TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
32450
SEC CIK
0001589933

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.AJG · Entity 990PresidentJuly 01, 2026July 07, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 07, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect323,743.025 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 351.945 · Balance 323,743.025

Notional Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct13,345.6345 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 351.945 · Balance 13,345.6345

F3: Each notional stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F4: Portions of these notional stock units are payable to the reporting person in shares of common stock in July of 2026 and following the reporting person's separation from service.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy grantor retained annuity trust62,295 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 62,295

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Irrevocable Trust96,709 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 96,709

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy wife31,988 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 31,988

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy wife as trustee119,703 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 119,703

F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2: These shares are held in trusts, for the benefit of the reporting person's children, of which his wife is a trustee.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectGallagher 401(k) plan account491.14 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 491.14

Non-qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $127.90 · Expires 2028-03-16Direct32,895 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 32,895

F5: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Non-qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $86.17 · Expires 2027-03-12Direct31,340 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 31,340

F5: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Non-qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $228.20 · Expires 2033-03-01Direct22,219 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · Balance 22,219

F6: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Non-qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $158.56 · Expires 2029-03-15Direct15,310 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · Balance 15,310

F5: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Non-qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $243.54 · Expires 2031-03-01Direct15,070 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · Balance 15,070

F9: One-third of this stock option becomes exercisable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Non-qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $337.74 · Expires 2032-03-01Direct14,876 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · Balance 14,876

F10: Closing price of Gallagher common stock on February 28, 2025.

F5: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Non-qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $177.09 · Expires 2030-03-15Direct12,744 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · Balance 12,744

F11: One-third of this stock option becomes exercisable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect20,280.735 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-01 · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · Balance 20,280.735

F7: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F8: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2: These shares are held in trusts, for the benefit of the reporting person's children, of which his wife is a trustee.

F3: Each notional stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F4: Portions of these notional stock units are payable to the reporting person in shares of common stock in July of 2026 and following the reporting person's separation from service.

F5: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

F6: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

F7: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F8: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

F9: One-third of this stock option becomes exercisable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

F10: Closing price of Gallagher common stock on February 28, 2025.

F11: One-third of this stock option becomes exercisable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 00:18 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionNotional Stock Units · Derivative 351.945 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000178 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,345.6345

Underlying: Common Stock · 351.945 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each notional stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Portions of these notional stock units are payable to the reporting person in shares of common stock in July of 2026 and following the reporting person's separation from service.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Portions of these notional stock units are payable to the reporting person in shares of common stock in July of 2026 and following the reporting person's separation from service.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 00:18 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 351.945 $229.57 $80,796.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000178 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,743.025

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:48 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative 76.382 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000124 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,214.46

Underlying: Common Stock · 76.382 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:48 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 76.382 $215.95 $16,494.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,391.08

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:48 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 76.382 $215.95 $16,494.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,467.462

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 00:44 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 176 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By wife

Disclosed balance after: 31,988

Read SEC document
March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 00:44 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By wife as trustee

Disclosed balance after: 119,703

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in trusts, for the benefit of the reporting person's children, of which his wife is a trustee.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 00:44 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By wife

Disclosed balance after: 32,164

Read SEC document
March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 00:44 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 528 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,391.08

Read SEC document
March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 00:44 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By wife as trustee

Disclosed balance after: 119,439

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in trusts, for the benefit of the reporting person's children, of which his wife is a trustee.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 00:44 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,919.08

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 01:35 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,068 $207.93 $845,859.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 324,183.08

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 01:35 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,560 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 328,251.08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 01:35 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) 9,560 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 01:35 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GrantCommon Stock (restricted) 9,560 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,560

F1 · shares: Performance share units (awarded on March 15, 2023) earned and vested as of March 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 7, 2026 01:09 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,643.055 $227.01 $599,999.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000038 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,232.185

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,643.055 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:11 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GrantNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative 22,219 $228.20 Strike: $228.20 $5,070,375.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000011 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,219

