Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aptiv PLCAPTV · Entity 3559 | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | July 14, 2026 | July 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aptiv PLC
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,323 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,062 · Balance 63,323 F1: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 20:20 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 4,062 | $58.06 | $235,839.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-304805 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,323 F1 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 23, 2026 20:07 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 9,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-173681 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,385 F3 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2028. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects adjustment of outstanding awards as a result of the spin-off of Versigent PLC. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 23, 2026 20:07 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 6,039 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-173681 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,328 F1 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects adjustment of outstanding awards as a result of the spin-off of Versigent PLC. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:04 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,385 | $73.54 | $248,932.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,872 F2 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:04 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,257 F1 · price: Additional ordinary shares acquired in connection with achievement in excess of target of specified performance criteria for the 2023-2025 performance period. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 22, 2025 20:03 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,000 | $85.00 | $85,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-211262 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,820 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 20:03 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,539 | $80.00 | $523,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-111945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,820 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:06 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 16,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-072608 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,359 F1 · price: The shares will vest in two equal installments on July 14, 2026 and July 14, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:06 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 8,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,903 F4 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:06 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,347 F3 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:06 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,200 | $65.12 | $78,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,143 F2 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:06 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,343 F1 · price: Disposal of ordinary shares back to the issuer with respect to below-target performance during the 2022-2024 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,304 F4 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,709 F3 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,734 | $78.77 | $136,587.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,645 F2 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023834 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,379 F1 · price: Disposal of ordinary shares back to the issuer with respect to below-target performance during the 2021-2023 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:03 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,666 F3 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:03 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,039 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,609 F2 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:03 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,235 | $116.28 | $259,885.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,570 F1 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014672 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 50 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,805 F6 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,207 F5 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,475 F4 · price: The shares will vest in two equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,505 | $129.44 | $324,247.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,753 F3 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and settlement of dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,258 F2 · price: Disposal of ordinary shares back to the issuer with respect to below-target performance during the 2019-2021 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 50 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,517 F1 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:33 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,500 | $160.00 | $1,360,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,467 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:21 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 93 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015679 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51.861 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 93 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:21 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,967 F4 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:21 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,917 F3 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:21 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,312 | $149.84 | $346,430.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,549 F2 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and settlement of dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:21 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 93 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,861 F1 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:17 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 263.56 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014929 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143.618 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 263.56 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:17 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,768 F5 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:17 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,118 F4 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:17 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 4,036 | $78.11 | $315,251.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,234 F3 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and settlement of dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:17 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,956.44 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,270 F2 · price: Additional ordinary shares acquired in connection with achievement in excess of target of specified performance criteria for the 2017-2019 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:17 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 263.56 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,313.56 F1 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 17:48 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 45.035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345.372 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 45.035 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 17:17 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 40.59 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057728 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300.337 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 40.59 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 14:31 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,752 | $90.00 | $427,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,050 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 12:57 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 43.427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047207 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259.747 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 43.427 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 12:39 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 52.077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216.32 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 52.077 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:35 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 179.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015382 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164.243 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 179.26 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:35 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,802 F5 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:35 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,481 F4 · price: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:35 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,926 | $83.11 | $160,069.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,040 F3 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and settlement of dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:35 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 610.74 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,966 F2 · price: Additional ordinary shares acquired in connection with achievement in excess of target of specified performance criteria for the 2016-2018 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:35 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 179.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,355.26 F1 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 14:48 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 46.662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012376 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brazier Allan J · CIK 0001526190 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320.552 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 46.662 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.