TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Carter Pamela L

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
30339
SEC CIK
0001396958

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC.BR · Entity 3252DirectorOctober 02, 2025October 03, 2025
CSX CORPCSX · Entity 442DirectorFebruary 12, 2020February 13, 2020
Canton Strategic Holdings, Inc.CNTN · Entity 6394DirectorJuly 13, 2026July 15, 2026
ENBRIDGE INCENB · Entity 2898DirectorJune 14, 2019June 18, 2019
Hewlett Packard Enterprise CoHPE · Entity 2984DirectorMay 01, 2026May 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC.

Report date October 02, 2025 · Filed October 03, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,282 Reported balance After 2025-10-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-10-02 · Grant · Acquired 21 · Balance 7,282

F1: The reported transaction reflects the award of additional Deferred Stock Units under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan in connection with the payment of Broadridge's regular quarterly dividend on the common stock underlying the Deferred Stock Units previously issued. This amount represents a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Deferred Stock Units vest in full upon grant and will settle in shares of Broadridge common stock upon the director's separation from service with Broadridge.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported transaction reflects the award of additional Deferred Stock Units under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan in connection with the payment of Broadridge's regular quarterly dividend on the common stock underlying the Deferred Stock Units previously issued. This amount represents a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock. The Deferred Stock Units vest in full upon grant and will settle in shares of Broadridge common stock upon the director's separation from service with Broadridge.

CSX CORP

Report date February 12, 2020 · Filed February 13, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect48,383 Reported balance After 2020-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,226 · Balance 48,383

F1: Exempt payment of director's fees and/or annual retainer in the form of CSX Common Stock pursuant to the 2019 CSX Stock and Incentive Award Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Exempt payment of director's fees and/or annual retainer in the form of CSX Common Stock pursuant to the 2019 CSX Stock and Incentive Award Plan.

Canton Strategic Holdings, Inc.

Report date July 13, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

ENBRIDGE INC

Report date June 14, 2019 · Filed June 18, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect6,384 Reported balance After 2019-06-14 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 627 · Balance 6,384

F1: All non-employee directors receive a portion of their compensation in the form of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs"), which represents notional shares with the same value as Enbridge Common Shares. Such DSUs are fully vested at grant and are settled in cash upon retirement of the director based on the price of Enbridge Common Shares. The DSUs have no expiration date.

F2: Includes 83 DSUs acquired by the Reporting Person between March 23, 2019 and June 14, 2019 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the Enbridge Inc. Directors' Compensation Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: All non-employee directors receive a portion of their compensation in the form of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs"), which represents notional shares with the same value as Enbridge Common Shares. Such DSUs are fully vested at grant and are settled in cash upon retirement of the director based on the price of Enbridge Common Shares. The DSUs have no expiration date.

F2: Includes 83 DSUs acquired by the Reporting Person between March 23, 2019 and June 14, 2019 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the Enbridge Inc. Directors' Compensation Plan.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co

Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect8,750 Reported balance After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 8,750 · Balance 8,750

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4: On 05/01/26, the reporting person was granted 8,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/01/27 or the date of Issuer's 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect132,170 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 132,170

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Merrill Lynch41,166.1643 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 41,166.1643

F1: The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

F2: The number of shares in column 5 includes 164.5969 vested restricted stock unit ("RSU") dividend equivalent rights at $27.93 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/23/26.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

F2: The number of shares in column 5 includes 164.5969 vested restricted stock unit ("RSU") dividend equivalent rights at $27.93 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 04/23/26.

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4: On 05/01/26, the reporting person was granted 8,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 05/01/27 or the date of Issuer's 2027 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Spectra Energy Corp.

Report date February 27, 2017 · Filed February 28, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-02-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,376 · Balance 0

F1: At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of the common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive 0.984 of an Enbridge common share, with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares, in accordance with the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration").

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of the common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive 0.984 of an Enbridge common share, with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares, in accordance with the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration").

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 19:34 UTC Spectra Energy Corp. SE · Entity 178342 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 40,376 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-005660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carter Pamela L · CIK 0001396958 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of the common stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive 0.984 of an Enbridge common share, with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares, in accordance with the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration").

