Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONS · Entity 1182 | Director | July 15, 2026 | July 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,399 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,399 · Balance 3,399 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F2: Grant on July 15, 2026 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended and Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 15, 2027. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 15, 2029. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 15, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value.
F2: Grant on July 15, 2026 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended and Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 15, 2027. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 15, 2029. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 15, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 21:13 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,399 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-26-000247 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,399 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,399 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant on July 15, 2026 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended and Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 15, 2027. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 15, 2029. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 15, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant on July 15, 2026 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended and Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 15, 2027. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 15, 2029. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:59 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,753 | $0.00 Strike: $75.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-26-000203 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,753 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,753 shares Expires 2036-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of 06/04/2026 to reporting person of stock options under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended & Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on 06/04/2027. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on 06/04/2029. The stock option was exercisable as to 0 shares on 06/04/2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of 06/04/2026 to reporting person of stock options under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended & Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on 06/04/2027. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on 06/04/2029. The stock option was exercisable as to 0 shares on 06/04/2026. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 22:29 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,777 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-21-000163 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,664 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,777 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 22:29 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-21-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,222 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares in accordance with a Restricted Stock Unit award. F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares in accordance with a Restricted Stock Unit award. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 00:16 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,778 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-21-000140 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,441 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,778 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments and are delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments and are delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 00:16 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-21-000140 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,219 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier, and are delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier, and are delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 00:16 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-21-000140 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award. F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 00:16 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-21-000140 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,667 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award. F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:52 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-21-000118 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,333 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 1, 2021 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. These Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier, and will be delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. The Restricted Stock Unit is vested as to 0 shares on July 1, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 1, 2021 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. These Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier, and will be delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. The Restricted Stock Unit is vested as to 0 shares on July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:52 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-21-000118 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2031-06-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 1, 2021 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. 100% of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on July 1, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 1, 2021 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. 100% of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 21:46 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-20-000133 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,554 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,778 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 21:46 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-20-000133 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 21:28 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $60.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-20-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2030-06-30 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 1, 2020 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. 100% of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on July 1, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 1, 2020 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. 100% of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on July 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 21:28 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-20-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,333 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 1, 2020 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. These Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier, and will be delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. The Restricted Stock Unit is vested as to 0 shares on July 1, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 1, 2020 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. These Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on either the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next regularly scheduled annual meeting of stockholders of the Company, whichever occurs earlier, and will be delivered to the reporting person on the July 15th following the vesting date. The Restricted Stock Unit is vested as to 0 shares on July 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 21:28 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-20-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,778 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 21:28 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-20-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 21:15 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-19-000120 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,778 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by Ionis. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by Ionis. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 21:15 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-19-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,778 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 22:52 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $64.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-19-000106 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2029-06-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 1, 2019 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 1, 2020. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on July 1, 2023. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on July 1, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 1, 2019 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 1, 2020. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on July 1, 2023. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 22:52 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-19-000106 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,110 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 1, 2019 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 1, 2020. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 1, 2023. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 1, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 1, 2019 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 1, 2020. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 1, 2023. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 00:55 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000121 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,110 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of October 15, 2018 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on October 15, 2019. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on October 15, 2022. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on October 15, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of October 15, 2018 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on October 15, 2019. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on October 15, 2022. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on October 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 00:04 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $49.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000113 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reikes Peter N · CIK 0001753652 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2028-09-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of September 23, 2018 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on September 23, 2019. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on September 23, 2022. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on September 23, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of September 23, 2018 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on September 23, 2019. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on September 23, 2022. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on September 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.