Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL GARDEN & PET COCENT · Entity 4307 | Chief Accounting Officer | July 13, 2026 | July 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO
Report date July 13, 2026 · Filed July 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,944 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,924 · Balance 47,944 F1: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low sales prices of CENTA on July 13, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,000 |
| UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 7,371 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-13 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,371 F2: The units represent interests in the CENTA Stock Fund in the Issuer's 401(k) Plan, which consist of shares of CENTA stock and cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low sales prices of CENTA on July 13, 2026.
F2: The units represent interests in the CENTA Stock Fund in the Issuer's 401(k) Plan, which consist of shares of CENTA stock and cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 13, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 20:53 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,924 | $37.59 | $147,503.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-303325 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,944 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low sales prices of CENTA on July 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:05 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-048691 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,868 F1 · kind: On February 11, 2026, the Issuer granted restricted Class A Common Stock to the Reporting Person which will vest at the rates of 25% on February 11, 2028 and February 11, 2029, and 50% on February 11, 2030. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:19 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,329 | $33.60 | $44,654.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-044743 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,618 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on February 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,255 | $0.00 Strike: $22.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033828 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,255 shares Expires 2026-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on February 10, 2020, and all shares are vested and have been exercised. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,667 | $30.22 | $110,816.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033828 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,947 F3 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on January 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,255 | $22.80 | $97,014.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033828 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,614 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 985 | $30.22 | $29,766.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033828 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,359 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon settlement of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 22:05 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033828 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,344 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 21:43 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,924 | $35.85 | $140,675.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-095964 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,091 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low sales prices of CENTA on July 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:13 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,015 F1 · shares: On February 11, 2025, the Issuer granted restricted Class A Common Stock to the Reporting Person which will vest annually at the rate of 50% beginning on February 11, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:55 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 838 | $32.79 | $27,478.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-018019 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,041 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on February 7, 2025 and February 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:11 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 672 | $34.04 | $22,874.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016275 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,879 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on February 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2024 Filed Jul 16, 2024 20:16 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,923 | $32.91 | $129,105.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083930 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,551 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on July 12, 2024 and on July 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:20 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $40.05 | $400,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060501 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,474 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:20 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060501 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,255 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was previously reported as an option for 11404 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $28.50 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by Company on December 7, 2023. As a result of the stock dividend, the option also entitled the Reporting Person to receive, upon exercise, 2851 shares of Class A Common Stock for no additional consideration. F4 · shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 11404 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $28.50 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by Company on December 7, 2023. As a result of the stock dividend, the option also entitled the Reporting Person to receive, upon exercise, 2851 shares of Class A Common Stock for no additional consideration. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on February 10, 2020, and all shares are vested and are exercisable. F4 · derivative.underlying: This option was previously reported as an option for 11404 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $28.50 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by Company on December 7, 2023. As a result of the stock dividend, the option also entitled the Reporting Person to receive, upon exercise, 2851 shares of Class A Common Stock for no additional consideration. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 11404 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $28.50 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by Company on December 7, 2023. As a result of the stock dividend, the option also entitled the Reporting Person to receive, upon exercise, 2851 shares of Class A Common Stock for no additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:20 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,345 | $40.22 | $295,415.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060501 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,474 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the respective average of the high and low sales prices on the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:20 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $22.80 | $228,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060501 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On December 7, 2023, Company declared a stock dividend, payable to all holders on record of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock as of January 8, 2024, of one share of Class A Common Stock for every four shares of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock outstanding. At the same time, pursuant to anti-dilution provisions, an option for 11404 shares Class A Common Stock on January 8, 2024 became exercisable for 14255 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:37 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 587 | $36.43 | $21,384.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-040407 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,819 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:53 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $36.40 | $182,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,406 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:53 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,681 | $0.00 Strike: $21.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015314 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,681 shares Expires 2025-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: This option was previously reported as an option for 3745 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $27.20 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by Company on December 7, 2023. As a result of the stock dividend, the option also entitled the Reporting Person to receive, upon exercise, 936 shares of Class A Common Stock for no additional consideration. F4 · shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 3745 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $27.20 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by Company on December 7, 2023. As a result of the stock dividend, the option also entitled the Reporting Person to receive, upon exercise, 936 shares of Class A Common Stock for no additional consideration. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on February 13 2019, and all shares are vested and have been exercised. F4 · derivative.underlying: This option was previously reported as an option for 3745 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $27.20 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by Company on December 7, 2023. As a result of the stock dividend, the option also entitled the Reporting Person to receive, upon exercise, 936 shares of Class A Common Stock for no additional consideration. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was previously reported as an option for 3745 shares of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $27.20 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by Company on December 7, 2023. As a result of the stock dividend, the option also entitled the Reporting Person to receive, upon exercise, 936 shares of Class A Common Stock for no additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:53 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,576 | $36.97 | $132,204.