TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MOYES JAY M

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
31814
SEC CIK
0001191062

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCES, INC.ACHV · Entity 5072DirectorMay 31, 2022June 01, 2022
BioCardia, Inc.BCDA · Entity 7752DirectorJuly 06, 2026July 08, 2026
PREDICTIVE TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC.PRED · Entity 140300DirectorFebruary 28, 2019April 12, 2019
PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC.PBYI · Entity 5478DirectorJune 11, 2026June 16, 2026
Sintx Technologies, Inc.SINT · Entity 8004DirectorFebruary 23, 2026February 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCES, INC.

Report date May 31, 2022 · Filed June 01, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.90 · Expires 2032-05-31Direct4,400 Reported balance After 2022-05-31 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 4,400 · Balance 4,400

F1: The options vest 100% on the earlier of May 31, 2023 or the date immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options vest 100% on the earlier of May 31, 2023 or the date immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

BioCardia, Inc.

Report date July 06, 2026 · Filed July 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.20 · Expires 2036-07-06Direct23,573 Reported balance After 2026-07-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-06 · Grant · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 23,573

F1: One hundred percent of the shares are subject to the option vesting and becoming exercisable on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: One hundred percent of the shares are subject to the option vesting and becoming exercisable on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

PREDICTIVE TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC.

Report date February 28, 2019 · Filed April 12, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.07 · Expires 2029-04-09DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-02-28 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: Options exercisable for 83,333 shares become exercisable on April 09, 2020, options exercisable for 83,333 shares become exercisable on April 09, 2021 and options exercisable for 83,333 shares become exercisable on April 09, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Options exercisable for 83,333 shares become exercisable on April 09, 2020, options exercisable for 83,333 shares become exercisable on April 09, 2021 and options exercisable for 83,333 shares become exercisable on April 09, 2022.

PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC.

Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect58,322 Ending reported balance After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 27,000 · Balance 80,322

F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Row 2 · 2026-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 22,000 · Balance 58,322

F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-12-2025

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.98 to $7.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

F2: Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-12-2025

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.98 to $7.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Sintx Technologies, Inc.

Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,000 Reported balance After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-23 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 4,000

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

SERA PROGNOSTICS, INC.

Report date June 07, 2023 · Filed June 07, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-06-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 15, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 21:47 UTC BioCardia, Inc. BCDA · Entity 7752 GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 156,583 $0.00 Strike: $0.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-015346 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

MOYES JAY M · CIK 0001191062 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,583

Underlying: Common Stock · 156,583 shares

Expires 2027-06-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One hundred percent of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable on the one year anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 22:10 UTC PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,604 $0.00 Strike: $79.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-039912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MOYES JAY M · CIK 0001191062 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,604

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,604 shares

Expires 2027-06-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 23:39 UTC BioCardia, Inc. BCDA · Entity 7752 GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 267,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-000794 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

MOYES JAY M · CIK 0001191062 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 267,000 shares

Expires 2027-01-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to one-third of the shares on January 13, 2018 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 22:48 UTC PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $40.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-150629 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MOYES JAY M · CIK 0001191062 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2026-11-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting commencement date ("VCD") of the option is November 14, 2016. The option vests (i) with respect to one-third (1/3rd) of the shares subject thereto on the first anniversary of the VCD and (ii) with respect to an additional 1/36th of the shares subject thereto on each monthly anniversary of the VCD thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.