Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOK FINANCIAL CORPBOKF · Entity 3635 | Director | July 14, 2026 | July 14, 2026 |
| Constellation Energy CorpCEG · Entity 2918 | Director | January 01, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
| WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.WMB · Entity 175 | Director | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOK FINANCIAL CORP
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,800 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 144 · Balance 3,800 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCCJG Investments, LLC | 1,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,500 |
Constellation Energy Corp
Report date January 01, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 192,200 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Other · Disposed 241,248 · Balance 192,200 F1: Reporting person is transferring common stock, which is directly owned, to CCJG Investments, LLC thereby changing the form of ownership of such common stock to indirectly owned. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy CCJG Investments, LLC | 2,503,509 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-05 · Other · Acquired 241,248 · Balance 2,503,509 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 29,888 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 29,888 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting person is transferring common stock, which is directly owned, to CCJG Investments, LLC thereby changing the form of ownership of such common stock to indirectly owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WILLIAMS PARTNERS L.P.
Report date August 10, 2018 · Filed August 13, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-10 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,334 · Balance 0 F1: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners (the "WPZ Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person disposed of the WPZ Common Units reported on Table I herein on August 10, 2108. Shortly following the Merger Exchange, Williams Partners merged into Williams, and the separate existence of Williams Partners ceased. F2: Giving effect to the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person no longer owns, directly or indirectly, any WPZ Common Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners (the "WPZ Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person disposed of the WPZ Common Units reported on Table I herein on August 10, 2108. Shortly following the Merger Exchange, Williams Partners merged into Williams, and the separate existence of Williams Partners ceased.
F2: Giving effect to the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person no longer owns, directly or indirectly, any WPZ Common Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 15:41 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 144 | $138.55 | $19,951.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,800 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 15:39 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | OtherCommon Stock | 241,248 | $72.98 | $17,606,279.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773070774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CCJG Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,503,509 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 15:39 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | OtherCommon Stock | 241,248 | $72.98 | $17,606,279.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773070774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,200 F1 · kind: Reporting person is transferring common stock, which is directly owned, to CCJG Investments, LLC thereby changing the form of ownership of such common stock to indirectly owned. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:35 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 295,519 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772055334.xml · derivative · entry 6 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 295,519 shares Expires 2026-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Performance-based restricted stock units. Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met the applicable three year performance measures for certain financial metrics not solely tied to the market price of issuer securities. The payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the awarded number of units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:35 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53,462 | $72.98 | $3,901,656.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772055334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,448 F3 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholdings of the Reporting Person in connection with a 2023 grant of time-based restricted stock units previously reported on an as-owned basis in Table I. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:35 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 129,633 | $72.98 | $9,460,616.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772055334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,910 F2 · shares: A portion of the shares of common stock in footnote (1) were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholdings of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:35 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 295,519 | $72.98 | $21,566,976.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772055334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 616,543 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Shares of common stock vesting pursuant to a 2023 performance-based RSU grant agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and including an adjustment for performance at greater than target as certified by the Issuer's Compensation and Management Development Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 16:10 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 108,836 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771603821.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,519 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,836 shares Expires 2026-02-23 F1 · security: Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met applicable performance requirements. Return on capital employed and available funds from operations per share are each weighted at 50 percent and are measured against predetermined targets. Additionally, relative total shareholder return is used as a performance modifier potentially increasing or decreasing the calculated result by up to 25%. The final potential payout will range 0 percent to 200 percent of the awarded number of units. F2 · shares: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2023 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance greater than target. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 20:58 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001208475-25-000005 · wk-form4_1765227481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CCJG Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,262,261 F1 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned following a gift of shares donated to a charity. The reporting person and his spouse are co-managers of and beneficially own all of the membership interests in CCJG Investments, LLC. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 18:46 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 207 | $96.38 | $19,950.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001965021-25-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,656 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | OtherCommon Stock | 256,041 | $57.33 | $14,678,830.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000033 · wk-form4_1740610600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CCJG Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,274,461 F5 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction for footnote (4). The reporting person and his spouse are co-managers of and beneficially own all of the membership interests in CCJG Investments, LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | OtherCommon Stock | 256,041 | $57.33 | $14,678,830.