Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| D-Wave Quantum Inc.QBTS · Entity 3778 | Director · President & CEO | July 14, 2026 | July 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
D-Wave Quantum Inc.
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,247,451 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 52,320 · Balance 3,247,451 F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2: Includes 1,137,257 unvested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F2: Includes 1,137,257 unvested RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 23:18 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 52,320 | $18.66 | $976,291.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-26-000107 · wk-form4_1784157529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,247,451 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,137,257 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:07 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 213,232 | $0.85 Strike: $0.85 | $180,394.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-26-000088 · wk-form4_1781122056.xml · derivative · entry 5 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") · 213,232 shares Expires 2034-01-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option has vested and is exercisable as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:07 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 474,395 | $0.91 Strike: $0.91 | $431,699.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-26-000088 · wk-form4_1781122056.xml · derivative · entry 4 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") · 474,395 shares Expires 2030-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option has vested and is exercisable as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:07 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 687,627 | $26.13 | $17,967,693.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-26-000088 · wk-form4_1781122056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,299,771 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected for financial and tax planning purposes. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares of Common Stock sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.00 to $26.53, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,270,221 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:07 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 213,232 | $0.85 | $180,394.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-26-000088 · wk-form4_1781122056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,987,398 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,270,221 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:07 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 474,395 | $0.91 | $431,699.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-26-000088 · wk-form4_1781122056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,774,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,270,221 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:11 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 18,542 | $22.35 | $414,413.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001098231-26-000009 · wk-form4_1778793093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,299,771 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,270,221 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:02 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 753,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001098231-26-000007 · wk-form4_1777928537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,318,313 F1 · shares: Represents 753,941 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on April 30, 2026 (the "April RSU Grant"), each RSU representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that vest in equal quarterly installments from April 30, 2026 through January 1, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,270,220 unvested RSUs. As of the date hereof, 47,122 RSUs from the April RSU Grant have vested; the shares of Common Stock issuable in respect thereof have not yet been delivered. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 21:08 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 33,778 | $14.25 | $481,336.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001098231-26-000005 · wk-form4_1776287314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,564,372 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 563,401 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 22:07 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 35,013 | $28.06 | $982,545.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001098231-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768514851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,598,150 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares of Common Stock sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.68 to $28.37, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: Includes 649,244 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:16 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 793,712 | $0.91 Strike: $0.91 | $722,277.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000268 · wk-form4_1766524604.xml · derivative · entry 3 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,395 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") · 793,712 shares Expires 2030-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale of Common Stock reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option has fully vested and, prior to the reported option exercise transaction, was exercisable as to 1,268,107 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:16 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 793,712 | $30.13 | $23,913,113.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000268 · wk-form4_1766524604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,633,163 F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale of Common Stock reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2025. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares of Common Stock sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.00 to $30.55, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 735,087 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:16 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 793,712 | $0.91 | $722,277.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000268 · wk-form4_1766524604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,426,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale of Common Stock reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 735,087 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 22:01 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 168,102 | $23.17 | $3,895,662.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001098231-25-000006 · wk-form4_1763157661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,633,163 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.435, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: Includes 735,087 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:37 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 806,288 | $0.91 Strike: $0.91 | $733,722.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001098231-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763073473.xml · derivative · entry 3 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,268,107 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") · 806,288 shares Expires 2030-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale of Common Stock reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option has fully vested and is exercisable as of the date hereof as to 2,074,395 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:37 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 806,288 | $28.87 | $23,276,405.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001098231-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763073473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,801,265 F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale of Common Stock reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2025. F3 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares of Common Stock sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $30.02, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,110,087 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:37 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 806,288 | $0.91 | $733,722.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001098231-25-000004 · wk-form4_1763073473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,607,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The option exercise and sale of Common Stock reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,110,087 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 21:02 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 31,369 | $43.74 | $1,372,186.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000226 · wk-form4_1760562132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,801,265 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The sales price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.65 to $44.06, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,110,087 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 23, 2025 00:31 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 33,778 | $18.89 | $638,066.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000162 · wk-form4_1753230682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,832,634 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,195,930 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 23:04 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 845,813 | $0.91 Strike: $0.91 | $769,689.