Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibotta, Inc.IBTA · Entity 2177 | Director | May 19, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ibotta, Inc.
Report date May 19, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,562 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 5,988 · Balance 14,562 F1: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest fully on the earlier of (i) May 19, 2027, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F2: This RSU award was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant. F3: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest fully on the earlier of (i) May 19, 2027, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service through such date.
F2: This RSU award was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant.
F3: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date July 07, 2026 · Filed July 07, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,129,515 · Balance 0 F2: At the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units covering Shares granted under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, the Issuer's Amended & Restated 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, or any other effective equity or equity-based incentive plan sponsored by the Issuer or its affiliates (collectively, the "Company Equity Plans") (each such award, a "Company RSU Award") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company RSU Award, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration. The amount reported includes 7,910,624 Shares underlying the Reporting Person's Company RSU Awards, which were automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the Effective Time. F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated March 26, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Henkel US Operations Corporation ("Parent"), and Margot Acquisition Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger" and, together with the other transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, the "Transactions"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Common Stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted automatically into the right to receive $2.06 per Share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable law. |
| Company Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.53 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,237,288 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under the Issuer's Company Equity Plans (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the per Share exercise price of such Company Option; provided, however, that any Company Option that had a per Share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration was cancelled for no consideration. F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The Reporting Person's Company Options had a per Share exercise price of $2.53, which exceeded the Merger Consideration of $2.06 per Share. Accordingly, all 4,237,288 of the Reporting Person's Company Options were cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated March 26, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Henkel US Operations Corporation ("Parent"), and Margot Acquisition Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger" and, together with the other transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, the "Transactions"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Common Stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted automatically into the right to receive $2.06 per Share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable law.
F2: At the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units covering Shares granted under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, the Issuer's Amended & Restated 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, or any other effective equity or equity-based incentive plan sponsored by the Issuer or its affiliates (collectively, the "Company Equity Plans") (each such award, a "Company RSU Award") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company RSU Award, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration. The amount reported includes 7,910,624 Shares underlying the Reporting Person's Company RSU Awards, which were automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the Effective Time.
F3: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under the Issuer's Company Equity Plans (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the per Share exercise price of such Company Option; provided, however, that any Company Option that had a per Share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration was cancelled for no consideration.
F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The Reporting Person's Company Options had a per Share exercise price of $2.53, which exceeded the Merger Consideration of $2.06 per Share. Accordingly, all 4,237,288 of the Reporting Person's Company Options were cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 07, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 21:30 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | Disposition to issuerCompany Stock Options · Derivative | 4,237,288 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.53 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-297673 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,237,288 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under the Issuer's Company Equity Plans (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the per Share exercise price of such Company Option; provided, however, that any Company Option that had a per Share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration was cancelled for no consideration. F4 · shares: (Continued from footnote 3) The Reporting Person's Company Options had a per Share exercise price of $2.53, which exceeded the Merger Consideration of $2.06 per Share. Accordingly, all 4,237,288 of the Reporting Person's Company Options were cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. F3 · price: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under the Issuer's Company Equity Plans (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the per Share exercise price of such Company Option; provided, however, that any Company Option that had a per Share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration was cancelled for no consideration. F4 · price: (Continued from footnote 3) The Reporting Person's Company Options had a per Share exercise price of $2.53, which exceeded the Merger Consideration of $2.06 per Share. Accordingly, all 4,237,288 of the Reporting Person's Company Options were cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under the Issuer's Company Equity Plans (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the per Share exercise price of such Company Option; provided, however, that any Company Option that had a per Share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration was cancelled for no consideration. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from footnote 3) The Reporting Person's Company Options had a per Share exercise price of $2.53, which exceeded the Merger Consideration of $2.06 per Share. Accordingly, all 4,237,288 of the Reporting Person's Company Options were cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under the Issuer's Company Equity Plans (each, a "Company Option") that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the per Share exercise price of such Company Option; provided, however, that any Company Option that had a per Share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration was cancelled for no consideration. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 3) The Reporting Person's Company Options had a per Share exercise price of $2.53, which exceeded the Merger Consideration of $2.06 per Share. Accordingly, all 4,237,288 of the Reporting Person's Company Options were cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 21:30 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,129,515 | $2.06 | $18,806,800.