Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATA I/O CORPDAIO · Entity 1469 | Director | July 08, 2026 | July 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DATA I/O CORP
Report date July 08, 2026 · Filed July 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,210 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-08 · Grant · Acquired 16,260 · Balance 24,210 F1: RSU grant, vests over the earlier of 1 year or the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2: FMV price is the average of high low for the day. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: RSU grant, vests over the earlier of 1 year or the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders.
F2: FMV price is the average of high low for the day.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SMTC CORP
Report date April 05, 2021 · Filed April 06, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 33,214 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 3, 2021, by and among EMS Silver Inc. ("EMS Silver"), EMS Silver Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of EMS Silver, and the issuer, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the outstanding shares of the issuers common stock were converted into the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.07 · Expires 2028-03-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 335,929 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest, less the per share exercise price. F3: This option, which originally provided for vesting based upon achievement of stock price hurdles, became fully vested in connection with the merger. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.67 · Expires 2029-05-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-04-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest, less the per share exercise price. F3: This option, which originally provided for vesting based upon achievement of stock price hurdles, became fully vested in connection with the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 3, 2021, by and among EMS Silver Inc. ("EMS Silver"), EMS Silver Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of EMS Silver, and the issuer, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the outstanding shares of the issuers common stock were converted into the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest, less the per share exercise price.
F3: This option, which originally provided for vesting based upon achievement of stock price hurdles, became fully vested in connection with the merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 08, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 22:15 UTC | DATA I/O CORP DAIO · Entity 1469 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,260 | $3.56 | $57,804.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000351998-26-000008 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,210 F1 · shares: RSU grant, vests over the earlier of 1 year or the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · price: FMV price is the average of high low for the day. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 22:38 UTC | DATA I/O CORP DAIO · Entity 1469 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,950 | $2.79 | $22,192.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000351998-25-000027 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,950 F1 · shares: RSU grant, vests over the earlier of 1 year or the next Annual Meeting of Shareholders. F2 · price: FMV price is the average of high low for the day. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 17:00 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $2.37 Strike: $3.67 | $474,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025683 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2029-05-13 F2 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest, less the per share exercise price. F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest, less the per share exercise price. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which originally provided for vesting based upon achievement of stock price hurdles, became fully vested in connection with the merger. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 17:00 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 335,929 | $3.97 Strike: $2.07 | $1,333,638.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025683 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 335,929 shares Expires 2028-03-12 F2 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest, less the per share exercise price. F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest, less the per share exercise price. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which originally provided for vesting based upon achievement of stock price hurdles, became fully vested in connection with the merger. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 17:00 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 33,214 | $6.04 | $200,745.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 3, 2021, by and among EMS Silver Inc. ("EMS Silver"), EMS Silver Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of EMS Silver, and the issuer, pursuant to which, at the effective time of the merger, the outstanding shares of the issuers common stock were converted into the right to receive $6.044 per share in cash, without interest. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 16:00 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $2.98 | $7,437.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-024415 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,214 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 16:44 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,738 | $3.49 | $27,005.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-016942 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,714 F1 · shares: Withheld shares to pay taxes applicable to the issuance of shares upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 16:44 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $3.35 | $6,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-016942 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,452 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 16:44 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-016942 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,452 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 17:11 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,404 | $0.00 Strike: $3.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-012934 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,404 shares Expires 2019-06-25 F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of over-subscription rights by the reporting person in the offering of subscription rights (the "Rights Offering") by SMTC Corporation, which Rights Offering expired on June 20, 2019. All over-subscriptions in the Rights Offering were subject to proration. On June 25, 2019, the subscription agent for the Rights Offering completed its proration calculations, pursuant to which the reporting person received its pro rata portion of the shares issued pursuant to all rights holders' over-subscription privileges. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 17:11 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,404 | $3.14 | $20,108.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-012934 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,452 F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of over-subscription rights by the reporting person in the offering of subscription rights (the "Rights Offering") by SMTC Corporation, which Rights Offering expired on June 20, 2019. All over-subscriptions in the Rights Offering were subject to proration. On June 25, 2019, the subscription agent for the Rights Offering completed its proration calculations, pursuant to which the reporting person received its pro rata portion of the shares issued pursuant to all rights holders' over-subscription privileges. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 17:00 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 548 | $0.00 Strike: $3.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-012562 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 548 shares Expires 2019-06-20 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 17:00 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | OtherCommon Stock | 548 | $3.14 | $1,720.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-012562 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,048 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 14:46 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-010023 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2029-05-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 1/3 of the total number of shares subject to the stock option upon the average closing share price of SMTC Corporation common stock being above each of $7.00, $8.00 and 9.00 per share for a 90-day trading period, subject to continued employment by the holder with SMTC Corporation during such period. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 12:28 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $3.80 | $5,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-022804 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 15:02 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $3.71 | $11,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021660 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 15:30 UTC | SMTC CORP SMTX · Entity 140438 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 335,929 | $0.00 Strike: $2.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006208 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WASZAK STEVEN M · CIK 0001212509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,929 Underlying: Common Stock · 335,929 shares Expires 2028-03-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable, if at all, in five one-fifth (20%) of the covered shares upon the average closing share price of the SMTC Corporation common stock on the NASDAQ Stock Market is above each of $2.50, $3.00, $4.00, $5.00 and $6.00 per share for a 90 day period, subject to continued employment by the holder with SMTC Corporation during such period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.