Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carisma Therapeutics Inc.CARM · Entity 74418 | Director | July 01, 2024 | July 01, 2024 |
| Centessa Pharmaceuticals plcCNTA · Entity 35581 | Chief Accounting Officer | March 21, 2022 | March 23, 2022 |
| ESSA Pharma Inc.EPIX · Entity 15763 | Director | October 09, 2025 | October 15, 2025 |
| Evelo Biosciences, Inc.EVLO · Entity 108468 | Chief Financial Officer | November 07, 2023 | November 08, 2023 |
| GRI Bio, Inc.VLON · Entity 8336 | Director | December 13, 2022 | December 15, 2022 |
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc.MCRB · Entity 7191 | See Remarks | July 08, 2026 | July 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Carisma Therapeutics Inc.
Report date July 01, 2024 · Filed July 01, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.67 · Expires 2034-07-01 | Direct | 38,700 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 38,700 · Balance 38,700 F1: The shares underlying this option vest over three years in equal monthly installments following July 1, 2024, subject to continued service to Carisma Therapeutics Inc. through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares underlying this option vest over three years in equal monthly installments following July 1, 2024, subject to continued service to Carisma Therapeutics Inc. through the applicable vesting date.
Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc
Report date March 21, 2022 · Filed March 23, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,101 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-21 · Other · Acquired 52,101 · Balance 53,101 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2: Represents ADSs received by the Reporting Person, for no consideration, pursuant to contingent value rights granted to the Reporting Person in January 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
F2: Represents ADSs received by the Reporting Person, for no consideration, pursuant to contingent value rights granted to the Reporting Person in January 2021.
ESSA Pharma Inc.
Report date October 09, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,881 · Balance 0 F1: On October 9, 2025, pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated July 13, 2025 (as amended by the Amendment Agreement, dated September 23, 2025, the "Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, XenoTherapeutics, Inc., Xeno Acquisition Corp. ("Purchaser") and XOMA Royalty Corporation, the Purchaser acquired all of the issued and outstanding common shares of the Issuer for (i) cash consideration of approximately US$0.12 per share and (ii) one contingent value right ("CVR") for each common share entitling its holder to receive up to approximately US$0.14 per CVR and payable within specified periods following the close of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 9, 2025, pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated July 13, 2025 (as amended by the Amendment Agreement, dated September 23, 2025, the "Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, XenoTherapeutics, Inc., Xeno Acquisition Corp. ("Purchaser") and XOMA Royalty Corporation, the Purchaser acquired all of the issued and outstanding common shares of the Issuer for (i) cash consideration of approximately US$0.12 per share and (ii) one contingent value right ("CVR") for each common share entitling its holder to receive up to approximately US$0.14 per CVR and payable within specified periods following the close of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement.
Evelo Biosciences, Inc.
Report date November 07, 2023 · Filed November 08, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,259 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-11-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,500 · Balance 24,070 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Row 2 · 2023-11-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,811 · Balance 22,259 F2: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into by the Reporting Person, solely with the intent to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $0.32 to $0.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,500 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-11-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,500 · Balance 6,500 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4: The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F2: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into by the Reporting Person, solely with the intent to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $0.32 to $0.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4.
F4: The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date.
GRI Bio, Inc.
Report date December 13, 2022 · Filed December 15, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,506 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-13 · Other · Disposed 28,517 · Balance 9,506 F1: Cancellation of unvested restricted stock units granted on July 1, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Cancellation of unvested restricted stock units granted on July 1, 2022.
