TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jesanis Michael E

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
30399
SEC CIK
0001434733

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NISOURCE INC.NI · Entity 3270DirectorJuly 13, 2026July 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NISOURCE INC.

Report date July 13, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect52,700.791 Reported balance After 2026-07-13 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-13 · Other · Acquired 30,189.569 · Balance 52,700.791

F1: Transfer of shares from indirectly held to directly held, which transfer is exempt from Section 16 reporting under Rule 16a-13.

F2: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Transfer of shares from indirectly held to directly held, which transfer is exempt from Section 16 reporting under Rule 16a-13.

F2: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 13, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 21:06 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 OtherCommon Stock 30,189.569 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111711-26-000078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,700.791

F1 · shares: Transfer of shares from indirectly held to directly held, which transfer is exempt from Section 16 reporting under Rule 16a-13.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:21 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 3,807 $47.03 $179,043.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001111711-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,481.676

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:23 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 SaleCommon Stock 6,178 $37.81 $233,590.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014455 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,541.049

F2 · shares: A portion of the reported sale occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 11, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:23 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $38.22 $152,880.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014455 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,719.049

F1 · shares: The reported sale occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 11, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:44 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GiftCommon Stock 30,189.569 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014314 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 30,189.569

F4 · shares: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift/transfer of 30,189.569 shares of NiSource Inc. common stock to his spouse.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:44 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GiftCommon Stock 30,189.569 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014314 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,719.049

F3 · shares: This transaction involved the reporting person's gift/transfer of 30,189.569 shares of NiSource Inc. common stock to his spouse.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:44 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 4,541 $38.32 $174,011.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014314 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,908.618

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:40 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 6,042 $28.80 $174,009.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-015474 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,175.066

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 22:02 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $26.24 $131,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-028475 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,070.467

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:38 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 6,031 $27.36 $165,008.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-016877 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,955.036

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:21 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,282 $31.24 $165,009.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015608 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,738.201

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:09 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 SaleCommon Stock 993 $25.56 $25,381.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-018403 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,256.515

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:09 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 SaleCommon Stock 3,007 $25.56 $76,843.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-018403 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,249.515

Read SEC document
May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 01:28 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,922 $25.33 $150,004.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-018108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,256.515

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 265.275 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 15:28 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,965.293 $23.05 $137,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-017459 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,069.24

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 107.257 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 14:57 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $29.01 $174,084.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026678 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,996.69

Read SEC document
August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 18:35 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $29.96 $119,840.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026147 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,996.69

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 18:30 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 4,956.741 $27.74 $137,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-017718 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,956.909

F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock pursuant to the Company's 2010 Omnibus Plan. The RSUs granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and vest in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 167.016 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the RSUs granted under the Company's 2010 Omnibus Plan.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:19 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,478.088 $25.10 $137,500.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-016746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,833.152

F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock pursuant to the NiSource Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs are granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and vest in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 20:36 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GiftCommon Stock 1,957 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-025662 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,238.463

F1 · kind: This transaction represents a gift of securities to a tax exempt non-profit organization.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 20:36 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $26.44 $52,880.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-025662 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,195.463

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 15:26 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GrantCommon Stock 5,394.191 $24.10 $130,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-017652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,158.932

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted as part of non-employee director's compensation.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 20:22 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 PurchaseCommon Stock 12,000 $22.53 $270,360.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-001353 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,725.296

F1 · kind: The purchase reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 8, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 18:57 UTC NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 GiftCommon Stock 4,686 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-068902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jesanis Michael E · CIK 0001434733 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,725.296

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.