TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Markels John

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
30083
SEC CIK
0001803424

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.ARCT · Entity 5523DirectorJune 05, 2026June 15, 2026
SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INCSGMO · Entity 7038DirectorJune 12, 2025June 16, 2025
Vaxcyte, Inc.PCVX · Entity 1164DirectorJuly 16, 2026July 16, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.

Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.30 · Expires 2036-06-05Direct15,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000

F1: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the 2026 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the 2026 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC

Report date June 12, 2025 · Filed June 16, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect96,384 Reported balance After 2025-06-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 96,384

F1: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that will fully vest on the earlier of (a) June 12, 2026 or (b) the day prior to the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.50 · Expires 2035-06-11Direct50,000 Reported balance After 2025-06-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000

F2: The option is immediately exercisable in full, but any unvested shares that are purchased under the option are subject to certain repurchase rights by the Issuer upon cessation of the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP). The shares subject to the option will vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that will fully vest on the earlier of (a) June 12, 2026 or (b) the day prior to the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F2: The option is immediately exercisable in full, but any unvested shares that are purchased under the option are subject to certain repurchase rights by the Issuer upon cessation of the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP). The shares subject to the option will vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Vaxcyte, Inc.

Report date July 16, 2026 · Filed July 16, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.04 · Expires 2036-07-16Direct23,029 Reported balance After 2026-07-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-16 · Grant · Acquired 23,029 · Balance 23,029

F1: Option shall vest over 36 months, 1/3 of which will vest on July 16, 2027 and 1/36 of which will vest monthly thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Company through each such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Option shall vest over 36 months, 1/3 of which will vest on July 16, 2027 and 1/36 of which will vest monthly thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Company through each such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 20:56 UTC Vaxcyte, Inc. PCVX · Entity 1164 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 23,029 $0.00 Strike: $56.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001803424-26-000004 · wk-form4_1784235372.xml · derivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,029

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,029 shares

Expires 2036-07-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option shall vest over 36 months, 1/3 of which will vest on July 16, 2027 and 1/36 of which will vest monthly thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service to the Company through each such date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 21:01 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-26-000826 · e665581_4-markels.xml · derivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2036-06-05

F1 · security: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the 2026 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the 2026 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:05 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-017371 · form4-06162025_040609.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-11

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable in full, but any unvested shares that are purchased under the option are subject to certain repurchase rights by the Issuer upon cessation of the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP). The shares subject to the option will vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:05 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-017371 · form4-06162025_040609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,384

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that will fully vest on the earlier of (a) June 12, 2026 or (b) the day prior to the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 00:01 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-25-000875 · e664621_4-markels.xml · derivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-09

F1 · security: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the 2025 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the 2025 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 19, 2024 01:00 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $31.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-24-000827 · e663728_4-markels.xml · derivative · entry 3

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-14

F3 · security: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the 2024 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the 2024 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 19, 2024 01:00 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 3,131 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-24-000827 · e663728_4-markels.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,131 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Represents a portion of the 2023 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

F1 · kind: Each deferred stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock, was granted on August 1, 2023 as a portion of the Reporting Person's 2023 annual grant, and vested at the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, which occurred on June 14, 2024.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each deferred stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock, was granted on August 1, 2023 as a portion of the Reporting Person's 2023 annual grant, and vested at the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, which occurred on June 14, 2024.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each deferred stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock, was granted on August 1, 2023 as a portion of the Reporting Person's 2023 annual grant, and vested at the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, which occurred on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 19, 2024 01:00 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,131 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-24-000827 · e663728_4-markels.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,131

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Each deferred stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock, was granted on August 1, 2023 as a portion of the Reporting Person's 2023 annual grant, and vested at the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, which occurred on June 14, 2024.