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000033 · wk-form4_1740610600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,024 F4 · kind: Reporting person is transferring common stock, which is directly owned, to CCJG Investments, LLC thereby changing the form of ownership of such common stock to indirectly owned. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 329,337 | $57.33 Strike: $0.00 | $18,880,890.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000033 · wk-form4_1740610600.xml · derivative · entry 6 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 329,337 shares Expires 2025-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Performance-based restricted stock units. Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met the applicable three year performance measures for certain financial metrics not solely tied to the market price of issuer securities. The payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the awarded number of units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51,564 | $57.33 | $2,956,164.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000033 · wk-form4_1740610600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,065 F3 · security: Shares of common stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholdings of the Reporting Person in connection with a 2022 grant of time-based restricted stock units previously reported on an as-owned basis in Table I. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 145,238 | $57.33 | $8,326,494.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000033 · wk-form4_1740610600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 628,629 F2 · security: A portion of the shares of common stock in footnote (1) were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholdings of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 329,337 | $57.33 | $18,880,890.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000033 · wk-form4_1740610600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 773,867 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Shares of common stock vesting pursuant to a 2022 performance-based restricted stock unit grant agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and including an adjustment for performance at greater than target as certified by the Issuer's Compensation and Management Development Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:37 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 152,559 | $58.45 Strike: $0.00 | $8,917,073.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000020 · wk-form4_1740429421.xml · derivative · entry 4 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 152,559 shares Expires 2028-02-20 F3 · security: Performance-based restricted stock units. Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met the applicable three year performance measures for certain financial metrics not solely tied to the market price of issuer securities. The payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the awarded number of units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:37 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 71,856 | $58.45 | $4,199,983.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000020 · wk-form4_1740429421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,530 F2 · security: Time-based restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 16:11 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 157,539 | $30.12 Strike: $0.00 | $4,745,074.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-25-000008 · wk-form4_1739895074.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,337 Underlying: Common Stock · 157,539 shares Expires 2025-02-23 F1 · shares: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2022 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance greater than target, as certified by the Compensation and Management Development Committee. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 18:19 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,059 | $49.15 Strike: $49.15 | $2,509,549.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000088 · wk-form4_1729189142.xml · derivative · entry 9 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,059 shares Expires 2025-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 18:19 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,059 | $49.15 Strike: $49.15 | $2,509,549.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000088 · wk-form4_1729189142.xml · derivative · entry 8 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,059 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,059 shares Expires 2025-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 18:19 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,059 | $49.15 Strike: $49.15 | $2,509,549.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000088 · wk-form4_1729189142.xml · derivative · entry 7 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,118 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,059 shares Expires 2025-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 18:19 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 150,234 | $50.90 | $7,646,910.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000088 · wk-form4_1729189142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CCJG Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,018,420 F1 · kind: Reporting person is disposing of common shares to the issuer to pay for the conversion price of the option and tax withholding as part of an exercise and hold transaction. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction represents (i) 2,015,477 shares of common stock formerly directly owned by the reporting person, and (ii) the 2,943 shares of common stock resulting from the option exercise reported in Tables I and II hereof. In the instances of both (i) and (ii), such shares of common stock were transferred to CCJG Investments, LLC. The reporting person and his spouse are co-managers of and beneficially own all of the membership interests in such LLC. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 18:19 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,059 | $49.15 | $2,509,549.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000088 · wk-form4_1729189142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CCJG Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,168,654 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 18:19 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,059 | $49.15 | $2,509,549.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000088 · wk-form4_1729189142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CCJG Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,117,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 18:19 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,059 | $49.15 | $2,509,549.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000088 · wk-form4_1729189142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By CCJG Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,066,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 15:50 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 224 | $89.26 | $19,994.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001965021-24-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,449 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 19:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 515,022 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000037 · wk-form4_1709150149.xml · derivative · entry 5 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 515,022 shares Expires 2024-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met applicable performance requirements. Return on capital employed and available funds from operations per share are each weighted at 50 percent and are measured against predetermined targets. Additionally, relative total shareholder return is used as a performance modifier potentially increasing or decreasing the calculated result by up to 25%. The final potential payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the above reported number of units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 19:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 62,861 | $34.72 | $2,182,533.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000037 · wk-form4_1709150149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,388,151 F3 · kind: Shares of common stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholdings of the Reporting Person in connection with a 2021 grant of time-based restricted stock units previously reported on an as-owned basis in Table I. