Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd.HIVE · Entity 5194 | BUZZ HPC-CFO | April 23, 2026 | July 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd.
Report date April 23, 2026 · Filed July 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 375,000 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-09 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 62,500 · Balance 62,500 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Reflects 62,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on February 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026 in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. Row 2 · 2026-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 122,500 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Reflects 60,000 RSUs that were awarded on February 14, 2025 that were fully vested on February 14, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. Row 3 · 2026-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 120,000 · Balance 242,500 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on April 17, 2025 that were fully vested on April 17, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan Row 4 · 2026-07-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 255,000 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5: Reflects 12,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on May 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. Row 5 · 2026-07-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 120,000 · Balance 375,000 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on July 8, 2025 that were fully vested on July 8, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 477,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-23 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 62,500 · Balance 477,500 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Reflects 62,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on February 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026 in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F7: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 242,500 RSUs that were converted on April 23, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of April 23, 2026: (i) 37,500 RSUs that will vest in three equal installments of 12,500 on each of May 5, 2026, August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 120,000 RSUs that will vest on July 8, 2026; (iii) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on October 31, 2026 and (iv) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on March 16, 2027. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 417,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-23 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 417,500 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Reflects 60,000 RSUs that were awarded on February 14, 2025 that were fully vested on February 14, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F7: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 242,500 RSUs that were converted on April 23, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of April 23, 2026: (i) 37,500 RSUs that will vest in three equal installments of 12,500 on each of May 5, 2026, August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 120,000 RSUs that will vest on July 8, 2026; (iii) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on October 31, 2026 and (iv) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on March 16, 2027. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 297,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-23 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-04-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 120,000 · Balance 297,500 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on April 17, 2025 that were fully vested on April 17, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan F7: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 242,500 RSUs that were converted on April 23, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of April 23, 2026: (i) 37,500 RSUs that will vest in three equal installments of 12,500 on each of May 5, 2026, August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 120,000 RSUs that will vest on July 8, 2026; (iii) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on October 31, 2026 and (iv) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on March 16, 2027. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 385,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-09 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-07-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 385,000 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5: Reflects 12,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on May 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F8: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 132,500 RSUs that were converted on July 9, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of July 9, 2026: (i) 25,000 will vest in two equal installments of 12,500 on each of August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 70,000 will vest on October 31, 2026, (iii) 70,000 will vest on March 16, 2027; (iv) 100,000 will vest on June 30, 2027. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 265,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-09 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-07-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 120,000 · Balance 265,000 F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on July 8, 2025 that were fully vested on July 8, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F8: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 132,500 RSUs that were converted on July 9, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of July 9, 2026: (i) 25,000 will vest in two equal installments of 12,500 on each of August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 70,000 will vest on October 31, 2026, (iii) 70,000 will vest on March 16, 2027; (iv) 100,000 will vest on June 30, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Reflects 62,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on February 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026 in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan.
F3: Reflects 60,000 RSUs that were awarded on February 14, 2025 that were fully vested on February 14, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan.
F4: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on April 17, 2025 that were fully vested on April 17, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan
F5: Reflects 12,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on May 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan.
F6: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on July 8, 2025 that were fully vested on July 8, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan.
F7: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 242,500 RSUs that were converted on April 23, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of April 23, 2026: (i) 37,500 RSUs that will vest in three equal installments of 12,500 on each of May 5, 2026, August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 120,000 RSUs that will vest on July 8, 2026; (iii) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on October 31, 2026 and (iv) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on March 16, 2027.
F8: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 132,500 RSUs that were converted on July 9, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of July 9, 2026: (i) 25,000 will vest in two equal installments of 12,500 on each of August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 70,000 will vest on October 31, 2026, (iii) 70,000 will vest on March 16, 2027; (iv) 100,000 will vest on June 30, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on July 8, 2025 that were fully vested on July 8, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on July 8, 2025 that were fully vested on July 8, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F8 · balance_after: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 132,500 RSUs that were converted on July 9, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of July 9, 2026: (i) 25,000 will vest in two equal installments of 12,500 on each of August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 70,000 will vest on October 31, 2026, (iii) 70,000 will vest on March 16, 2027; (iv) 100,000 will vest on June 30, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects 12,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on May 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects 12,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on May 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F8 · balance_after: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 132,500 RSUs that were converted on July 9, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of July 9, 2026: (i) 25,000 will vest in two equal installments of 12,500 on each of August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 70,000 will vest on October 31, 2026, (iii) 70,000 will vest on March 16, 2027; (iv) 100,000 will vest on June 30, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 120,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · price: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on July 8, 2025 that were fully vested on July 8, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · price: Reflects 12,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on May 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on July 9, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 19:57 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003498 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuerâs Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects 100,000 RSUs that were awarded on June 30, 2026 and will vest in full on June 30, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects 100,000 RSUs that were awarded on June 30, 2026 and will vest in full on June 30, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Reflects 100,000 RSUs that were awarded on June 30, 2026 and will vest in full on June 30, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on April 17, 2025 that were fully vested on April 17, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on April 17, 2025 that were fully vested on April 17, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan F7 · balance_after: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 242,500 RSUs that were converted on April 23, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of April 23, 2026: (i) 37,500 RSUs that will vest in three equal installments of 12,500 on each of May 5, 2026, August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 120,000 RSUs that will vest on July 8, 2026; (iii) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on October 31, 2026 and (iv) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects 60,000 RSUs that were awarded on February 14, 2025 that were fully vested on February 14, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects 60,000 RSUs that were awarded on February 14, 2025 that were fully vested on February 14, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F7 · balance_after: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 242,500 RSUs that were converted on April 23, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of April 23, 2026: (i) 37,500 RSUs that will vest in three equal installments of 12,500 on each of May 5, 2026, August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 120,000 RSUs that will vest on July 8, 2026; (iii) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on October 31, 2026 and (iv) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects 62,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on February 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026 in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects 62,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on February 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026 in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. F7 · balance_after: Includes RSUs that were previously reported. Excluding the 242,500 RSUs that were converted on April 23, 2026, the reporting person held the following RSUs as of April 23, 2026: (i) 37,500 RSUs that will vest in three equal installments of 12,500 on each of May 5, 2026, August 5, 2026 and November 5, 2026; (ii) 120,000 RSUs that will vest on July 8, 2026; (iii) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on October 31, 2026 and (iv) 70,000 RSUs that will vest on March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 120,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · price: Reflects 120,000 RSUs that were awarded on April 17, 2025 that were fully vested on April 17, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 60,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · price: Reflects 60,000 RSUs that were awarded on February 14, 2025 that were fully vested on February 14, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026, in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 00:00 UTC | HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd. HIVE · Entity 5194 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 62,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-26-003632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calveley Timothy · CIK 0002122510 · BUZZ HPC-CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted share units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Issuer's Restricted Share Unit Plan (the "RSU Plan") that, upon vesting and settlement will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · price: Reflects 62,500 RSUs that were awarded on November 5, 2024 that were fully vested on February 5, 2026. These RSUs were settled and converted into common shares of the Issuer on April 23, 2026 in accordance with the Issuer's RSU Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.