F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock, was granted on August 1, 2023 as a portion of the Reporting Person's 2023 annual grant, and vested at the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, which occurred on June 14, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:24 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.57 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-015757 · form4-06062024_080652.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-03

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable in full, but any unvested shares that are purchased under the option are subject to certain repurchase rights by the Issuer upon cessation of the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP). The shares subject to the option will vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:24 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-015757 · form4-06062024_080652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,384

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that will fully vest on the earlier of (a) June 4, 2025 or (b) the day prior to the 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:13 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 3,131 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-23-001074 · e618812_4-markels.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,131

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,131 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying the deferred stock units shall vest at the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders. The shares underlying the deferred stock units will be issued on (or as soon as reasonably practicable following) the earlier of the Reporting Person's separation from service or a change in ownership of the Issuer or a substantial portion of its assets or a change in effective control of the Issuer within the meaning of regulations issued under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code. This represents a portion of the 2023 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares underlying the deferred stock units shall vest at the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders. The shares underlying the deferred stock units will be issued on (or as soon as reasonably practicable following) the earlier of the Reporting Person's separation from service or a change in ownership of the Issuer or a substantial portion of its assets or a change in effective control of the Issuer within the meaning of regulations issued under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code. This represents a portion of the 2023 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:13 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,869 $0.00 Strike: $34.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-23-001074 · e618812_4-markels.xml · derivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,869

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,869 shares

Expires 2033-08-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant; provided however, that the remaining unvested balance will vest and become fully exercisable at the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders. This represents a portion of the 2023 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:49 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 27,750 $0.00 Strike: $1.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-034396 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,750 shares

Expires 2033-05-31

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable in full, but any unvested shares that are purchased under the option are subject to certain repurchase rights by the Issuer upon cessation of the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP). The shares subject to the option will vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:49 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 13,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-034396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,384

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit grant that will fully vest on the earlier of (a) June 1, 2024 or (b) the day prior to the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 21:10 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,986 $0.00 Strike: $18.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-22-001718 · e618117_4-markels.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,986

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,986 shares

Expires 2032-12-08

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a one year period from the date of grant. This represents the annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board, prorated based on the date the Reporting Person was appointed to the Board, representing an estimated six months of service.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 21:10 UTC Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. ARCT · Entity 5523 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $18.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-22-001718 · e618117_4-markels.xml · derivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2032-12-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares underlying the option vest monthly over a two year period from the date of grant. This represents the initial grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors (the "Board").

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 20:41 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,784 $3.69 $25,028.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-034538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,484

F1 · balance_after: Includes (a) 1,667 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 11, 2020 restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that will vest in one final annual installment on February 11, 2023 and (b) 12,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant that will fully vest in one installment on February 25, 2023. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:10 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2032-02-24

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable in full, but any unvested shares that are purchased under the option are subject to certain repurchase rights by the Issuer upon cessation of the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP). The shares subject to the option will vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:10 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,700

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that will fully vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,667 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 11, 2020 RSU grant that will vest in one final annual installment on February 11, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:59 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 16,400 $0.00 Strike: $11.19 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-015500 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,400 shares

Expires 2031-02-24

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each option is immediately exercisable for all option shares, but shares purchased under the option are subject to certain repurchase rights by the Issuer upon cessation of the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP, as amended). The shares subject to the option vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments upon the Reporting Person's completion of each month of Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP, as amended) over the 12-month period measured from the grant date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP, as amended.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 01:59 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 8,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-015500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,200

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will fully vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP, as amended")), through such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP, as amended.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,333 shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on February 11, 2020 representing two remaining vesting tranches from such RSU grant. Such RSUs vest with respect to 1,666 shares on February 11, 2022 and 1,667 shares on February 11, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service Service as defined in the 2018 EIP, as amended, through such dates and subject to acceleration as defined in the 2018 EIP, as amended.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 01:15 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-009453 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2030-02-10

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each option is immediately exercisable for all option shares, but shares purchased under the option are subject to certain repurchase rights by the Issuer upon cessation of the Reporting Person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The shares subject to the option vest in 36 successive equal monthly installments upon the Reporting Person's completion of each month of Board service over the 36-month period measured from the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 01:15 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-009453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markels John · CIK 0001803424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest with respect to 1/3rd of the shares in three equal annual installments over the three-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.