TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Keenan David Paul

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
30410
SEC CIK
0002094574

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMARIN CORP PLC\UKAMRN · Entity 5970EVP, Chief Operating OfficerJuly 01, 2026July 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMARIN CORP PLC\UK

Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
American Depositary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,470 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-07-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,688 · Balance 15,396

F1: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2: On January 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,376 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares subject to this grant shall vest over eighteen months, with 50% to vest on January 2, 2026 and the remaining balance to vest on July 1, 2026.

F3: Not applicable.

Row 2 · 2026-07-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,926 · Balance 13,470

F1: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F4: Represents withholding by the Issuer of shares in respect of tax liability incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3, and not a market sale of securities.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,688 · Balance 0

F5: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive twenty Ordinary Shares or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion.

F1: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2: On January 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,376 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares subject to this grant shall vest over eighteen months, with 50% to vest on January 2, 2026 and the remaining balance to vest on July 1, 2026.

F3: Not applicable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2: On January 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,376 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares subject to this grant shall vest over eighteen months, with 50% to vest on January 2, 2026 and the remaining balance to vest on July 1, 2026.

F3: Not applicable.

F4: Represents withholding by the Issuer of shares in respect of tax liability incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3, and not a market sale of securities.

F5: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive twenty Ordinary Shares or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 21:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,688 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-304912 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 3,688 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · security: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive twenty Ordinary Shares or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,376 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares subject to this grant shall vest over eighteen months, with 50% to vest on January 2, 2026 and the remaining balance to vest on July 1, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.underlying: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 21:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Tax withholdingAmerican Depositary Shares 1,926 $15.94 $30,700.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-304912 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,470

F1 · security: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F4 · kind: Represents withholding by the Issuer of shares in respect of tax liability incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3, and not a market sale of securities.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 21:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares 3,688 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-304912 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,396

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2 · kind: On January 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,376 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares subject to this grant shall vest over eighteen months, with 50% to vest on January 2, 2026 and the remaining balance to vest on July 1, 2026.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,060 $0.00 Strike: $14.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,060

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 30,060 shares

Expires 2036-02-01

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 36,060 ADSs under the Plan. The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable over three years, with 33% to vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and the balance to vest ratably over the subsequent 8 calendar quarters on the first day of each May, August, November and February.

F1 · derivative.underlying: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 8,013 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,013

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 8,013 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · security: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive twenty Ordinary Shares or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 8,013 RSUs under the Plan. These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 31, 2027, January 31, 2028 and January 31, 2029.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.underlying: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,933 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,933

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 1,933 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · security: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive twenty Ordinary Shares or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 5,800 RSUs under the Plan. These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 31, 2025, January 31, 2026 and January 31, 2027.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.underlying: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,246 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 2,246 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · security: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive twenty Ordinary Shares or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,740 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 31, 2024, January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.underlying: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Tax withholdingAmerican Depositary Shares 1,010 $15.42 $15,574.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,708

F1 · security: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F4 · kind: Represents withholding by the Issuer of shares in respect of tax liability incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3, and not a market sale of securities.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares 1,933 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,718

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F5 · kind: On February 1, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 5,800 RSUs under the Plan. These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 31, 2025, January 31, 2026 and January 31, 2027.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Tax withholdingAmerican Depositary Shares 1,173 $15.42 $18,087.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,785

F1 · security: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F4 · kind: Represents withholding by the Issuer of shares in respect of tax liability incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3, and not a market sale of securities.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares 2,246 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-036164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,958

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2 · kind: On February 21, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,740 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 31, 2024, January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,688 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-004722 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,688

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 3,688 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · security: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive twenty Ordinary Shares or cash in lieu thereof at the Issuer's discretion.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,376 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares subject to this grant shall vest over eighteen months, with 50% to vest on January 2, 2026 and the remaining balance to vest on July 1, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

F1 · derivative.underlying: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Tax withholdingAmerican Depositary Shares 1,926 $13.96 $26,886.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-004722 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,712

F1 · security: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F4 · kind: Represents withholding by the Issuer of shares in respect of tax liability incident to the vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3, and not a market sale of securities.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:00 UTC AMARIN CORP PLC\UK AMRN · Entity 5970 Exercise / conversionAmerican Depositary Shares 3,688 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-004722 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Keenan David Paul · CIK 0002094574 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,638

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F2 · kind: On January 10, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 7,376 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Amarin Corporation plc 2020 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The shares subject to this grant shall vest over eighteen months, with 50% to vest on January 2, 2026 and the remaining balance to vest on July 1, 2026.

F1 · shares: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

F3 · price: Not applicable.

F1 · balance_after: Effective April 11, 2025, the Issuer implemented a ratio change that one (1) American Depositary Share ("ADS") currently represents twenty (20) Ordinary Shares ("ADS Ratio Change"). Proportionate adjustments were made to the Issuer's outstanding equity awards. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the ADS Ratio Change.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.