Read SEC document
February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 20:31 UTC CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 GrantCommon Stock 4,031 $47.96 $193,326.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carter Pamela L · CIK 0001396958 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,990

F1 · shares: Exempt payment of director's fees and/or annual retainer in the form of CSX Common Stock pursuant to the 2010 CSX Stock and Incentive Award Plan.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 22:54 UTC Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co HPE · Entity 2984 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,128 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179706-16-000517 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Carter Pamela L · CIK 0001396958 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,128 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

F3 · shares: As previously reported, on 11/11/15 the reporting person was granted 4,078 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which cliff vested on 11/11/16. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 12.1897 dividend equivalent rights at $18.40 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/06/16, and 9.9818 dividend equivalent rights at $22.47 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/31/16. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 50 vested dividend equivalent rights and a de minimus adjustment of 0.1855 due to fractional rounding of the dividend equivalent rights.

F3 · price: As previously reported, on 11/11/15 the reporting person was granted 4,078 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which cliff vested on 11/11/16. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 12.1897 dividend equivalent rights at $18.40 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/06/16, and 9.9818 dividend equivalent rights at $22.47 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/31/16. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 50 vested dividend equivalent rights and a de minimus adjustment of 0.1855 due to fractional rounding of the dividend equivalent rights.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, on 11/11/15 the reporting person was granted 4,078 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which cliff vested on 11/11/16. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 12.1897 dividend equivalent rights at $18.40 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/06/16, and 9.9818 dividend equivalent rights at $22.47 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/31/16. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 50 vested dividend equivalent rights and a de minimus adjustment of 0.1855 due to fractional rounding of the dividend equivalent rights.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, on 11/11/15 the reporting person was granted 4,078 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which cliff vested on 11/11/16. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 12.1897 dividend equivalent rights at $18.40 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/06/16, and 9.9818 dividend equivalent rights at $22.47 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/31/16. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 50 vested dividend equivalent rights and a de minimus adjustment of 0.1855 due to fractional rounding of the dividend equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 22:54 UTC Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co HPE · Entity 2984 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179706-16-000517 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carter Pamela L · CIK 0001396958 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Merrill Lynch

Disclosed balance after: 4,128

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person elected to defer the receipt of common stock until the termination of her service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 22:54 UTC Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co HPE · Entity 2984 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 55.2872 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179706-16-000517 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Carter Pamela L · CIK 0001396958 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,224.2872

Underlying: Common Stock · 55.2872 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4 · shares: On 04/25/16 the reporting person was granted 10,169 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 04/25/17 or the date of Issuer's 2017 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The 55.2872 dividend equivalent rights being reported reflect 30.3965 dividend equivalent rights at $18.40 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/06/16, and 24.8907 dividend equivalent rights at $22.47 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/31/16. The RSUs that cliff vest will be deferred as noted in footnote (2) above.

F4 · price: On 04/25/16 the reporting person was granted 10,169 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 04/25/17 or the date of Issuer's 2017 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The 55.2872 dividend equivalent rights being reported reflect 30.3965 dividend equivalent rights at $18.40 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/06/16, and 24.8907 dividend equivalent rights at $22.47 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/31/16. The RSUs that cliff vest will be deferred as noted in footnote (2) above.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On 04/25/16 the reporting person was granted 10,169 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 04/25/17 or the date of Issuer's 2017 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The 55.2872 dividend equivalent rights being reported reflect 30.3965 dividend equivalent rights at $18.40 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/06/16, and 24.8907 dividend equivalent rights at $22.47 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/31/16. The RSUs that cliff vest will be deferred as noted in footnote (2) above.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On 04/25/16 the reporting person was granted 10,169 RSUs, all of which will cliff vest on the earlier of 04/25/17 or the date of Issuer's 2017 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The 55.2872 dividend equivalent rights being reported reflect 30.3965 dividend equivalent rights at $18.40 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/06/16, and 24.8907 dividend equivalent rights at $22.47 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 10/31/16. The RSUs that cliff vest will be deferred as noted in footnote (2) above.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.