TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Toal Sheamus

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
30961
SEC CIK
0001309032

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Childrens Place, Inc.PLCE · Entity 7136COO and CFODecember 02, 2024December 04, 2024
Designer Brands Inc.DBI · Entity 6081EVP & CFOOctober 07, 2026October 09, 2026
RTW Retailwinds, Inc.RTW · Entity 146660CEO and CFOAugust 31, 2020September 14, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Childrens Place, Inc.

Report date December 02, 2024 · Filed December 04, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect65,022 Reported balance After 2024-12-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-12-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,691 · Balance 65,022

F1: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on December 2, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on December 2, 2024.

Designer Brands Inc.

Report date October 07, 2026 · Filed October 09, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,628 Reported balance After 2026-10-07 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-07 · Grant · Acquired 899 · Balance 2,628

F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units (RSUs) and become exercisable proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's Class A common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units (RSUs) and become exercisable proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer's Class A common stock.

RTW Retailwinds, Inc.

Report date August 31, 2020 · Filed September 14, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect285,349 Reported balance After 2020-08-31 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-08-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,383 · Balance 285,349

F1: Represents a transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the distribution of deferred stock units under the Company's Management Stock Purchase Plan.

F2: Includes 201,897 shares of common stock; 32,505 vested deferred stock units; 19,322 deferred stock units which vest on March 20, 2021; 4,826 deferred stock units which vest on August 20, 2021; 8,357 deferred stock units which vest of March 19, 2022; and 18,442 shares of restricted stock which vest on August 27, 2021.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote19,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-08-31 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 19,000

F3: Represents common stock indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person.

F4: The shares continue to be held of record by the reporting person as custodian for his daughter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the distribution of deferred stock units under the Company's Management Stock Purchase Plan.

F2: Includes 201,897 shares of common stock; 32,505 vested deferred stock units; 19,322 deferred stock units which vest on March 20, 2021; 4,826 deferred stock units which vest on August 20, 2021; 8,357 deferred stock units which vest of March 19, 2022; and 18,442 shares of restricted stock which vest on August 27, 2021.

F3: Represents common stock indirectly beneficially owned by the reporting person.

F4: The shares continue to be held of record by the reporting person as custodian for his daughter.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 22, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 16:01 UTC RTW Retailwinds, Inc. NWY · Entity 146660 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18,485 $2.26 $41,776.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-030928 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Toal Sheamus · CIK 0001309032 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 228,814

F1 · shares: Represents a transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 143,052 shares of common stock; 11,268 vested deferred stock units; 8,864 deferred stock units which vest on April 30, 2017; 2,404 deferred stock units which vest on August 31, 2018; 21,613 shares of restricted stock which vest on August 25, 2017; 21,613 shares of restricted stock which vest on August 25, 2018; and 20,000 shares of restricted stock which vest on August 22, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.