TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Smiley Jacinth C

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
31894
SEC CIK
0001735999

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DONALDSON Co INCDCI · Entity 8785DirectorOctober 02, 2026October 05, 2026
HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/HRL · Entity 3453EXECUTIVE VP & CFODecember 10, 2024December 12, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DONALDSON Co INC

Report date October 02, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,540 Reported balance After 2026-10-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-02 · Grant · Acquired 268 · Balance 8,540

HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/

Report date December 10, 2024 · Filed December 12, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect68,682.442 Ending reported balance After 2024-12-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 16,841 · Balance 64,211.442

Row 2 · 2024-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 4,471 · Balance 68,682.442

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.55 · Expires 2034-12-10Direct82,700 Reported balance After 2024-12-10 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 82,700 · Balance 82,700

F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 10, 2025.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.55 · Expires 2034-12-10Direct22,000 Reported balance After 2024-12-10 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 22,000 · Balance 22,000

F2: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 10, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 10, 2025.

F2: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 10, 2025.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

LyondellBasell Industries N.V.

Report date April 02, 2021 · Filed April 06, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,588 Ending reported balance After 2021-04-02 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-04-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 75 · Balance 7,236

F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 306 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 2, 2018.

Row 2 · 2021-04-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 153 · Balance 7,083

F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 627 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 2, 2018.

Row 3 · 2021-04-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 678 · Balance 6,405

F3: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 678 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4: Price is not applicable.

Row 4 · 2021-04-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 445 · Balance 5,960

F5: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 445 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4: Price is not applicable.

Row 5 · 2021-04-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,332 · Balance 3,628

F6: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 2,332 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4: Price is not applicable.

Row 6 · 2021-04-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,008 · Balance 2,620

F7: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,008 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4: Price is not applicable.

Row 7 · 2021-04-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,032 · Balance 1,588

F8: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,032 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4: Price is not applicable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 306 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 2, 2018.

F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 627 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 2, 2018.

F3: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 678 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4: Price is not applicable.

F5: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 445 shares reported on this Form 4.

F6: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 2,332 shares reported on this Form 4.

F7: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,008 shares reported on this Form 4.

F8: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,032 shares reported on this Form 4.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 02, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 19:01 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 268 $88.65 $23,758.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-26-000114 · wk-form4_1791226871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,540

Read SEC document
July 03, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 22:53 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 267 $89.09 $23,787.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-26-000065 · wk-form4_1783464798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,243

Read SEC document
April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 17:06 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 279 $85.23 $23,779.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-26-000038 · wk-form4_1775495173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,948

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 19:19 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 Strike: $89.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-26-000018 · wk-form4_1767727159.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires 2036-01-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2027.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 19:19 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 250 $89.93 $22,482.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-26-000018 · wk-form4_1767727159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,644

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 19:19 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-26-000018 · wk-form4_1767727159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,394

Read SEC document
October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 18:58 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 272 $82.61 $22,469.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-25-000130 · wk-form4_1759777106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,473

Read SEC document
July 07, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 17:58 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 316 $71.26 $22,518.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-25-000075 · wk-form4_1751997524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,178

Read SEC document
April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 19:57 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 370 $60.84 $22,510.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-25-000043 · wk-form4_1744055822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,837

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 20:38 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,900 $0.00 Strike: $67.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-25-000017 · wk-form4_1736195929.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,900

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,900 shares

Expires 2035-01-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 20:38 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 334 $67.29 $22,474.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-25-000017 · wk-form4_1736195929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,446

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 20:38 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 1,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-25-000017 · wk-form4_1736195929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,112

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:37 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $33.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-029136 · form4-12122024_091238.xml · derivative · entry 4

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires 2034-12-10

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 10, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:37 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 82,700 $0.00 Strike: $33.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-029136 · form4-12122024_091238.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 82,700 shares

Expires 2034-12-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 10, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:37 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantCommon Stock 4,471 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-029136 · form4-12122024_091238.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,682.442

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:37 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantCommon Stock 16,841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-029136 · form4-12122024_091238.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,211.442

Read SEC document
December 07, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:34 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,390 $32.47 $142,543.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028843 · form4-12102024_091216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,370.442

Read SEC document
June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 16:04 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,822 $30.98 $211,345.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-015266 · form4-06042024_040648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,830.536

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 19:54 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,700 $0.00 Strike: $64.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-24-000019 · wk-form4_1704398078.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,700 shares

Expires 2034-01-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 19:54 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 1,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-24-000019 · wk-form4_1704398078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,754

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 22:00 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 82,600 $0.00 Strike: $31.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016492 · form4-12142023_101207.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 82,600 shares

