Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLOROX CO /DE/CLX · Entity 3474 | EVP-Chief Operating Officer | October 05, 2026 | October 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CLOROX CO /DE/
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,618 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 4,191 · Balance 94,618 F1: Settlement of 2023 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/5/26, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,518 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 100 · Balance 94,518 F2: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of performance stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 92,986 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-10-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,532 · Balance 92,986 F3: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock. F4: Includes 634 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Settlement of 2023 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/5/26, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan.
F2: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of performance stock units.
F3: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock.
F4: Includes 634 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:24 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,532 | $80.41 | $123,188.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-008311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,986 F3 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 634 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:24 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 100 | $80.41 | $8,041.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-008311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,518 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:24 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,191 | $80.41 | $336,998.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-008311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,618 F1 · kind: Settlement of 2023 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/5/26, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 21:17 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,342 | $83.94 | $1,119,927.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,202 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2027, 2028, 2029, and 2030. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:15 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 277 | $94.75 | $26,245.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,860 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 36 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:19 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,118 | $94.97 | $3,999,946.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,087 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date, June 17, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:17 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 41 | $108.73 | $4,457.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003732 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,969 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:36 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 133 | $102.83 | $13,676.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-010040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy employment tax obligations applicable to restricted stock units previously granted to retirement eligible employees. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 21:10 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 948 | $122.25 | $115,893.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008533 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,133 F3 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 722 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 21:10 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 162 | $122.25 | $19,804.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008533 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,081 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 21:10 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,812 | $122.25 | $832,767.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008533 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,243 F1 · kind: Settlement of 2022 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/3/25, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:21 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,208 | $124.85 | $899,918.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,325 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 17, 2025 20:31 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 265 | $127.40 | $33,761.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-006722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,117 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:32 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43 | $146.95 | $6,318.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,382 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 21:49 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 99 | $164.13 | $16,248.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,425 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy employment tax obligations applicable to restricted stock units previously granted to retirement eligible employees. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:00 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 326 | $165.75 | $54,034.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,524 F1 · balance_after: Includes 25 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:18 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 698 | $161.57 | $112,775.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,850 F5 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay tax liability under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement. F6 · balance_after: Includes 367 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:18 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 199 | $161.57 | $32,152.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,548 F4 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:18 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 75 | $161.57 | $12,117.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,747 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay certain taxes under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:18 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,016 | $161.57 | $325,725.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,822 F2 · kind: Settlement of 3/14/2022 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/4/2024. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:18 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,184 | $161.57 | $514,438.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,806 F1 · kind: Settlement of 2021 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/4/2024, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:42 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,857 | $164.69 | $799,899.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,596 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:00 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 47 | $166.27 | $7,814.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · EVP-Group Pres -Hlth & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,739 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:27 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,981 | $134.15 | $399,901.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · Group President - Health & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,770 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 20:26 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 42 | $151.66 | $6,369.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · Group President - Health & Hyg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,789 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 00:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $144.00 | $6,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,988 F3 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 95 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 00:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $144.00 | $3,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,034 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay certain taxes under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 00:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,001 | $144.00 | $144,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,058 F1 · kind: Settlement of 2019 Performance Unit Grant that vested 9/13/2022, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 22:48 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,907 | $0.00 Strike: $127.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004780 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,907 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,907 shares Expires 2032-03-14 F2 · kind: Option vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 22:48 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 470 | $127.62 | $59,981.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,962 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Units vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 00:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $162.19 | $7,460.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,492 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1 share acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 00:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,387 | $0.00 Strike: $163.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012525 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,387 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,387 shares Expires 2022-09-21 F4 · kind: Option vests in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 00:22 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | GrantCommon Stock | 732 | $163.77 | $119,879.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,537 F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 21:48 UTC | CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52 | $169.68 | $8,823.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyder Chris T · CIK 0001882995 · SVP, Cleaning & Prof Prod Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,805 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.