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,219 shares

Expires 2033-03-01

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:11 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative 28,200 $0.00 Strike: $79.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000011 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,200 shares

Expires 2026-03-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:11 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,555 $221.70 $3,891,855.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 290,491.08

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price and required tax withholdings.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:11 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,200 $75.59 $2,131,638.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-26-000011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 318,691.08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:11 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-25-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 96,709

Read SEC document
August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:11 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 30,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-25-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By wife

Disclosed balance after: 32,428

F3 · shares: The reporting person's spouse transferred these shares of common stock to an irrevocable trust for no consideration. The reporting person is trustee of the trust, and the reporting person and his children are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:11 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-25-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By wife as trustee

Disclosed balance after: 119,175

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in trusts, for the benefit of the reporting person's children, of which his wife is a trustee.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:11 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-25-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308,046.08

Read SEC document
July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 22:49 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionNotional Stock Units · Derivative 1,376.035 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-25-000015 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,233.3409

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,376.035 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each notional stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Portions of these notional stock units are payable to the reporting person in shares of common stock in July of 2025 and 2026 and following the reporting person's separation from service.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Portions of these notional stock units are payable to the reporting person in shares of common stock in July of 2025 and 2026 and following the reporting person's separation from service.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 22:49 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,376.035 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000354190-25-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308,921.08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:17 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-015057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307,545.045

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 01:45 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative 105.007 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-011277 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,470.705

Underlying: Common Stock · 105.007 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 01:45 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 105.007 $345.24 $36,252.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-011277 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 340,545.045

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 01:45 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 105.007 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-011277 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 340,650.052

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 22:24 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,173 $325.24 $1,357,226.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009860 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 340,545.045

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 22:24 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,640 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009860 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 344,718.045

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 22:24 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) 9,640 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009860 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 22:24 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GrantCommon Stock (restricted) 9,640 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009860 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,640

F1 · shares: Performance share units (awarded on March 15, 2022) earned and vested as of March 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:42 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 OtherPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,867.821 $321.23 $600,000.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009179 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,545.124

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,867.821 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:19 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GrantNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative 14,876 $0.00 Strike: $337.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008467 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,876

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,876 shares

Expires 2032-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Closing price of Gallagher common stock on February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 23:01 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative 14,800 $0.00 Strike: $70.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003635 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,800 shares

Expires 2025-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 23:01 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,981 $314.93 $2,513,416.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003635 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 335,078.045

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 23:01 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,800 $70.74 $1,046,952.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003635 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 343,059.045

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 21:56 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GiftCommon Stock 840 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029911 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 328,259.045

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:36 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $70.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021945 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2025-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this stock option becomes exerciseable on each of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:36 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $282.96 $4,244,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 329,099.045

F1 · price: The price reported is an average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $282.73 to $283.48. The reporting person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 20:36 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $70.74 $1,061,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 344,099.045

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 23:29 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative 199.268 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-013801 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,541.801

Underlying: Common Stock · 199.268 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of Gallagher common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares represent awards under the Age 62 Plan, a nonqualified deferred compensation plan of the Company, which have been deemed invested in Company common stock at the election of the reporting person. Participants vest in these awards when they attain age 62, or after a one-year period for participants who have attained age 61.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 23:29 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 199.268 $232.91 $46,411.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-013801 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 328,899.777

Read SEC document
April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 23:29 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 199.268 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-013801 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 329,099.045

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 00:40 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,180 $253.17 $1,311,420.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 329,099.045

Read SEC document
March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 00:40 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 334,279.045

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 00:40 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (restricted) 11,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 00:40 UTC Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. AJG · Entity 990 GrantCommon Stock (restricted) 11,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-010717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAGHER THOMAS JOSEPH · CIK 0001589933 · VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,970

F1 · shares: Performance share units (awarded on March 16, 2021) earned and vested as of March 16, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.