Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CERENOME, INC.CTYX · Entity 7637 | General Counsel & VP of BD | March 08, 2017 | March 17, 2017 |
| ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ELGX · Entity 146591 | General Counsel | October 03, 2019 | October 07, 2019 |
| Sight Sciences, Inc.SGHT · Entity 5537 | Chief Legal Officer | July 06, 2026 | July 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CERENOME, INC.
Report date March 08, 2017 · Filed March 17, 2017 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incentive Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.55 · Expires 2027-03-08 | Direct | 31,100 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-08 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-08 · Grant · Acquired 31,100 · Balance 31,100 F1: Option shares shall vest and become exercisable over four (4) years in forty-eight consecutive monthly installments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Option shares shall vest and become exercisable over four (4) years in forty-eight consecutive monthly installments.
ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/
Report date October 03, 2019 · Filed October 07, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,040 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-10-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-10-03 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 36,250 F1: This award was originally reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 3, 2019. 100% of the time-based restricted stock unit award vested pursuant to the terms of this award. Row 2 · 2019-10-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,210 · Balance 32,040 F2: Shares withheld on October 3, 2019 to satisfy statutory minimum tax withholding obligations related to shares vested on October 3, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This award was originally reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 3, 2019. 100% of the time-based restricted stock unit award vested pursuant to the terms of this award.
F2: Shares withheld on October 3, 2019 to satisfy statutory minimum tax withholding obligations related to shares vested on October 3, 2019.
Sight Sciences, Inc.
Report date July 06, 2026 · Filed July 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 357,037 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-06 · Sale · Disposed 12,733 · Balance 357,037 F1: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.37 to $5.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Includes (i) 100,015 shares of Common Stock, and (ii) 257,022 shares of Common Stock which shall be acquired upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs that have not yet vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F2: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.37 to $5.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: Includes (i) 100,015 shares of Common Stock, and (ii) 257,022 shares of Common Stock which shall be acquired upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs that have not yet vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 06, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 23:36 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,733 | $5.51 | $70,133.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-296597 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,037 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.37 to $5.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes (i) 100,015 shares of Common Stock, and (ii) 257,022 shares of Common Stock which shall be acquired upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:16 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,761 | $3.55 | $48,851.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-149856 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,770 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.43 to $3.58, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes (i) 87,274 shares of Common Stock, and (ii) 282,496 shares of Common Stock which shall be acquired upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:49 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | GrantCommon Stock | 115,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-039559 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,531 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments commencing March 31, 2026 and continuing through December 31, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"). The number of RSUs granted is equal to $750,000 divided by the closing price of the Common Stock on the grant date, which was February 3, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 75,562 shares of Common Stock, and (ii) 307,969 shares of Common Stock which shall be acquired upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:53 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,308 | $6.62 | $41,758.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018122 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,611 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("common stock"), sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of common stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.44 to $6.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes (i) 75,562 shares of common stock, and (ii) 192,049 shares of common stock which shall be acquired upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that have not yet vested. F4 · balance_after: The Reporting Person previously reported a grant of 12,000 RSUs on a Form 4 filed on February 11, 2022 (which was subsequently included under Table 1 on a Form 4 filed on January 5, 2023) and a grant of 45,100 RSUs on a Form 4 filed on March 21, 2023, which were awarded on February 9, 2022 and March 16, 2023, respectively. Of these RSU grants, 39,825 shares were inadvertently excluded from the Reporting Person's beneficially owned shares. The reported balance includes these previously excluded shares. Furthermore, the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on February 16, 2024 inadvertently included under Column 5 of Table I 11,326 shares of common stock underlying the Reporting Person's stock options that were to vest within 60 days of the date of such filing. The reported balance on this Form 4 excludes the number of shares underlying such stock options. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 00:09 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,785 | $7.48 | $13,351.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-004999 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,420 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.39 to $7.67, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 00:09 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,385 | $7.82 | $73,390.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-004999 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,205 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.71 to $7.97, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 23:52 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,290 | $0.00 Strike: $1.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-300939 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,290 shares Expires 2030-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 23:52 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,560 | $0.00 Strike: $1.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-300939 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,560 shares Expires 2030-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 23:52 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,850 | $8.08 | $362,388.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-300939 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,590 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.22, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 23:52 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,290 | $1.96 | $14,288.