Seres Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date July 08, 2026 · Filed July 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.13 · Expires 2036-03-03 | Direct | 7,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-08 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 7,500 F1: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on March 2, 2027. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on March 2, 2027. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 08, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 20:15 UTC | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. MCRB · Entity 7191 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-300922 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2036-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on March 2, 2027. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:33 UTC | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. MCRB · Entity 7191 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096692 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2036-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on March 2, 2027. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 11:55 UTC | ESSA Pharma Inc. EPIX · Entity 15763 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 2,881 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-099644 · tm2528208-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On October 9, 2025, pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated July 13, 2025 (as amended by the Amendment Agreement, dated September 23, 2025, the "Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, XenoTherapeutics, Inc., Xeno Acquisition Corp. ("Purchaser") and XOMA Royalty Corporation, the Purchaser acquired all of the issued and outstanding common shares of the Issuer for (i) cash consideration of approximately US$0.12 per share and (ii) one contingent value right ("CVR") for each common share entitling its holder to receive up to approximately US$0.14 per CVR and payable within specified periods following the close of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:15 UTC | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. MCRB · Entity 7191 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 650,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-017916 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 650,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 650,000 shares Expires 2035-02-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on February 7, 2026. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 19:19 UTC | Carisma Therapeutics Inc. CARM · Entity 74418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,700 | $0.00 Strike: $1.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-076988 · tm2418517-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,700 shares Expires 2034-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest over three years in equal monthly installments following July 1, 2024, subject to continued service to Carisma Therapeutics Inc. through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 20:20 UTC | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. MCRB · Entity 7191 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 700,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-037213 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 700,000 shares Expires 2034-03-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest as to 25% of the shares on March 25, 2025. The remainder of the shares will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 12:40 UTC | ESSA Pharma Inc. EPIX · Entity 15763 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950172-24-000140 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-03-25 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 20:31 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,811 | $0.33 | $597.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000175 · wk-form4_1699493485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,259 F2 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into by the Reporting Person, solely with the intent to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $0.32 to $0.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 20:31 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000175 · wk-form4_1699493485.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 20:31 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000175 · wk-form4_1699493485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,070 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 16:11 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,999 | $0.33 | $1,319.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000167 · wk-form4_1699042256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,570 F2 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into by the Reporting Person, solely with the intent to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $0.31 to $0.33, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 16:11 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000167 · wk-form4_1699042256.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three (3) substantially equal installments on each of November 1, 2023, February 1, 2024 and May 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three (3) substantially equal installments on each of November 1, 2023, February 1, 2024 and May 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 16:11 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000167 · wk-form4_1699042256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,569 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:55 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000155 · wk-form4_1694652898.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three (3) substantially equal installments on each of November 1, 2023, February 1, 2024 and May 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three (3) substantially equal installments on each of November 1, 2023, February 1, 2024 and May 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:42 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,004 | $9.51 | $19,058.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000133 · wk-form4_1691628110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,069 F2 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into by the Reporting Person, solely with the intent to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $9.08 to $9.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:42 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000133 · wk-form4_1691628110.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:42 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000133 · wk-form4_1691628110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,073 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 21:31 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,531 | $0.13 | $4,835.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000052 · wf-form4_168376868122281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,469 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction entered into by the Reporting Person, solely with the intent to cover withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of certain previously reported restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within the range of $0.12 to $0.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 16:09 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 130,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000044 · wf-form4_168366296133059.xml · derivative · entry 2 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 130,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. These RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 16:09 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 130,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000044 · wf-form4_168366296133059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 16:25 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 520,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-23-000009 · wf-form4_167597789299363.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 520,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments following the February 07, 2023 grant date, such that all of the Restricted Stock Units will become vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 21:26 UTC | GRI Bio, Inc. VLON · Entity 8336 | OtherCommon Stock | 28,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001824293-22-000082 · wf-form4_167113958127044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,506 F1 · kind: Cancellation of unvested restricted stock units granted on July 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 16:52 UTC | Evelo Biosciences, Inc. EVLO · Entity 108468 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 440,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001694665-22-000130 · wf-form4_166206555353252.