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 19:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 227,125 | $34.72 | $7,885,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000037 · wk-form4_1709150149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,451,012 F2 · kind: A portion of the shares of common stock in footnote (1) were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholdings of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 19:56 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 515,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000037 · wk-form4_1709150149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,678,137 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Shares of common stock vesting pursuant to a 2021 performance-based RSU grant agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and including an adjustment for performance at greater than target as certified by the Issuer's Compensation and Management Development Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:39 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 133,080 | $0.00 Strike: $41.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000025 · wk-form4_1708979961.xml · derivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 133,080 shares Expires 2024-02-23 F2 · price: Expiration of stock options originally granted February 24, 2014, at no value to reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:39 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 184,588 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000025 · wk-form4_1708979961.xml · derivative · entry 4 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,588 Underlying: Common Stock · 184,588 shares Expires 2027-02-27 F3 · security: Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met applicable performance requirements. Return on capital employed and available funds from operations per share are each weighted at 50 percent and are measured against predetermined targets. Additionally, relative total shareholder return is used as a performance modifier potentially increasing or decreasing the calculated result by up to 25%. The final potential payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the above reported number of units. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-based restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:39 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 120,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000025 · wk-form4_1708979961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,163,115 F1 · security: Time-based restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 19:06 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 257,511 | $23.91 Strike: $0.00 | $6,157,088.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-24-000004 · wk-form4_1707505559.xml · derivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 873,503 Underlying: Common Stock · 257,511 shares Expires 2024-02-24 F1 · security: Represents additional restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2021 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance above target in respect to defined Return on Capital Employed ("ROCE") and Debt to EBITDA ratio metrics, as certified by the Compensation and Management Development Committee. F2 · shares: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2021 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance greater than target. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 20:01 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $85.89 | $6,441.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001965021-24-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,225 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 231,356 | $29.09 Strike: $29.09 | $6,730,146.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · derivative · entry 10 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 231,356 shares Expires 2028-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 188,935 | $28.87 Strike: $28.87 | $5,454,553.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · derivative · entry 9 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 188,935 shares Expires 2027-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 145,570 | $24.98 Strike: $24.98 | $3,636,338.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · derivative · entry 8 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 145,570 shares Expires 2026-08-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 206,547 | $36.00 | $7,434,659.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,042,771 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to Williams to pay the exercise price and/or tax withholding obligations in respect of a stock option exercise. No shares of Williams common stock were sold in the open market. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 231,356 | $29.09 | $6,730,146.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,249,318 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 168,030 | $36.00 | $6,048,239.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,017,962 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to Williams to pay the exercise price and/or tax withholding obligations in respect of a stock option exercise. No shares of Williams common stock were sold in the open market. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 188,935 | $28.87 | $5,454,553.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,185,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 120,669 | $36.00 | $4,343,480.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,997,057 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to Williams to pay the exercise price and/or tax withholding obligations in respect of a stock option exercise. No shares of Williams common stock were sold in the open market. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:36 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 145,570 | $24.98 | $3,636,338.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107263-23-000032 · wk-form4_1701120956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,117,726 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 14:15 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $79.18 | $5,938.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001965021-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,150 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 20:54 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $82.05 | $6,153.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-23-000080 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,075 Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 16:10 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $85.37 | $6,402.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-23-000057 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 15:04 UTC | BOK FINANCIAL CORP BOKF · Entity 3635 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $87.07 | $130,601.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248915-23-000056 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · CCJG Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,500 F1 · price: The reporting person undertakes to provide to BOK Financial Corporation, any security holder of BOK Financial Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $[86.895 to 87.153], inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 01:18 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 554,188 | $31.18 Strike: $0.00 | $17,279,581.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013455 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 ARMSTRONG ALAN S · CIK 0001208475 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 615,992 Underlying: Common Stock · 554,188 shares Expires 2023-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Payout in shares of common stock of RSUs awarded pursuant to a 2020 performance-based RSU grant agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer and including an adjustment for performance at greater than target as certified by the Issuer's Compensation and Management Development Committee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.