Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES, INC.NVLS · Entity 90802 | Director · President and CEO | September 12, 2016 | September 14, 2016 |
| Avalyn Pharma Inc.AVLN · Entity 4662 | Director | April 29, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
| IMMUNIC, INC.IMUX · Entity 6306 | Director | July 05, 2026 | July 07, 2026 |
| Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc.MLYS · Entity 4432 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 30, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES, INC.
Report date September 12, 2016 · Filed September 14, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.77 · Expires 2026-09-12 | Direct | 250,000 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-09-12 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 250,000 F1: The exercise price is equal to the closing price per share of Common Stock as reported on the Nasdaq Global Market on the date of grant. F2: The options vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date (September 12, 2017) and 1/48th of the options vesting monthly thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The exercise price is equal to the closing price per share of Common Stock as reported on the Nasdaq Global Market on the date of grant.
F2: The options vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date (September 12, 2017) and 1/48th of the options vesting monthly thereafter.
Avalyn Pharma Inc.
Report date April 29, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.00 · Expires 2036-04-28 | Direct | 26,978 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 26,978 · Balance 26,978 F1: 25% of the shares underlying this option vest and become exercisable on September 12, 2025, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares underlying this option vest and become exercisable on September 12, 2025, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.
IMMUNIC, INC.
Report date July 05, 2026 · Filed July 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.80 · Expires 2036-07-05 | Direct | 25,370 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-05 · Grant · Acquired 25,370 · Balance 25,370 F1: The option vests in monthly increments over a period of one year from the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in monthly increments over a period of one year from the grant date.
Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 528,621 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Sale · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 528,621 F1: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 23, 2025. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.0000 to $25.8201. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 23, 2025.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.0000 to $25.8201. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 21:53 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $25.46 | $1,909,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-26-000121 · wk-form4_1790978009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 528,621 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 23, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.0000 to $25.8201. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 00:58 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,700 | $27.24 | $291,441.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-26-000100 · wk-form4_1784163491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 603,621 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 28, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.80 to $27.58. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 20:05 UTC | IMMUNIC, INC. IMUX · Entity 6306 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 25,370 | $0.00 Strike: $14.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-26-000928 · e665631_4-congleton.xml · derivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,370 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,370 shares Expires 2036-07-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in monthly increments over a period of one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 22:41 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,000 | $26.82 | $455,895.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-26-000096 · wk-form4_1782859282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,321 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 30, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.6450 to $26.8200. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 22:41 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,000 | $25.94 | $1,504,705.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-26-000096 · wk-form4_1782859282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 631,321 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 30, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.5600 to $26.5000. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 20:34 UTC | IMMUNIC, INC. IMUX · Entity 6306 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 50,740 | $0.00 Strike: $10.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-26-000892 · e665612_4-congleton.xml · derivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,740 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,740 shares Expires 2036-03-27 F1 · shares: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock conditionally approved by the Board of Directors on March 27, 2026, subject to approval of an amendment to the Company's 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, by the Company's stockholders, which approval was obtained at the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on June 29, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in thirty-six (36) equal installments on each monthly anniversary of March 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:32 UTC | Avalyn Pharma Inc. AVLN · Entity 4662 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,978 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-201875 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,978 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,978 shares Expires 2036-04-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option vest and become exercisable on September 12, 2025, with the remaining 75% vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 01:45 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,730 | $26.83 | $421,979.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-26-000075 · wk-form4_1776303917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 689,321 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 30, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.81 to $26.96. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 22:54 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 453 | $27.05 | $12,254.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001644975-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775170480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,051 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 30, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.0000 to $27.1000. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 22:54 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,183 | $26.54 | $1,464,474.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001644975-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775170480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,504 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 30, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.0000 to $26.9999. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 22:54 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,364 | $25.50 | $493,793.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001644975-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775170480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,687 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 30, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.0000 to $25.9994. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 21, 2026 00:47 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 187,900 | $0.00 Strike: $28.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-26-000045 · wk-form4_1771634862.xml · derivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,900 shares Expires 2036-02-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in monthly installments over a period of four years, with 1/48th of the total shares underlying the option vesting each one-month period following the date of grant Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 21, 2026 00:47 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | GrantCommon Stock | 140,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-26-000045 · wk-form4_1771634862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 780,051 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) are granted to the reporting person for no additional cash consideration, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in annual installments over a period of four years, with 1/4th of the total shares underlying the RSU vesting on each one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 01:43 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,117 | $33.15 | $235,932.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001644975-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768355020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 639,151 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 28, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.8439 to $33.5000. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 01:43 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,119 | $32.21 | $293,707.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001644975-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768355020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 646,268 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 28, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.8400 to $32.8028. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 22:07 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 24,082 | $0.00 Strike: $0.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001644975-25-000006 · wk-form4_1764022035.xml · derivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,082 shares Expires 2031-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Due to a rounding error, the exercise price for this stock option was originally reported as $0.53 per share on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on February 9, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested with respect to 25% of the underlying shares on March 12, 2022 and the remaining shares in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 22:07 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,082 | $0.54 | $13,004.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001644975-25-000006 · wk-form4_1764022035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 655,387 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:01 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,850 | $46.89 | $1,540,211.