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 440,000 shares Expires 2032-09-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the underlying shares will vest on the first anniversary of the reporting person's employment commencement date (i.e., September 1, 2023), and the remaining 75% of the underlying shares will vest in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 18:03 UTC | GRI Bio, Inc. VLON · Entity 8336 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001824293-22-000061 · wf-form4_165713062186980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,023 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in four (4) equal quarterly installments such that the RSU will be fully vested on the first (1st) anniversary of the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of Vallon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 11:08 UTC | ESSA Pharma Inc. EPIX · Entity 15763 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054973 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 22,500 shares Expires 2032-06-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the options vest after 12 months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 17:31 UTC | GRI Bio, Inc. VLON · Entity 8336 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001824293-22-000054 · wf-form4_165488229138396.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in four equal quarterly installments such that the stock option is fully vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 16:56 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 52,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-011946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,101 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: Represents ADSs received by the Reporting Person, for no consideration, pursuant to contingent value rights granted to the Reporting Person in January 2021. F2 · price: Represents ADSs received by the Reporting Person, for no consideration, pursuant to contingent value rights granted to the Reporting Person in January 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 18:30 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 67,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004686 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,500 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 67,500 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable in substantially equal monthly installments with the first installment vesting on March 1, 2022. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 17:00 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 1,000 | $20.00 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-022065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:47 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 137,500 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,500 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 137,500 shares Expires 2031-05-27 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable on February 1, 2022 and the remaining 75% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable in 36 monthly installments on the first day of each month thereafter. F4 · derivative.underlying: Represents A Ordinary Shares that will be redesignated as Ordinary Shares immediately prior to the closing of the initial public offering. F5 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:47 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 208,474 | $0.00 Strike: $5.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,474 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 208,474 shares Expires 2031-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F2 · kind: This transaction occurred prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and is being reported on Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F1 · shares: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable on February 19, 2022 and the remaining 75% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable in 36 monthly installments on the first day of each month thereafter. F4 · derivative.underlying: Represents A Ordinary Shares that will be redesignated as Ordinary Shares immediately prior to the closing of the initial public offering. F5 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F1 · balance_after: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 23:01 UTC | GRI Bio, Inc. VLON · Entity 8336 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-022187 · tm214979d7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2031-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in 24 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested as of the second anniversary of the consummation of the initial public offering of the company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:47 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,487 | $0.00 Strike: $4.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,487 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,487 shares Expires 2030-12-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F2 · kind: This transaction occurred prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and is being reported on Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F1 · shares: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to such option are vested as of January 29, 2021. The remaining 75% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable monthly beginning on February 1, 2021. F4 · derivative.underlying: Represents A Ordinary Shares that will be redesignated as Ordinary Shares immediately prior to the closing of the initial public offering. F5 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F1 · balance_after: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:47 UTC | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 58,956 | $0.00 Strike: $4.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,956 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 58,956 shares Expires 2030-09-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F2 · kind: This transaction occurred prior to the effectiveness of the Issuer's registration under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and is being reported on Form 4 solely for purposes of compliance with Rule 16a-2(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on the Reporting Person's Form 3. F1 · shares: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 56.25% of the shares subject to such option are vested as of January 29, 2021. The remaining 43.75% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable monthly beginning on February 1, 2021. F4 · derivative.underlying: Represents A Ordinary Shares that will be redesignated as Ordinary Shares immediately prior to the closing of the initial public offering. F5 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. F1 · balance_after: On May 20, 2021, the Issuer effected a share capital reorganization, which had the effect of a one for two reverse share split of the Issuer's share capital ("Stock Split"). This amount has been adjusted to give effect to the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2021 16:46 UTC | ESSA Pharma Inc. EPIX · Entity 15763 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $7.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002954 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 16,500 shares Expires 2030-12-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the options vest after 12 months from the date of grant, and the remaining 75% vest in 36 equal installments with the first installment vesting at the end of the 13th month and subsequent installments vesting on every one month anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Jan 26, 2021 19:03 UTC Amendment | ESSA Pharma Inc. EPIX · Entity 15763 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $7.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005515 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thorell Marella · CIK 0001826323 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 16,500 shares Expires 2030-12-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting terms have been amended such that 100% of the options vest after 12 months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.