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,406 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price and withholding tax liability incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the respective average of the high and low sales prices on the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:53 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,681 | $21.76 | $101,858.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,982 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On December 7, 2023, Company declared a stock dividend, payable to all holders on record of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock as of January 8, 2024, of one share of Class A Common Stock for every four shares of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock outstanding. At the same time, pursuant to anti-dilution provisions , an option for 3745 shares Class A Common Stock on January 8, 2024 became exercisable for 936 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 23:16 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 177 | $37.52 | $6,641.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014759 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,301 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on February 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 23:16 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 267 | $37.52 | $10,017.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014759 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,478 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on February 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 23:16 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 373 | $37.52 | $13,994.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014759 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,745 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on February 9, 2024. F2 · balance_after: On December 7, 2023, Company declared a stock dividend, payable to all holders on record of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock as of January 8, 2024, of one share of Class A Common Stock for every four shares of Common Stock and Class A Common Stock outstanding. As a result, the Reporting Person received 12,420 shares of Class A Common Stock as of January 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:54 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012867 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,698 F1 · shares: On February 6, 2024, the Issuer granted restricted Class A Common Stock to the Reporting Person which will vest annually at the rate of 50% beginning on February 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 01:08 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-071686 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,745 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2025-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on February 13, 2019, and all shares are vested and are exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 01:08 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,770 | $42.33 | $201,914.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-071686 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,691 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price and withholding tax liability incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the respective average of the high and low sales prices on the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 01:08 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,000 | $27.20 | $163,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-071686 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:10 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $42.65 | $127,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,461 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:10 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,221 | $0.00 Strike: $36.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,221 shares Expires 2024-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on January 19, 2018, and all shares are vested and have been exercised. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:10 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,615 | $43.00 | $284,445.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,461 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price and withholding tax liability incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the respective average of the high and low sales prices on the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:10 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,221 | $36.70 | $265,010.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,076 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 21:28 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 458 | $38.36 | $17,568.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,855 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on March 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 23:24 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 133 | $41.09 | $5,464.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,288 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on February 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 22:18 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007863 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,421 F1 · shares: On February 6, 2023, the Issuer granted restricted Class A Common Stock to the Reporting Person which will vest annually at the rate of 50% beginning on February 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 21:06 UTC Amendment | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020327 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,446 F1 · shares: The sole purpose of this amendment to the Form 4 filed on February 8, 2023 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission is to correct the number of Stocks of Class A Common Stock granted to Reporting Person. F1 · balance_after: The sole purpose of this amendment to the Form 4 filed on February 8, 2023 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission is to correct the number of Stocks of Class A Common Stock granted to Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 21:08 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,330 | $0.00 Strike: $30.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,330 shares Expires 2023-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on January 20, 2017, and all shares are vested and have been exercised. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 21:08 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,294 | $40.58 | $295,990.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,986 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price and withholding tax liability incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the respective average of the high and low sales prices on the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 21:08 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,330 | $30.94 | $257,730.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,280 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 20:15 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 559 | $39.48 | $22,069.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,950 F2 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on November 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 20:15 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,509 F1 · shares: On May 18, 2022, the Issuer granted restricted Class A Common Stock to the Reporting Person which will vest annually at the rate of 50% beginning on February 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:38 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 404 | $41.98 | $16,959.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,508 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on March 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:21 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 125 | $41.95 | $5,243.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,912 F2 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on February 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:21 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,037 F1 · shares: On February 9, 2022, the Issuer granted restricted Class A Common Stock to the Reporting Person which will vest annually at the rate of 50% beginning on February 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:04 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005561 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2022-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on January 29, 2016, and all shares are vested and have been exercised. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:04 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,239 | $41.83 | $219,147.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,636 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the aggregate option exercise price and withholding tax liability incurred upon the above-reported exercise of options. The amount of shares withheld is based on the respective average of the high and low sales prices on the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:04 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,000 | $13.82 | $124,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:17 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 559 | $46.89 | $26,211.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,875 F1 · kind: Shares delivered by Reporting Person in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock. The amount of shares withheld is based on the average of the high and low of the sales prices of CENTA on November 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 21:47 UTC | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO CENT · Entity 4307 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 21,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Machek Howard · CIK 0001650256 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,434 F1 · shares: The restricted shares are granted pursuant to the Company's 2003 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan and shall vest in annual increments of one-third beginning on July 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.