Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CURIS INCCRIS · Entity 8401 | Director | July 07, 2026 | July 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CURIS INC
Report date July 07, 2026 · Filed July 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.29 · Expires 2036-07-06 | Direct | 6,800 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-07 · Grant · Acquired 6,800 · Balance 6,800 F1: The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 100% of the underlying shares on July 7, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 100% of the underlying shares on July 7, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 07, 2026 Filed Jul 9, 2026 20:12 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 6,800 | $5.29 Strike: $5.29 | $35,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001108205-26-000095 · wk-form4_1783627943.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,800 shares Expires 2036-07-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 100% of the underlying shares on July 7, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 11:51 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.55 | $5,487.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001108205-26-000045 · wk-form4_1775044285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,407 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:12 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 14,400 | $3.13 Strike: $3.13 | $45,072.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001108205-25-000062 · wk-form4_1747944734.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,400 shares Expires 2035-01-27 F1 · date: This option grant, as disclosed in Curis Inc.'s 2025 proxy statement, was approved by the Board of Directors of Curis, Inc. on January 28, 2025, contingent upon shareholder approval of Curis's Amendment No. 1 to the Fifth Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder; and further provided that such option would not be exercisable and no common stock would be issued thereunder, if Amendment No. 1 to the Fifth Amended and Restated 2010 Plan was not approved by Curis's shareholders. On May 20, 2025, at the 2025 annual meeting of shareholders, Curis's shareholders approved Amendment No. 1 to the Fifth Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 100% of the underlying shares on January 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:07 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,600 | $3.13 Strike: $3.13 | $5,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001108205-25-000012 · wk-form4_1738271260.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2035-01-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 100% of the underlying shares on January 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:10 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 4,250 | $11.62 Strike: $11.62 | $49,385.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001108205-24-000052 · wk-form4_1716495000.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares Expires 2034-01-19 F1 · date: This option grant, as disclosed in Curis Inc.'s 2024 proxy statement, was approved by the Board of Directors of Curis, Inc. on January 20, 2024, contingent upon shareholder approval of Curis's Fifth Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder; and further provided that such option would not be exercisable and no common stock would be issued thereunder, if the Fifth Amended and Restated 2010 Plan was not approved by Curis's shareholders. On May 21, 2024, at the 2024 annual meeting of shareholders, Curis's shareholders approved the Fifth Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 100% of the underlying shares on January 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2023 21:16 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001108205-23-000016 · wf-form4_167459498699077.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires 2033-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the 2010 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and will vest as to 100% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant (January 23, 2024), subject to the director's continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 22:32 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005688 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common stock · 85,000 shares Expires 2032-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the 2010 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and will vest as to 100% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant (January 31, 2023), subject to the director's continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:30 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 33,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,000 Underlying: Common stock · 33,000 shares Expires 2031-01-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the 2010 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and will vest as to 100% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant (January 28, 2022), subject to the director's continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:11 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 180,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Underlying: Common stock · 180,000 shares Expires 2030-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the 2010 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and will vest as to 100% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant (March 2, 2021), subject to the director's continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 21:37 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,800 | $1.05 | $15,587.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,121 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan to cover tax obligations. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for the shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.02 to $1.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Curis, Inc., any security holder of Curis, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth on this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: On May 29, 2018, the Company effected a 1-for-5 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:53 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 180,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004995 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 180,000 shares Expires 2029-01-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the 2010 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and will vest in twelve equal monthly installments beginning on February 21, 2019 until the award becomes fully vested on January 21, 2020, subject to the director's continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:44 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantCommon stock | 185,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005148 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,607 F1 · shares: This award is in the form of restricted common stock. The award vests as to 100% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Represents 29,607 shares of unrestricted common stock and 185,000 shares of restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:31 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037263 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-06-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:31 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037263 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-06-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:31 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,193 | $1.71 | $20,850.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,607 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired 2,807 shares of common stock on "net exercise" of options that expire on June 6, 2017. The transaction was the net of: (1) an exercise of an aggregate of 15,000 options to purchase common stock; and (2) a tender of 12,193 shares of common stock for payment of the exercise price, using the closing stock price on May 31, 2017 of $1.71. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:31 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $1.39 | $6,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:31 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.39 | $13,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:57 UTC | CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 | GrantNon-qualified stock option · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016744 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KAITIN KENNETH I · CIK 0001271823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2027-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted under the 2010 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and 1/12th of the total shares will vest monthly beginning on January 1, 2017 until all of the shares underlying the award become vested on January 1, 2018, subject to the director's continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.