TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Paisley James A.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
30580
SEC CIK
0001572806

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DOLLAR TREE, INC.DLTR · Entity 3189Chief Information OfficerMarch 16, 2022March 18, 2022
Ferguson (Jersey) LtdFERG · Entity 88409See RemarksOctober 12, 2023October 16, 2023
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/FERG · Entity 3061See RemarksOctober 12, 2026October 14, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DOLLAR TREE, INC.

Report date March 16, 2022 · Filed March 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,568 Ending reported balance After 2022-03-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,320 · Balance 1,966

F1: Portion vested at the first anniversary of a three-year award.

F2: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Row 2 · 2022-03-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 398 · Balance 1,568

F3: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct3,961 Reported balance After 2022-03-16 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,961 · Balance 3,961

F2: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: Awarded for performance in Fiscal Year 2021. Vests in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct2,641 Reported balance After 2022-03-16 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,320 · Balance 2,641

F2: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1: Portion vested at the first anniversary of a three-year award.

F4: Awarded for performance in Fiscal Year 2021. Vests in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Portion vested at the first anniversary of a three-year award.

F2: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F4: Awarded for performance in Fiscal Year 2021. Vests in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Ferguson (Jersey) Ltd

Report date October 12, 2023 · Filed October 16, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Conditional Share AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,128 Reported balance After 2023-10-12 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-10-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,128 · Balance 2,128

F1: The reported securities represent a Conditional Share Award granted under the Ferguson Group Ordinary Share Plan 2019, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Ordinary Shares on the vesting date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date (with prorated vesting from and after the grant date in the case of retirement eligibility).

F2: The reported Conditional Share Award is scheduled to vest on October 12, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported securities represent a Conditional Share Award granted under the Ferguson Group Ordinary Share Plan 2019, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Ordinary Shares on the vesting date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date (with prorated vesting from and after the grant date in the case of retirement eligibility).

F2: The reported Conditional Share Award is scheduled to vest on October 12, 2026.

Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/

Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,898.643 Ending reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-10-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,056 · Balance 6,516.643

F1: The reported securities were received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 12, 2026. The reduction in the reported securities in connection with the grant date of October 12, 2023 was to correct an administrative error rather than due to a failure to satisfy performance.

Row 2 · 2026-10-12 · Grant · Acquired 4,120 · Balance 10,636.643

F2: The Common Stock was received in settlement of an October 12, 2023 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. Performance Ordinary Share Plan 2019, pursuant to certification of performance on September 14, 2026, by the Compensation Committee.

Row 3 · 2026-10-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,738 · Balance 7,898.643

Conditional Share AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-10-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,056 · Balance 0

F1: The reported securities were received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 12, 2026. The reduction in the reported securities in connection with the grant date of October 12, 2023 was to correct an administrative error rather than due to a failure to satisfy performance.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported securities were received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 12, 2026. The reduction in the reported securities in connection with the grant date of October 12, 2023 was to correct an administrative error rather than due to a failure to satisfy performance.

F2: The Common Stock was received in settlement of an October 12, 2023 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. Performance Ordinary Share Plan 2019, pursuant to certification of performance on September 14, 2026, by the Compensation Committee.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 Exercise / conversionConditional Share Award · Derivative 2,056 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000006 · wk-form4_1792008830.xml · derivative · entry 4

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,056 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported securities were received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 12, 2026. The reduction in the reported securities in connection with the grant date of October 12, 2023 was to correct an administrative error rather than due to a failure to satisfy performance.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported securities were received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 12, 2026. The reduction in the reported securities in connection with the grant date of October 12, 2023 was to correct an administrative error rather than due to a failure to satisfy performance.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported securities were received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 12, 2026. The reduction in the reported securities in connection with the grant date of October 12, 2023 was to correct an administrative error rather than due to a failure to satisfy performance.

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,738 $220.04 $602,469.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000006 · wk-form4_1792008830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,898.643

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 4,120 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000006 · wk-form4_1792008830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,636.643

F2 · shares: The Common Stock was received in settlement of an October 12, 2023 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. Performance Ordinary Share Plan 2019, pursuant to certification of performance on September 14, 2026, by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,056 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000006 · wk-form4_1792008830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,516.643

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reported securities were received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 12, 2026. The reduction in the reported securities in connection with the grant date of October 12, 2023 was to correct an administrative error rather than due to a failure to satisfy performance.

Read SEC document
October 06, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 20:16 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 2.851 $225.63 $643.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000005 · wk-form4_1791922560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,460.643

F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions and are being voluntarily reported.

Read SEC document
July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 20:22 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 2.858 $224.19 $640.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000004 · wk-form4_1784060537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,457.792

F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions and are being voluntarily reported.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 20:45 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 2.499 $255.51 $638.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000003 · wk-form4_1777927532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,454.934

F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions and are being voluntarily reported.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 18:06 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,655 $0.00 Strike: $231.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773425162.xml · derivative · entry 2

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,655

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,655 shares

Expires 2036-03-12

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported securities represent Stock Options granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Stock Options in three equal annual installments beginning on March 12, 2027 (the "Vesting Dates"), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates or retirement, if eligible.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 18:06 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 1,780 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773425162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,452.435

F1 · shares: The reported securities represent Restricted Stock Units granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on March 12, 2027 (the "Vesting Dates"), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates or retirement, if eligible.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:37 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 2.435 $261.34 $636.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-26-000001 · wk-form4_1772660274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,672.435