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000151 · wk-form4_1763078487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 631,305 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.4400 to $47.4191. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:01 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 112,275 | $45.83 | $5,145,956.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000151 · wk-form4_1763078487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 664,155 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.4300 to $46.4200. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:01 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,207 | $45.20 | $1,320,165.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000151 · wk-form4_1763078487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 776,430 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.4800 to $45.4297. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:01 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $43.50 | $173,983.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000151 · wk-form4_1763078487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 805,637 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.1700 to $44.0500. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:01 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,862 | $42.31 | $374,946.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000151 · wk-form4_1763078487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 809,637 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.0500 to $43.0400. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:01 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,806 | $41.64 | $533,235.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000151 · wk-form4_1763078487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 818,499 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.0500 to $42.0000. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 23:04 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,552 | $43.03 | $66,782.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000129 · wk-form4_1760569470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,305 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.9822 to $43.2030. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 23:04 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,548 | $42.63 | $577,544.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000129 · wk-form4_1760569470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 832,857 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.9800 to $42.9800. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 21:02 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,884 | $14.51 | $230,430.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000078 · wk-form4_1752613354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 846,405 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.30 to $14.73. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 00:33 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,319 | $12.19 | $186,802.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000044 · wk-form4_1744763608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862,289 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.0200 to $12.4087. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:58 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 570,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000014 · wk-form4_1740441525.xml · derivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 570,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 570,000 shares Expires 2035-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in monthly installments over a period of four years, with 1/48th of the total shares underlying the option vesting each one-month anniversary following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 02:44 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,333 | $9.06 | $166,082.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-25-000003 · wk-form4_1736995487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 877,608 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.65 to $9.37. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 20:21 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,271 | $13.52 | $206,433.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-24-000045 · wk-form4_1729023711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 895,941 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.35 to $13.76. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 12, 2024 20:36 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,746 | $13.34 | $210,075.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-24-000033 · wk-form4_1720816599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 911,212 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.96 to $13.76. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 21:44 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,940 | $11.73 | $175,237.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-24-000032 · wk-form4_1718919832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 926,958 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.525 to $12.05. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 21:44 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,607 | $11.99 | $199,073.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-24-000032 · wk-form4_1718919832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 941,898 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.76 to $12.12. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 21:44 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,766 | $12.25 | $217,711.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-24-000032 · wk-form4_1718919832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 958,505 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.0982 to $12.4627. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 22:15 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,229 | $12.52 | $203,162.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-24-000029 · wk-form4_1718403341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 976,271 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.39 to $12.635. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 22:15 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,961 | $12.74 | $509,027.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-24-000029 · wk-form4_1718403341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 992,500 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.49 to $13.04. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 22:15 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,607 | $12.77 | $212,013.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-24-000029 · wk-form4_1718403341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,032,461 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.4587 to $13.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:26 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 425,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005064 · wk-form4_1708032345.xml · derivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 425,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 25% of the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option on the first anniversary of the grant date, and as to 1/48th of the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option on each monthly anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:01 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,250 | $5.97 | $25,355.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-23-000093 · wk-form4_1701118862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,049,068 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted-average purchase price, purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.8850 to $5.9996. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 12:49 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,250 | $12.08 | $27,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-23-000067 · wf-form4_169417735412478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044,818 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted-average purchase price, purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.9860 to $12.1202. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:03 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,250 | $12.10 | $27,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-23-000065 · wf-form4_169264818560082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,042,568 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted-average purchase price, purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.02 to $12.1473. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 23:11 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $12.89 | $25,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-23-000061 · wf-form4_169179546088184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,040,318 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted-average purchase price, purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.8522 to $12.9257. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 22:48 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 99,800 | $0.00 Strike: $15.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001933414-23-000021 · wf-form4_167943887821849.xml · derivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,800 shares Expires 2033-03-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 25% of the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option on the first anniversary of the grant date, and as to 1/48th of the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option on each monthly anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 02:01 UTC | Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. MLYS · Entity 4432 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 250,046 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-003425 · wf-form4_167634009091121.xml · derivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,046 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,046 shares Expires 2033-02-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 25% of the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option on the first anniversary of the grant date, and as to 1/48th of the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option on each monthly anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 16:15 UTC | ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES, INC. NVLS · Entity 90802 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-144630 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Congleton Jon · CIK 0001644975 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2026-09-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is equal to the closing price per share of Common Stock as reported on the Nasdaq Global Market on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, with 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date (September 12, 2017) and 1/48th of the options vesting monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.