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000103 · wk-form4_1747955092.xml · derivative · entry 4 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,074,395 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") · 845,813 shares Expires 2030-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option has vested and is exercisable as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 23:04 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 845,813 | $17.00 | $14,378,821.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000103 · wk-form4_1747955092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,866,412 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected for financial and tax planning purposes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,281,773 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 23:04 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 845,813 | $0.91 | $769,689.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000103 · wk-form4_1747955092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,712,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,281,773 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 23:04 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 19,023 | $13.15 | $250,152.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000103 · wk-form4_1747955092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,866,412 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,281,773 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 00:04 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 580,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000083 · wk-form4_1746489891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,885,435 F1 · shares: Represents 580,117 restricted stock units (the "May RSU Grant"), each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that vest in equal quarterly installments beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending on December 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,281,774 shares of unvested restricted stock units. The vested shares from the May RSU Grant have not yet been delivered. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 20:44 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 36,890 | $6.42 | $236,833.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000079 · wk-form4_1745527459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,305,318 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 750,000 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:32 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 8,372 | $5.27 | $44,120.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000024 · wk-form4_1738013540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,342,208 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 843,750 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:14 UTC Amendment | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 8,372 | $5.27 | $44,120.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-25-000038 · wk-form4a_1738962849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,342,208 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stocks withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 843,750 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:39 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 196,750 | $2.76 | $543,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-24-000176 · wk-form4_1733521168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,350,580 F2 · balance_after: Includes 862,500 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:39 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 147,563 | $2.76 | $407,273.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-24-000176 · wk-form4_1733521168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,547,330 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,362,500 shares of unvested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2024 Filed Oct 23, 2024 21:45 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 7,379 | $1.17 | $8,633.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907982-24-000121 · wk-form4_1729719912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,694,893 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,737,500 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 21:55 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 7,379 | $1.02 | $7,526.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-034457 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,702,272 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,756,250 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 1,250,000 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 875,000 on October 27, 2024 and 375,000 on October 27, 2025, (ii) 206,250 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023, which will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning September 27, 2024, and (iii) 300,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2024 and vesting as follows: 75,000 on March 27, 2025 and the remaining 225,000 will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 22:15 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 29,513 | $1.95 | $57,550.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016687 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,715,456 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 22:15 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-016687 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,744,969 F1 · shares: Represents 300,000 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and remaining will vest in equal quarterly installments beginning on June 27, 2025 through March 27, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,775,000 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 1,250,000 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 875,000 on October 27, 2024 and 375,000 on October 27, 2025, (ii) 225,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023, which will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2024, and (iii) 300,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2024 and vesting as follows: 75,000 on March 27, 2025 and the remaining 225,000 will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:22 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 213,232 | $0.00 Strike: $0.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-002391 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,232 Underlying: Common Stock · 213,232 shares Expires 2034-01-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option has vested and is exercisable as of the grant date as to all 213,232 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 22:22 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 107,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-002391 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,444,969 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,550,000 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 1,250,000 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 875,000 on October 27, 2024 and 375,000 on October 27, 2025, and (ii) 300,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023 and vesting as follows: 75,000 on March 27, 2024 and the remaining 225,000 will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Apr 23, 2024 20:41 UTC Amendment | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 101,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-021378 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,439,164 F1 · shares: Due to an inadvertent administrative error, the securities acquired by the Reporting Person on January 10, 2024 were overreported by 5,805 shares. This Form 4/A is being filed to report the correct amount of 101,664 shares acquired by the Reporting Person on such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,550,000 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 1,250,000 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 875,000 on October 27, 2024 and 375,000 on October 27, 2025, and (ii) 300,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023 and vesting as follows: 75,000 on March 27, 2024 and the remaining 225,000 will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 20:05 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 462,500 | $0.66 | $305,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-050829 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,337,500 F1 · kind: Represents Common Stocks withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,550,000 shares of unvested restricted stock units: (i) 1,250,000 RSUs granted on October 27, 2022 and vesting as follows: 875,000 on October 27, 2024 and 375,000 on October 27, 2025, and (ii) 300,000 RSUs granted on March 27, 2023 and vesting as follows: 75,000 on March 27, 2024 and the remaining 225,000 will vest quarterly at a rate of 6.25% beginning June 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 20:32 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-014547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800,000 F1 · shares: Represents 300,000 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and remaining will vest in quarterly installments of 8.33%, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes 2,800,000 shares of unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 22:09 UTC | D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") | 2,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-034584 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARATZ ALAN E · CIK 0001098231 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500,000 F1 · kind: Represents 2,500,000 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, including 1,500,000 restricted stock units that will vest 50% on the first anniversary of the grant date, and 25% on each of the second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer, and 1,000,000 restricted stock units that will vest 50% on each the first and second anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.