Expires 2033-12-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 12, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 22:00 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantCommon Stock 15,793 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016492 · form4-12142023_101207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,657.9

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 20:43 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $59.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-23-000018 · wf-form4_167295138853472.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2033-01-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 20:43 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 1,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-23-000018 · wf-form4_167295138853472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,516

Read SEC document
December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 22:10 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 43,100 $0.00 Strike: $46.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012267 · form4-12082022_101229.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 43,100 shares

Expires 2032-12-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 6, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 22:10 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantCommon Stock 9,394 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012267 · form4-12082022_101229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · EXECUTIVE VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,709.698

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 19:40 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 4,700 $0.00 Strike: $52.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-22-000036 · wf-form4_164668200171204.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,700 shares

Expires 2032-03-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 19:40 UTC DONALDSON Co INC DCI · Entity 8785 GrantCommon Stock 1,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000029644-22-000036 · wf-form4_164668200171204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,200

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 22:15 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 54,900 $0.00 Strike: $42.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-010772 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Group Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,900

Underlying: Common Stock · 54,900 shares

Expires 2031-12-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 22:15 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantCommon Stock 8,839 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-010772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Group Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,686.038

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:23 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,700 $0.00 Strike: $48.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-006308 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Group Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,700 shares

Expires 2031-06-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on June 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:23 UTC HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantCommon Stock 3,621 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-006308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Group Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,621

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:40 UTC Amendment HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 GrantCommon Stock 20,621 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-006401 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Group Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,621

F1 · shares: This amended Form 4 reflects the correct number of shares acquired.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares 1,032 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002697 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,588

F8 · shares: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,032 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4 · price: Price is not applicable.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares 1,008 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002697 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,620

F7 · shares: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,008 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4 · price: Price is not applicable.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares 2,332 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002697 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,628

F6 · shares: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 2,332 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4 · price: Price is not applicable.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares 445 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002697 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,960

F5 · shares: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 445 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4 · price: Price is not applicable.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares 678 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002697 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,405

F3 · shares: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on April 3, 2021 and, pursuant to the terms of her restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 678 shares reported on this Form 4.

F4 · price: Price is not applicable.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 153 $105.55 $16,149.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002697 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,083

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 627 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 20:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 75 $105.55 $7,916.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002697 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,236

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 306 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 23:16 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,389 $0.00 Strike: $104.41 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001697 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,389

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 5,389 shares

Expires 2031-02-25

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 1,797 vest February 25, 2022, 1,796 vest February 25, 2023 and 1,796 vest February 25, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 23:16 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 1,477 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001697 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,311

F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,428 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 627 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021; 306 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021; 678 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022; 1,166 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest on July 18, 2021; 1,166 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest on July 18, 2022 and 1,008 granted on February 20, 2020 that vest on February 20, 2023. The 1,477 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 25, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 20:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 285 $68.50 $19,522.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-005191 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,834

F1 · shares: On July 18, 2020 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,168 shares. 285 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,951 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 627 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021; 306 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021; 678 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022; 1,166 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest on July 18, 2021; 1,166 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest on July 18, 2022 and 1,008 granted on February 20, 2020 that vest on February 20, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:30 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,886 $0.00 Strike: $83.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001568 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,886

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 6,886 shares

Expires 2030-02-20

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 2,296 vest on February 20, 2021; 2,295 vest on February 20, 2022 and 2,295 vest on February 20, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:30 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 1,008 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001568 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,119

F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,119 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 627 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021; 306 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021; 678 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022; 1,168 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest July 18, 2020; 1,166 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest on July 18, 2021 and 1,166 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest on July 18, 2022. The 1,008 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 20, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 20:47 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 3,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-004026 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,111

F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,111 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 627 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021; 306 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021; 678 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022; 1,168 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest July 18, 2020; 1,166 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest on July 18, 2021 and 1,166 granted on July 18, 2019 that vest on July 18, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:09 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,716 $0.00 Strike: $88.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001325 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,716

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 3,716 shares

Expires 2029-02-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 1,240 vest on February 21, 2020, 1,238 vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,238 vest on February 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:09 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 678 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001325 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,611

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,611 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 627 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021 and 306 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021. The 678 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 19:49 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,586 $0.00 Strike: $103.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001837 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,586

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 1,586 shares

Expires 2028-04-02

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 530 vest on April 2, 2019, 528 vest on April 2, 2020 and 528 vest on April 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 19:49 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 306 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001837 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smiley Jacinth C · CIK 0001735999 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 933

F2 · balance_after: Includes 933 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 627 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021 and 306 granted on April 2, 2018 that vest on April 2, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.