Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPCRS · Entity 3210 | Director · President and CEO | July 14, 2026 | July 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,193.3 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 17,216 · Balance 96,098.3 F1: The reporting person was granted a performance-based restricted stock unit award with an effective grant date of August 15, 2023, and performance period ending June 30, 2026. The financial results were confirmed and approved on July 14, 2026, by the Audit/Finance Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors and, on July 14, 2026, the Human Capital Management Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the performance targets based on the approved financial results. F2: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. Row 2 · 2026-07-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,905 · Balance 88,193.3 F3: In connection with the vesting of reported performance award under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F2: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted a performance-based restricted stock unit award with an effective grant date of August 15, 2023, and performance period ending June 30, 2026. The financial results were confirmed and approved on July 14, 2026, by the Audit/Finance Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors and, on July 14, 2026, the Human Capital Management Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the performance targets based on the approved financial results.
F2: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program.
F3: In connection with the vesting of reported performance award under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 20:47 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,905 | $576.87 | $4,560,157.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,193.3 F3 · kind: In connection with the vesting of reported performance award under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 20:47 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,216 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,098.3 F1 · price: The reporting person was granted a performance-based restricted stock unit award with an effective grant date of August 15, 2023, and performance period ending June 30, 2026. The financial results were confirmed and approved on July 14, 2026, by the Audit/Finance Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors and, on July 14, 2026, the Human Capital Management Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the performance targets based on the approved financial results. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,130 | Not disclosed Strike: $44.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 34 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,130 shares Expires 2029-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to buy shares of common stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F23 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this award became exercisable on each of August 15, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,130 | $304.00 | $647,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,875.25 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $303.00 | $606,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,005.25 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,130 | $44.13 | $182,256.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,005.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,094 | Not disclosed Strike: $44.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 33 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,094 shares Expires 2029-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to buy shares of common stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F23 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this award became exercisable on each of August 15, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,276 | Not disclosed Strike: $58.94 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 32 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,276 shares Expires 2028-08-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to buy shares of common stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F22 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this award became exercisable on each of August 6, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,505 | Not disclosed Strike: $40.43 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 31 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,505 shares Expires 2027-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to buy shares of common stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F21 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this award became exercisable on each of July 31, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,813 | Not disclosed Strike: $39.02 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 30 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,813 shares Expires 2026-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to buy shares of common stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $307.45 | $30,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,875.25 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,473 | $306.41 | $2,902,579.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,975.25 F18 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $306.05 per share to a high of $307.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,894 | $305.55 | $3,634,161.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,448.25 F17 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $305.05 per share to a high of $306.04 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,108 | $304.47 | $1,859,724.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,342.25 F16 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $304.05 per share to a high of $305.04 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,681 | $303.45 | $1,723,889.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,450.25 F15 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $303.05 per share to a high of $304.01 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,545 | $302.62 | $1,678,002.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,131.25 F14 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $302.05 per share to a high of $303.04 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,287 | $301.65 | $991,520.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,676.25 F13 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $301.05 per share to a high of $302.04 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $300.25 | $480,401.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,963.25 F12 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $300.00 per share to a high of $300.86 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,094 | $44.13 | $92,408.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,563.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,276 | $58.94 | $252,027.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,469.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,505 | $40.43 | $222,567.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,193.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,813 | $39.02 | $1,241,343.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,688.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,168 | Not disclosed Strike: $39.02 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 29 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,168 shares Expires 2026-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to buy shares of common stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,774 | Not disclosed Strike: $39.02 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 28 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,774 shares Expires 2026-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to buy shares of common stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F19 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this award became exercisable on each of August 1, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 605 | $308.53 | $186,661.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,875.25 F11 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $308.48 per share to a high of $308.59 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,193 | $307.99 | $983,400.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,480.25 F10 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $307.44 per share to a high of $308.40 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,089 | $310.20 | $337,812.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,673.25 F9 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $310.01 per share to a high of $310.60 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 741 | $308.61 | $228,683.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,762.25 F8 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $308.31 per share to a high of $309.21 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 980 | $307.68 | $301,522.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,503.25 F7 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $307.26 per share to a high of $307.85 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,904 | $306.46 | $583,490.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,483.25 F6 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $306.15 per share to a high of $307.11 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,061 | $305.65 | $1,546,893.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,387.25 F5 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $305.11 per share to a high of $306.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,326 | $304.52 | $2,230,884.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,448.25 F4 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $304.11 per share to a high of $305.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,741 | $303.74 | $2,047,501.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,774.25 F3 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $303.11 per share to a high of $304.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,168 | $39.02 | $982,055.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,515.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,774 | $39.02 | $225,301.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,347.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 00:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001756183-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,573.25 F1 · price: This is a gift in the form of a charitable contribution. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:55 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,085 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-014689 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,857.12 F2 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:55 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,443 | $243.16 | $837,199.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-014689 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,772.12 F1 · kind: In connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:36 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,630 | Not disclosed Strike: $36.82 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013593 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,630 shares Expires 2025-08-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Automatic Exercise completed on last business day before expiration pursuant to terms contained in the Award Agreement. F3 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to buy shares of common stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this award became exercisable on each of August 3, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:36 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,417 | $257.78 | $880,834.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013593 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,215.12 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:36 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,630 | $36.82 | $244,116.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013593 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,632.12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 17, 2025 20:29 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,232 | $278.55 | $2,571,573.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-012949 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,002.12 F3 · kind: In connection with the vesting of reported performance award under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 17, 2025 20:29 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,098 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-012949 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,234.12 F1 · price: The reporting person was granted a performance-based restricted stock unit award with an effective grant date of August 15, 2022, and performance period ending June 30, 2025. The financial results were confirmed and approved on July 15, 2025, by the Audit/Finance Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors and, on July 15, 2025, the Human Capital Management Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the performance targets based on the approved financial results. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:38 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,367 | $146.04 | $199,636.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and Chief Operating Office 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,088.73 F1 · kind: In connection with the withholding of tax shares on previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 20:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,834 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015367 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and Chief Operating Office 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,455.73 F2 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 20:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,858 | $143.47 | $410,037.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015367 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and Chief Operating Office 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,621.73 F1 · kind: In connection with the withholding of tax shares on previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 18, 2024 21:21 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,763 | $122.25 | $949,026.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-013933 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,479.73 F3 · price: In connection with the vesting of reported performance award under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Officers and Key Employees. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 18, 2024 21:21 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,237 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-013933 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,242.73 F1 · price: The reporting person was granted a performance-based restricted stock unit award with an effective grant date of August 16, 2021, and performance period ending June 30, 2024. The financial results were confirmed and approved on July 16, 2024, by the Audit/Finance Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors and, on July 16, 2024, the Human Capital Management Committee of Carpenter's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the performance targets based on the approved financial results. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:17 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,381 | $57.51 | $79,421.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016916 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and Group President SAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,886.2 F1 · price: In connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 20:47 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,353 | $58.38 | $78,988.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016856 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malloy Brian J · CIK 0001756183 · SVP and Group President SAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,267.2 F1 · price: In connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.