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-297673 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: At the Effective Time, each award of restricted stock units covering Shares granted under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, the Issuer's Amended & Restated 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, or any other effective equity or equity-based incentive plan sponsored by the Issuer or its affiliates (collectively, the "Company Equity Plans") (each such award, a "Company RSU Award") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (whether vested or unvested) was, by virtue of the Merger, automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the product of (x) the aggregate number of Shares underlying such Company RSU Award, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration. The amount reported includes 7,910,624 Shares underlying the Reporting Person's Company RSU Awards, which were automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the Effective Time. F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated March 26, 2026, by and among the Issuer, Henkel US Operations Corporation ("Parent"), and Margot Acquisition Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger" and, together with the other transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, the "Transactions"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Common Stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted automatically into the right to receive $2.06 per Share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, subject to any withholding of taxes required by applicable law. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:30 UTC | Ibotta, Inc. IBTA · Entity 2177 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037314 · wk-form4_1779395416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,562 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest fully on the earlier of (i) May 19, 2027, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F2 · shares: This RSU award was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:06 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | SaleCommon Stock | 451,837 | $1.17 | $528,649.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868726-26-000025 · wk-form4_1773691584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,129,515 F1 · kind: Required number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction pursuant to the terms of the applicable RSU award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:45 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,846,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868726-26-000015 · wk-form4_1773261945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,581,352 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the conditional right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in four equal installments on each of March 10, 2027, March 10, 2028, March 10, 2029 and March 10, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 21:08 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | SaleCommon Stock | 398,560 | $1.19 | $474,286.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868726-25-000109 · wk-form4_1765832910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,735,198 F1 · kind: Required number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction pursuant to the terms of the applicable RSU award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:29 UTC | Ibotta, Inc. IBTA · Entity 2177 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-028671 · wk-form4_1748640490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,574 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest fully on the earlier of (i) May 28, 2026, or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F2 · shares: This RSU award was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:05 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,311,258 | $1.51 | $4,999,999.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868726-25-000025 · wk-form4_1741896297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,133,758 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the conditional right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in four equal installments on each of March 11, 2026, March 11, 2027, March 11, 2028 and March 11, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:02 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | SaleCommon Stock | 382,555 | $2.10 | $803,365.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868726-24-000100 · wk-form4_1734123752.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,822,500 F1 · kind: Required number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale was made to satisfy tax withholding obligations through a "sell to cover" transaction pursuant to the terms of the applicable RSU award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:19 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 43,000 | $1.73 | $74,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868726-24-000092 · wk-form4_1731446372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,205,055 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $1.70 to $1.75, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | Ibotta, Inc. IBTA · Entity 2177 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011297 · form4-04222024_040401.xml · derivative · entry 6 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2033-05-26 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vested on June 26, 2023 and 1/48th of the shares vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | Ibotta, Inc. IBTA · Entity 2177 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011297 · form4-04222024_040401.xml · derivative · entry 5 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2033-05-26 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vested on June 26, 2023 and 1/48th of the shares vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | Ibotta, Inc. IBTA · Entity 2177 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,810 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.20 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011297 · form4-04222024_040401.xml · derivative · entry 4 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,810 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,810 shares Expires 2031-11-17 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vested on September 3, 2021 and 1/48th of the shares vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | Ibotta, Inc. IBTA · Entity 2177 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,810 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.20 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011297 · form4-04222024_040401.xml · derivative · entry 3 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,810 shares Expires 2031-11-17 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vested on September 3, 2021 and 1/48th of the shares vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | Ibotta, Inc. IBTA · Entity 2177 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 4,545 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011297 · form4-04222024_040401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,545 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | Ibotta, Inc. IBTA · Entity 2177 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,545 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011297 · form4-04222024_040401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:22 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,237,288 | $0.00 Strike: $2.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868726-23-000104 · wk-form4_1702502522.xml · derivative · entry 2 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,237,288 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,237,288 shares Expires 2033-12-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to the underlying shares of Common Stock of the Issuer in four equal installments on each of December 11, 2024, December 11, 2025, December 11, 2026 and December 11, 2027 and one-hundred percent in the event of a change in control of the Issuer (as defined in the award agreement), in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:22 UTC | OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC. OLPX · Entity 31605 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,162,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868726-23-000104 · wk-form4_1702502522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baldwin Amanda · CIK 0002003203 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,162,055 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the conditional right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest in four equal installments on each of December 11, 2024, December 11, 2025, December 11, 2026 and December 11, 2027 and one-hundred percent in the event of a change in control of the Issuer (as defined in the award agreement), in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.