organization · Reporting owner
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DXC Technology Co
Report date March 30, 2017 · Filed April 01, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-03-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-03-30 · Other · Acquired 142,213,941 · Balance 142,214,041 F1: On 03/30/17, the reporting person acquired 142,213,941 shares of common stock of the Issuer in exchange for certain assets and liabilities related to the reporting person's enterprise services business. Row 2 · 2017-03-31 · Other · Disposed 142,214,041 · Balance 0 F2: On 03/31/17, the reporting person disposed of all its shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On 03/30/17, the reporting person acquired 142,213,941 shares of common stock of the Issuer in exchange for certain assets and liabilities related to the reporting person's enterprise services business.
F2: On 03/31/17, the reporting person disposed of all its shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from the reporting person.
Seattle SpinCo, Inc.
Report date August 21, 2017 · Filed August 23, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-08-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-21 · Other · Disposed 1,617,805,212 · Balance 0 F1: The record date for the distribution by reporting person of shares of Class A common stock of Issuer to the holders of reporting person's common stock was at the close of business on 08/21/17. The distribution of the shares is expected to occur at 2:59 a.m., New York City time, on 09/01/17. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The record date for the distribution by reporting person of shares of Class A common stock of Issuer to the holders of reporting person's common stock was at the close of business on 08/21/17. The distribution of the shares is expected to occur at 2:59 a.m., New York City time, on 09/01/17.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 20:44 UTC | Seattle SpinCo, Inc. NONE · Entity 173249 | OtherClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,617,805,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179706-17-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · CIK 0001645590 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The record date for the distribution by reporting person of shares of Class A common stock of Issuer to the holders of reporting person's common stock was at the close of business on 08/21/17. The distribution of the shares is expected to occur at 2:59 a.m., New York City time, on 09/01/17. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 1, 2017 00:31 UTC | DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 142,214,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179706-17-000064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · CIK 0001645590 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: On 03/31/17, the reporting person disposed of all its shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Apr 1, 2017 00:31 UTC | DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 142,213,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179706-17-000064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · CIK 0001645590 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,214,041 F1 · shares: On 03/30/17, the reporting person acquired 142,213,941 shares of common stock of the Issuer in exchange for certain assets and liabilities related to the reporting person's enterprise services business. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.