Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LTC PROPERTIES INCLTC · Entity 4431 | Director | July 13, 2026 | July 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LTC PROPERTIES INC
Report date July 13, 2026 · Filed July 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,786 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-13 · Sale · Disposed 3,125 · Balance 37,786 F1: Includes 187 shares acquired under LTC Properties, Inc's dividend reinvestment plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 187 shares acquired under LTC Properties, Inc's dividend reinvestment plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 13, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 21:05 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,125 | $39.54 | $123,562.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001198426-26-000002 · form4-07142026_090738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,786 F1 · balance_after: Includes 187 shares acquired under LTC Properties, Inc's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 23:26 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,077 | $39.00 | $120,003.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001198426-26-000001 · form4-05222026_110519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,909 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the original date of award, and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 185 shares acquired under LTC Properties, Inc's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 31, 2025 01:02 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,125 | $35.20 | $110,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015071 · form4-05312025_010516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,647 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the original date of award, or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 21:54 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $36.45 | $182,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022708 · form4-09032024_090907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,522 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 22:57 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,179 | $30.64 | $97,404.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014575 · form4-05242024_100541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,522 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the original date of award, and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 20:23 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,082 | $31.67 | $97,606.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010403 · form4-04052024_080426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,343 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 19:33 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $33.03 | $198,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010709 · form4-07052023_070740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,425 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 23:11 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,012 | $31.54 | $94,998.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008822 · form4-05252023_110550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,425 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest May 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:56 UTC Amendment | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,012 | $31.54 | $94,998.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003765 · form4a-02142024_090250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,425 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Grant. The original Form 4 erroneously cited a vesting year of 2023 rather than 2024. As amended, shares vest upon the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the original date of award, and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders. F2 · balance_after: Reflects subsequent transactions and is the total owned as of February 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 19:00 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $43.48 | $47,828.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009704 · form4-09162022_120901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,413 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 22:21 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,469 | $38.48 | $95,007.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005722 · form4-05262022_030524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,513 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest May 25, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 22:49 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,411 | $39.40 | $94,993.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,044 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest May 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 17:28 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,471 | $38.45 | $95,009.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006699 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,633 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest May 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 22:55 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $46.17 | $9,234.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007899 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,162 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 22:55 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $46.15 | $119,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007899 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,362 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 16:56 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,124 | $44.73 | $95,006.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006829 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,962 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest May 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:12 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,182 | $41.25 | $90,007.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007835 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,838 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest May 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 22:39 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,720 | $43.35 | $117,912.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,656 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 00:39 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,854 | $48.55 | $90,011.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008371 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,376 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant. Shares vest June 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 23:00 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 3,334 | $23.79 Strike: $23.79 | $79,315.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006952 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,334 shares Expires 2017-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 23:00 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,334 | $23.79 | $79,315.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006952 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,522 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 20:57 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 51 | $47.06 | $2,400.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,188 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 20:57 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $47.05 | $14,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,239 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 20:57 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $47.04 | $4,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,539 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 20:57 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,365 | $47.03 | $111,225.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,639 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 20:57 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $47.01 | $4,701.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,004 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 20:57 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $46.98 | $4,698.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,104 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 20:57 UTC | LTC PROPERTIES INC LTC · Entity 4431 | SaleCommon Stock | 984 | $46.97 | $46,218.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TRICHE TIMOTHY · CIK 0001198426 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,204 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.