Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kontoor Brands, Inc.KTB · Entity 4039 | Director | October 02, 2026 | October 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kontoor Brands, Inc.
Report date October 02, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock-dSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,019.1618 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-02 · Grant · Acquired 507.7332 · Balance 4,019.1618 F2: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F3: 1 for 1. F4: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,903.05 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 14,903.05 F1: Includes 18.089 shares received as dividend equivalents on restricted stock units since the last statement. Common stock includes restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 18.089 shares received as dividend equivalents on restricted stock units since the last statement. Common stock includes restricted stock units.
F2: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends.
F3: 1 for 1.
F4: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 02, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 20:56 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 507.7332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001818 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,019.1618 Underlying: Common Stock · 507.7332 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 20:51 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 379.033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001488 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,462.3529 Underlying: Common Stock · 379.033 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 21:12 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,869.672 F1 · balance_after: Includes 81.951 shares received as dividend equivalents on restricted stock units since the last statement. Common stock includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 21:32 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 433.6827 | $69.18 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000787 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,062.9459 Underlying: Common Stock · 433.6827 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $69.175 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F5 · balance_after: Includes 271.3266 shares received as dividend equivalents on PSUs since the last statement. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:15 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001760965-25-000037 · wk-form4_1746476150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,551.721 F1 · balance_after: Common stock includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:19 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,821.46 F1 · balance_after: Common stock includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:17 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012187 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,037.698 F1 · balance_after: Common stock includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 21:31 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 535.8719 | $39.66 | $21,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-000148 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,357.9366 Underlying: Common Stock · 535.8719 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $39.6550 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 21:01 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 640.1084 | $33.20 | $21,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-023274 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800.1173 Underlying: Common Stock · 640.1084 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $33.1975 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 23:18 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 644.2322 | $32.99 | $21,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018836 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,160.0089 Underlying: Common Stock · 644.2322 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $32.985 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:04 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 515.7767 | $41.20 | $21,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011249 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515.7767 Underlying: Common Stock · 515.7767 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the Kontoor Brands Deferred Savings Plan For Non-Employee Directors Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $41.20 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:04 UTC | Kontoor Brands, Inc. KTB · Entity 4039 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goldsmith Ashley · CIK 0001909944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,579 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.