Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARMONIC INC.HLIT · Entity 4789 | Director | March 16, 2026 | March 19, 2026 |
| PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MAPRGS · Entity 4559 | Director | July 02, 2026 | July 06, 2026 |
| QUANTUM CORP /DE/QTM · Entity 4987 | Director | March 02, 2017 | March 06, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HARMONIC INC.
Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-02-15 | Direct | 18,756 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 18,756 · Balance 18,756 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock.
F2: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2027.
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA
Report date July 02, 2026 · Filed July 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,947 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 5,857 · Balance 105,947 F1: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2026 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2026 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date.
QUANTUM CORP /DE/
Report date March 02, 2017 · Filed March 06, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 394,875 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 394,875 F1: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on March 31, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on March 31, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:14 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,857 | $38.42 | $225,025.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-26-000092 · wk-form4_1783368896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,947 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2026 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 01:48 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-114860 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,756 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,756 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:52 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,143 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057562 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,143 shares Expires 2026-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:52 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057562 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,268 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 00:50 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 47,528 | $10.50 | $499,044.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-319641 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,125 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired by Mr. Krall in an open market purchase of Harmonic Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2025 Filed Jul 24, 2025 11:00 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,125 | $48.90 | $250,612.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-25-000128 · wk-form4_1753354806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,090 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $48.80 to $48.97 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average purchase price of these trades. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 20:13 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,175 | $53.90 | $225,032.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-25-000120 · wk-form4_1751919188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,965 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2025 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:15 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,143 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025920 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,143 shares Expires 2026-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:58 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,107 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023430 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,107 shares Expires 2025-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:58 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023430 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,597 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 01:52 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $9.78 | $97,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-020264 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,490 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired by Mr. Krall in an open market purchase of Harmonic Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:14 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,149 | $54.24 | $225,041.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-24-000120 · wk-form4_1719864844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,790 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2024 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 20:52 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $51.00 | $1,020,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-24-000082 · wk-form4_1713214338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,641 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.00 to $51.03 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of these trades. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 02:34 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,107 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017518 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,107 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,107 shares Expires 2025-02-15 F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on 2/15/2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following 2/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 02:34 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,446 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017518 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,446 shares Expires 2024-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 02:34 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017518 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,490 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2024. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 2/17/2023, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 2/21/2023. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 21:15 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,935 | $57.19 | $225,042.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-23-000143 · wk-form4_1689196542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,641 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2023 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's FY23 Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:54 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,446 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011238 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,446 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,446 shares Expires 2024-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2024. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:24 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,395 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,395 shares Expires 2023-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:24 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,044 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2023. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 2/17/2022, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:50 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,967 | $45.30 | $225,005.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000137 · wf-form4_165705420906496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,706 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2022 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's FY22 Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:56 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,395 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011722 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,395 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,395 shares Expires 2023-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 02:49 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,157 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,157 shares Expires 2022-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 02:49 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2022. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 2/17/2021, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 2/19/2021. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 20:08 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,828 | $46.61 | $225,033.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-21-000113 · wf-form4_162508367508572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,739 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2021 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's FY21 Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 20:26 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,157 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012298 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,157 shares Expires 2022-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:49 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,184 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011405 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,184 shares Expires 2021-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:49 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,024 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011405 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,024 shares Expires 2021-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:49 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2021. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 3/18/2020, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 3/20/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:49 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,308 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2021. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 3/9/2018, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 3/12/2018. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 21:55 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.94 | $59,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,284 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired by Mr. Krall in an open market purchase of Harmonic Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 21:55 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.88 | $58,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,284 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired by Mr. Krall in an open market purchase of Harmonic Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 21:23 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,137 | $38.94 | $200,034.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-20-000111 · wf-form4_159363856684005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,911 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2020 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's FY20 Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:31 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,184 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,184 shares Expires 2021-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:44 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,238 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010581 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,238 shares Expires 2020-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:44 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,023 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010581 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,024 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,023 shares Expires 2021-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:44 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2020. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 4/3/2019, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 4/4/2019. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:44 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,046 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2020. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 3/9/2018, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 3/12/2018. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 20:07 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,853 | $41.22 | $200,040.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-19-000096 · wf-form4_156218445296099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,774 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2019 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's FY19 Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 20:00 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,238 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023605 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,238 shares Expires 2020-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:51 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,023 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011595 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,023 shares Expires 2019-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:51 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011595 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,023 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2019. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 3/9/2018, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 3/12/2018. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 14:35 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,152 | $38.82 | $200,000.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-18-000062 · wf-form4_153062849690020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,921 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") as the fiscal year 2018 equity retainer for the Reporting Person's services as a director of the Company during such period. These deferred stock units were issued in accordance with the Company's FY18 Director Compensation Plan pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and are payable on a one-for-one basis exclusively in common stock on the earlier of a change in control of the Company or the date the Reporting Person terminates service on the board of directors of the Company (the "Board of Directors"). The deferred stock units will vest on the date of the Company's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors until such date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 20:06 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,070 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018836 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,070 shares Expires 2021-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three equal parts on February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020, and February 15, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following each vest date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:24 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203375-17-000002 · wf-form4_149133384395837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,769 F1 · acquired: Represents deferred stock units acquired by Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Options and Incentive Plan and 2017 Fiscal Year Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan for services provided as a director applicable to the 2017 fiscal year. The deferred stock units are fully earned on December 1, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Progress Software Corporation Board of Directors on such date. The deferred stock units are payable exclusively in common stock on a one-for-one basis on the earlier of a change in control of Progress Software Corporation or when Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Company as a director following December 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 17:56 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QTM · Entity 4987 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRALL DAVID · CIK 0001203375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,875 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on March 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.