Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumentum Holdings Inc.LITE · Entity 2957 | Director | July 15, 2026 | July 17, 2026 |
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON · Entity 3161 | Exec VP & CFO | April 23, 2026 | April 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lumentum Holdings Inc.
Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,313 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 108 · Balance 1,313 F1: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on July 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing through such date as a Service Provider, as defined under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person in lieu of the annual cash retainer, at the election of the Reporting Person, under the Issuer's compensation program for non-employee directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on July 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing through such date as a Service Provider, as defined under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person in lieu of the annual cash retainer, at the election of the Reporting Person, under the Issuer's compensation program for non-employee directors.
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP
Report date April 23, 2026 · Filed April 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 271,194 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-24 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-23 · Sale · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 301,194 Row 2 · 2026-04-24 · Sale · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 271,194 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP /DE/
Report date April 16, 2020 · Filed April 17, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 350,555 · Balance 0 F1: On April 16, 2020 (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 3, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (the "Issuer"), Infineon Technologies AG ("Infineon") and IFX Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Infineon. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") was converted into the right to receive $23.85 per share in cash (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"), without interest. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-04-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,737 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis upon settlement. F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the number of restricted stock units subject to such award immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the Per Share Merger Consideration. Such payment is to be made at the times and subject to any vesting and acceleration conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3: On February 16, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 50,210 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-04-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,630 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis upon settlement. F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the number of restricted stock units subject to such award immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the Per Share Merger Consideration. Such payment is to be made at the times and subject to any vesting and acceleration conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. F5: On February 15, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 70,425 restricted stock units, with approximately 42% of the units vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the units vesting in equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-04-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 86,617 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis upon settlement. F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the number of restricted stock units subject to such award immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the Per Share Merger Consideration. Such payment is to be made at the times and subject to any vesting and acceleration conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. F6: On March 1, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 86,617 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 14, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 16, 2020 (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 3, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Cypress Semiconductor Corporation (the "Issuer"), Infineon Technologies AG ("Infineon") and IFX Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Infineon. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") was converted into the right to receive $23.85 per share in cash (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"), without interest.
F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis upon settlement.
F3: On February 16, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 50,210 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit award, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (i) the number of restricted stock units subject to such award immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the Per Share Merger Consideration. Such payment is to be made at the times and subject to any vesting and acceleration conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F5: On February 15, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 70,425 restricted stock units, with approximately 42% of the units vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the units vesting in equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date.
F6: On March 1, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 86,617 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 14, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 00:19 UTC | Lumentum Holdings Inc. LITE · Entity 2957 | GrantCommon Stock | 108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001607990-26-000001 · form4-07172026_120732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,313 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on July 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing through such date as a Service Provider, as defined under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person in lieu of the annual cash retainer, at the election of the Reporting Person, under the Issuer's compensation program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2026 Filed Apr 27, 2026 20:34 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 30,000 | $100.00 | $3,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,194 Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Apr 27, 2026 20:34 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 30,000 | $93.00 | $2,790,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,194 Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:50 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 30,000 | $80.00 | $2,400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,194 F1 · balance_after: Includes an additional 115 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 10,383 | $69.11 | $717,569.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,079 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 4,173 | $69.11 | $288,396.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,462 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:48 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 36,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,635 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 23:00 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 49,500 | $70.87 | $3,508,159.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,460 F5 · price: This disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.24 to $71.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 23:00 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 7,000 | $72.88 | $510,136.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,960 F4 · price: This disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.27 to $73.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 23:00 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 2,200 | $73.39 | $161,465.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,960 F3 · price: This disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $73.27 to $73.61. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 23:00 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 1,300 | $71.70 | $93,214.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,160 F2 · price: This disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $71.25 to $72.17. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 23:00 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 6,709 | $67.38 | $452,052.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,460 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 23:07 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 12,270 | $65.20 | $800,004.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,169 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. F5 · balance_after: Includes an additional 129 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 23:07 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 3,441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,439 F3 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 21, 2024, that (a) were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics and (b) will vest on February 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 23:07 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 4,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,998 F2 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2023, that (a) were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics and (b) will vest on February 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 23:07 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 31,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,627 F1 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 21, 2025, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest in three annual installments beginning on February 10, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2025 Filed Dec 31, 2025 00:35 UTC | Lumentum Holdings Inc. LITE · Entity 2957 | GrantCommon Stock | 810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001607990-25-000005 · form4-12312025_121223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,205 F2 · shares: Each share is represented by an RSU. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of November 19, 2026 or the day prior to the the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing through such date as a Service Provider, as defined under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2025 Filed Dec 31, 2025 00:35 UTC | Lumentum Holdings Inc. LITE · Entity 2957 | GrantCommon Stock | 395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001607990-25-000005 · form4-12312025_121223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. One-third of the RSUs shall vest on each of December 15, 2026, December 15, 2027 and December 15, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing through such dates as a Service Provider, as defined under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 22:04 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 20,000 | $55.05 | $1,100,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,448 F1 · price: This disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.85 to $55.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 372 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:20 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 4,262 | $54.05 | $230,361.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,076 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:20 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 44,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,338 F2 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:20 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 4,173 | $55.74 | $232,603.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,934 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:45 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 7,106 | $47.93 | $340,590.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,107 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:45 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 3,695 | $47.04 | $173,812.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,213 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:11 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 19,774 | $51.25 | $1,013,417.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,908 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. F5 · balance_after: Includes an additional 263 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:11 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 8,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,682 F3 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2023, that (a) were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics and (b) will vest on February 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:11 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 15,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,940 F2 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2022, that (a) were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics and (b) will vest on February 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:11 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 37,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,863 F1 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 21, 2024, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest in three annual installments beginning on February 11, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:39 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 38,000 | $72.55 | $2,756,938.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,829 F1 · price: This disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.17 to $72.71. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 75 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 02:32 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 30,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,754 F3 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 02:32 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 38,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,834 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three annual installments beginning on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date, with the potential to earn additional shares on each vesting date if applicable performance criteria are met. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 02:32 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 4,173 | $77.47 | $323,282.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,184 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 10,705 | $78.64 | $841,841.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,357 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 17,786 | $80.62 | $1,433,907.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,062 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:22 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 3,695 | $80.80 | $298,556.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,848 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 22:17 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 9,472 | $76.32 | $722,903.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,543 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:01 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 11,428 | $70.83 | $809,445.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,015 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:01 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 15,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,443 F2 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2022, that (a) were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics and (b) will vest on February 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:01 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 45,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,366 F1 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2023, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest in three annual installments beginning on February 6, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:13 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 43,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,756 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2021, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest on February 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 309 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:47 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 38,041 | $81.20 | $3,088,929.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,437 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:47 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 91,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,478 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2021, that were earned, and vested, based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:54 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 30,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,482 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:24 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 10,705 | $84.13 | $900,611.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,209 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:24 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 17,786 | $86.71 | $1,542,224.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,914 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:30 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 3,696 | $83.80 | $309,724.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,700 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 22:03 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 11,420 | $85.53 | $976,752.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,396 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:48 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 52,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001361 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,816 F1 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2022, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest in three annual installments beginning on February 7, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:41 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 43,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,536 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2021, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest on February 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 430 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 22:09 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 11,508 | $63.11 | $726,269.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002779 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thad Trent · CIK 0001607990 · Exec VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,094 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreements. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.