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-300939 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,440 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F2 · shares: Reflects the exercise of stock options awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 23:52 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,560 | $1.96 | $73,617.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-300939 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F2 · shares: Reflects the exercise of stock options awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 15, 2025 00:48 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 710 | $0.00 Strike: $1.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-283548 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 710 shares Expires 2030-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 15, 2025 00:48 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,440 | $0.00 Strike: $1.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-283548 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,440 shares Expires 2030-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 15, 2025 00:48 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,150 | $8.01 | $25,231.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-283548 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,590 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F3 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.06, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 15, 2025 00:48 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 710 | $1.96 | $1,391.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-283548 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,740 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F2 · shares: Reflects the exercise of stock options awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 15, 2025 00:48 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,440 | $1.96 | $4,782.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-283548 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in connection with, and pursuant to, the terms of a marital separation agreement previously entered into between the Reporting Person and his former spouse. The Reporting Person's spouse will receive all proceeds from the shares sold in the transactions. F2 · shares: Reflects the exercise of stock options awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 21:52 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,731 | $3.27 | $31,820.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-230556 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,590 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 01:32 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,160 | $4.17 | $38,233.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-094429 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,321 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 01:57 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,395 | $2.31 | $21,693.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-050869 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,481 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 01:55 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | GrantCommon Stock | 139,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-039082 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,876 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments commencing March 31, 2025 and continuing through December 31, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"). The number of RSUs granted is equal to $390,000 divided by the closing price of the Common Stock on the grant date, which was March 11, 2025. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 02:58 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,922 | $2.78 | $19,250.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-007513 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,091 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.68 to $2.82, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 11:10 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,810 | $3.26 | $5,898.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-003725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,013 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 02:47 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,864 | $3.52 | $17,131.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002532 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,823 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares of Common Stock were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.465 to $3.58, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 01:57 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,878 | $6.08 | $29,658.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-112708 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,687 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 23:54 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,055 | $6.21 | $31,401.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081731 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,565 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 23:26 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,893 | $5.08 | $24,851.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041988 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,620 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 17, 2024 02:36 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | GrantCommon Stock | 151,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-016704 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,513 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments commencing March 31, 2024 and continuing through December 31, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"). The number of RSUs granted is equal to $650,000 divided by the closing price of the Common Stock on the grant date, which was February 14, 2024. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,326 shares of Common Stock issuable upon the Reporting Person's exercise of options that shall vest within 60 days of the date hereof subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 21:39 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,538 | $5.16 | $23,434.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-005827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,318 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share, sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:39 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,227 | $5.17 | $6,346.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002608 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,856 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 3,000 shares of Common Stock issued in connection with the vesting of RSUs on January 1, 2024, and (ii) 11,275 shares of Common Stock that will be issued in connection with the vesting of RSUs on January 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 10:15 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 57,700 | $0.00 Strike: $9.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009245 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,700 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F3 · shares: Reflects a grant of stock options ("Options") made to the Reporting Person under the 2021 Plan. The Options vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting commencing on January 1, 2023 through January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects a grant of stock options ("Options") made to the Reporting Person under the 2021 Plan. The Options vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting commencing on January 1, 2023 through January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 10:15 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,808 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Award Plan (the "2021 Plan"). The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments from January 15, 2024 through January 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"). F2 · balance_after: Reflects shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person as of the date hereof, excluding RSUs that do not vest within 60 days of this filing pursuant to Rule 13d-3(d)(1)(i). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 11:30 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,192 | $12.38 | $14,755.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-000825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,808 F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock sold to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of RSUs. F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average price at which the shares were sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.16 to $12.61, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 11:30 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-000825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made to the Reporting Person on February 9, 2022 under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Award Plan (such grant, the "2022 RSU Grant"), as reported in Table II on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 11, 2022. Of the RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person under the 2022 RSU Grant, 25% vested on January 1, 2023, and an additional 25% vest on each of January 1, 2024, 2025, and 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"). The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,000 shares of Common Stock issued in connection with the January 1, 2023 vesting of the 2022 RSU Grant. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:06 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,200 | $0.00 Strike: $17.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-005827 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,200 shares Expires 2032-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in 48 substantially equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on February 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:06 UTC | Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT · Entity 5537 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-005827 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest as to 25% on each of January 1, 2023; January 1, 2024; January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest as to 25% on each of January 1, 2023; January 1, 2024; January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 7, 2019 18:35 UTC | ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ ELGX · Entity 146591 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,210 | $3.53 | $14,861.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013606-19-000174 · wf-form4_157048772825336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,040 F2 · shares: Shares withheld on October 3, 2019 to satisfy statutory minimum tax withholding obligations related to shares vested on October 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 7, 2019 18:35 UTC | ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ ELGX · Entity 146591 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013606-19-000174 · wf-form4_157048772825336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,250 F1 · shares: This award was originally reported on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 3, 2019. 100% of the time-based restricted stock unit award vested pursuant to the terms of this award. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 16:29 UTC | ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ ELGX · Entity 146591 | GrantOption to Purchase · Derivative | 7,868 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.71 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013606-19-000166 · wf-form4_156996172467635.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,868 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,868 shares Expires 2026-09-10 F3 · shares: The options vest in three equal annual installments over a three-year period commencing on September 10, 2019. F2 · price: The issuer cancelled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program which expired on September 9, 2019, an option for 23,601 shares of common stock granted to the reporting person on August 21, 2017. In exchange, the reporting person received a new stock option, for 7,868 shares, having an exercise price of $4.71 per share, which is equal to the closing price per share of the common stock on the NASDAQ Global Market on September 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 16:29 UTC | ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ ELGX · Entity 146591 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase · Derivative | 23,601 | Not disclosed Strike: $42.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013606-19-000166 · wf-form4_156996172467635.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,601 shares Expires 2027-08-21 F1 · shares: Twenty-five percent of the options vested upon one year of service and the remaining balance continued to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter. F2 · price: The issuer cancelled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program which expired on September 9, 2019, an option for 23,601 shares of common stock granted to the reporting person on August 21, 2017. In exchange, the reporting person received a new stock option, for 7,868 shares, having an exercise price of $4.71 per share, which is equal to the closing price per share of the common stock on the NASDAQ Global Market on September 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 17:17 UTC | ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ ELGX · Entity 146591 | GrantOption to Purchase · Derivative | 38,000 | $6.67 Strike: $6.67 | $253,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013606-19-000139 · wf-form4_156512625294038.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,000 shares Expires 2029-08-05 F2 · shares: Options vest ratably over thirty-six months. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 17:17 UTC | ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ ELGX · Entity 146591 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013606-19-000139 · wf-form4_156512625294038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,250 F1 · shares: Performance restricted stock unit award based on predetermined goals. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 16:14 UTC | ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ ELGX · Entity 146591 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013606-19-000075 · wf-form4_155432248275837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,250 F1 · shares: 100% of the time-based restricted stock unit award shall vest on October 3, 2019 and shall settle in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 20:11 UTC | ENDOLOGIX INC /DE/ ELGX · Entity 146591 | GrantOption to Purchase · Derivative | 216,449 | $0.74 Strike: $0.74 | $161,146.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013606-19-000018 · wf-form4_154647787146516.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,449 Underlying: Common Stock · 216,449 shares Expires 2028-12-30 F1 · shares: 100% of the option award shall vest on December 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:56 UTC | CERENOME, INC. CTYX · Entity 7637 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019942 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel & VP of BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option shares shall vest and become exercisable over four (4) years in forty-eight consecutive monthly installments. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:08 UTC Amendment | CERENOME, INC. CTYX · Entity 7637 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,100 | $0.00 Strike: $1.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021453 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYDEN JEREMY B. · CIK 0001650737 · General Counsel & VP of BD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,100 shares Expires 2027-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option shares shall vest and become exercisable over four (4) years in forty-eight consecutive monthly installments. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.