vest ratably in four annual installments beginning on June 30, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:10 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 164,114 $7.68 $1,260,395.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-092957 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 863,885

F1 · kind: On June 30, 2025, TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld 164,114 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of the Issuer from Mr. Doug Bouquard for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of Common Stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 21:10 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 GrantCommon Stock 418,517 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-141605 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,027,999

F1 · security: The shares of common stock of TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. awarded to Mr. Doug Bouquard will vest ratably in four annual installments beginning on June 30, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:58 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 106,253 $8.64 $918,025.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-080865 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 609,482

F1 · kind: On June 30, 2024, TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld 106,253 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of the Issuer from Mr. Doug Bouquard for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of Common Stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:10 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 GrantCommon Stock 386,572 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-072634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 715,735

F1 · security: The shares of common stock of TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. awarded to Mr. Doug Bouquard will vest ratably in four annual installments beginning on June 30, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:10 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 52,809 $7.39 $390,258.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-016888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 329,163

F1 · kind: On June 30, 2023, TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld 52,809 shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of the Issuer from Mr. Doug Bouquard for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of Common Stock granted by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 21:05 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 GrantCommon Stock 261,780 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-038807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 381,972

F1 · security: The shares of common stock of TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. awarded to Mr. Doug Bouquard will vest ratably in four annual installments beginning on June 30, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:30 UTC TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. TRTX · Entity 5358 GrantCommon Stock 120,192 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-019212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bouquard Doug · CIK 0001924593 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,192

F1 · security: The shares of common stock of TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. awarded to Mr. Doug Bouquard will vest ratably in four annual installments beginning on June 30, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.