F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions and are being voluntarily reported.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 13:04 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1 $246.10 $246.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000010 · wk-form4_1763039072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,670

Read SEC document
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 13:04 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 2 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000010 · wk-form4_1763039072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,671

F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock received as dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock Units that vested on October 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 17:23 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 7 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000008 · wk-form4_1760721831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,669

F1 · shares: Represents Common Stock received as dividend equivalents upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 17:23 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 280 $240.42 $67,317.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000008 · wk-form4_1760721831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,662

Read SEC document
October 14, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 15:12 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,496 $0.00 Strike: $235.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000006 · wk-form4_1760541119.xml · derivative · entry 7

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,496

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,496 shares

Expires 2035-10-14

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported securities represent Stock Options granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Stock Options in three equal annual installments beginning on October 14, 2026, (the Vesting Dates), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates or retirement, if eligible.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 15:12 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 731 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000006 · wk-form4_1760541119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,942

F4 · shares: The reported securities represent Restricted Stock Units granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on October 14, 2026 (the Vesting Dates), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates or retirement, if eligible.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 15:12 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $236.97 $710,906.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000006 · wk-form4_1760541119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,211

F3 · price: The reported price represents the volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of shares sold on the New York Stock Exchange. Sale prices for the reported transaction reported ranged between $236.960 and $237.090. Full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price in the range will be provided to the SEC, the Issuer or its shareholders upon request.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 15:12 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 Exercise / conversionConditional Share Award · Derivative 1,999 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000006 · wk-form4_1760541119.xml · derivative · entry 6

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,999 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Common Stock was received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 13, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Common Stock was received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 13, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Stock was received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 13, 2025.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 15:12 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,688 $231.47 $622,191.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000006 · wk-form4_1760541119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,211

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 15:12 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,999 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000006 · wk-form4_1760541119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,899

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: The Common Stock was received in settlement of a Conditional Share Award that vested on October 13, 2025.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 15:12 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 4,064 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572806-25-000006 · wk-form4_1760541119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,900

F1 · shares: The Common Stock was received in settlement of an January 12, 2023 grant under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. Performance Ordinary Share Plan 2019, pursuant to certification of performance on September 10, 2025 by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 21:09 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,918 $0.00 Strike: $62.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-025619 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,918

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,918 shares

Expires 2034-10-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported securities represent Stock Options granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Stock Options in three equal annual installments beginning on October 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Dates"), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates (with prorated vesting from and after the grant date in the case of retirement eligibility).

Read SEC document
October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 21:09 UTC Ferguson Enterprises Inc. /DE/ FERG · Entity 3061 GrantCommon Stock 1,836 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-025619 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,836

F1 · shares: The reported securities represent Restricted Stock Units granted under the Ferguson Enterprises Inc. 2023 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Common Stock in three equal annual installments beginning on October 15, 2025 (the "Vesting Dates"), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the Vesting Dates (with prorated vesting from and after the grant date in the case of retirement eligibility).

Read SEC document
October 12, 2023 Filed Oct 16, 2023 21:00 UTC Ferguson (Jersey) Ltd FERG · Entity 88409 GrantConditional Share Award · Derivative 2,128 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-053571 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,128

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,128 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The reported securities represent a Conditional Share Award granted under the Ferguson Group Ordinary Share Plan 2019, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Ordinary Shares on the vesting date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date (with prorated vesting from and after the grant date in the case of retirement eligibility).

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported securities represent a Conditional Share Award granted under the Ferguson Group Ordinary Share Plan 2019, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Ordinary Shares on the vesting date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date (with prorated vesting from and after the grant date in the case of retirement eligibility).

F1 · price: The reported securities represent a Conditional Share Award granted under the Ferguson Group Ordinary Share Plan 2019, which entitles the Reporting Person to receive the stated amount of Ordinary Shares on the vesting date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date (with prorated vesting from and after the grant date in the case of retirement eligibility).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Conditional Share Award is scheduled to vest on October 12, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported Conditional Share Award is scheduled to vest on October 12, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:05 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,320 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-009903 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,641

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,320 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · shares: Portion vested at the first anniversary of a three-year award.

F2 · price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Awarded for performance in Fiscal Year 2021. Vests in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Awarded for performance in Fiscal Year 2021. Vests in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:05 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,961 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-009903 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,961

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,961 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Awarded for performance in Fiscal Year 2021. Vests in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Awarded for performance in Fiscal Year 2021. Vests in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:05 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 398 $152.08 $60,527.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-009903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,568

F3 · kind: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:05 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,320 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-009903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,966

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Portion vested at the first anniversary of a three-year award.

F2 · price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:08 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 983 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-002531 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,968

Underlying: Common Stock · 983 shares

Expires 2022-01-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · shares: Portion vested at anniversary of three-year award.

F2 · price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three approximately equal annual installments, beginning the first anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:08 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 337 $128.49 $43,301.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-002531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 646

F3 · kind: Shares deemed surrendered in payment of tax liability resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:08 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 983 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-002531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 983

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Portion vested at anniversary of three-year award.

F2 · price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 18:37 UTC DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,951 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-003442 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Paisley James A. · CIK 0001572806 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,951

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,951 shares

Expires 2022-01-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Convert without cost to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three approximately equal annual installments, beginning the first anniversary of the award date, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.