Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLAND INC.ASH · Entity 4139 | Director | January 23, 2024 | January 25, 2024 |
| Catalent, Inc.CTLT · Entity 16279 | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | February 16, 2021 | February 18, 2021 |
| Zoetis Inc.ZTS · Entity 679 | Chief Financial Officer | July 10, 2026 | July 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASHLAND INC.
Report date January 23, 2024 · Filed January 25, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,834 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-23 · Grant · Acquired 1,897 · Balance 5,834 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock. F2: Grant of stock-settled Restricted Stock Units granted under the Ashland Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units are deferred at the election of the Reporting Person under the Ashland Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors until retirement from service as a director. The Restricted Stock Units will vest one year after the grant date. One (1) Restricted Stock Unit in the Ashland Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors is the equivalent of one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock. F3: Balance includes additional Restricted Stock Units acquired in lieu of cash dividends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock.
F2: Grant of stock-settled Restricted Stock Units granted under the Ashland Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units are deferred at the election of the Reporting Person under the Ashland Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors until retirement from service as a director. The Restricted Stock Units will vest one year after the grant date. One (1) Restricted Stock Unit in the Ashland Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors is the equivalent of one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock.
F3: Balance includes additional Restricted Stock Units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.
Catalent, Inc.
Report date February 16, 2021 · Filed February 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,823 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 6
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
6 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,076 · Balance 50,899 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F2: Includes restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,924 · Balance 54,823 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F2: Includes restricted stock units. Row 3 · 2021-02-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,799 · Balance 53,024 F3: Shares sold pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan noted in footnote 1. F4: Volume-weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.46 to $123.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: Includes restricted stock units. Row 4 · 2021-02-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,200 · Balance 51,824 F3: Shares sold pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan noted in footnote 1. F5: Volume-weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.46 to $124.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: Includes restricted stock units. Row 5 · 2021-02-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,001 · Balance 50,823 F3: Shares sold pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan noted in footnote 1. F6: Volume-weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.82 to $126.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: Includes restricted stock units. Row 6 · 2021-02-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 49,823 F3: Shares sold pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan noted in footnote 1. F7: Volume-weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.87 to $127.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: Includes restricted stock units. |
| Options to purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.88 · Expires 2028-07-23 | Direct | 17,631 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,076 · Balance 17,631 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F8: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on July 23, 2019. |
| Options to purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $54.94 · Expires 2029-07-22 | Direct | 11,773 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,924 · Balance 11,773 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification. F9: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in order to implement a plan of financial diversification.
F2: Includes restricted stock units.
F3: Shares sold pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan noted in footnote 1.
F4: Volume-weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.46 to $123.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: Volume-weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.46 to $124.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F6: Volume-weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.82 to $126.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F7: Volume-weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.87 to $127.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F8: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on July 23, 2019.
F9: The options vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2020.
Zoetis Inc.
Report date July 10, 2026 · Filed July 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,155.3554 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-10 · Grant · Acquired 363.0526 · Balance 10,155.3554 F1: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time.
F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 22:47 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-18-000014 · wf-form4_151804363459086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joseph Wetteny · CIK 0001285781 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,251 F1 · shares: Restricted stock received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Subject to forfeiture until vested on third anniversary of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 16:28 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,822 | $35.21 | $64,152.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000138 · wf-form4_150393769664647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Joseph Wetteny · CIK 0001285781 · President - CSS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,277 F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 16:28 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000138 · wf-form4_150393769664647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joseph Wetteny · CIK 0001285781 · President - CSS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,099 F1 · kind: Received upon the achievement of the fiscal 2015-17 performance-based vesting criteria set forth in certain performance share units held by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 22:34 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 712 | $34.97 | $24,898.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000092 · wf-form4_150162686699928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joseph Wetteny · CIK 0001285781 · President - CSS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,558 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 22:14 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantOptions to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 11,528 | $0.00 Strike: $36.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000057 · wf-form4_150110728223004.xml · derivative · entry 2 Joseph Wetteny · CIK 0001285781 · President - CSS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,528 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,528 shares Expires 2027-07-24 F3 · shares: Received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 22:14 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-17-000057 · wf-form4_150110728223004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joseph Wetteny · CIK 0001285781 · President - CSS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,270 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units received by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's annual grant to executive officers and other personnel under its long-term incentive plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 23:01 UTC | Catalent, Inc. CTLT · Entity 16279 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 9,453 | $0.00 Strike: $10.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001596783-16-000127 · wf-form4_147380764789082.xml · derivative · entry 1 Joseph Wetteny · CIK 0001285781 · President - CSS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,453 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,453 shares Expires 2019-10-23 F1 · kind: Due to the satisfaction of a market-based vesting condition, on September 9, 2016, the reporting person was issued 9,453 vested and exercisable options to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.