TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ralhan Sameer

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
29791
SEC CIK
0001778813

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Chemours CoCC · Entity 4420SVP, CFOMarch 01, 2023March 10, 2023
Veralto CorpVLTO · Entity 3203SVP, Chief Financial OfficerJuly 15, 2026July 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Chemours Co

Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Performance Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.32 · Expires 2023-03-01Direct28,807 Reported balance After 2023-03-01 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 28,807 · Balance 28,807

F1: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant

F2: The original Form 4, filed on March 3, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to revise the number of performance stock options received by the reporting person.

F3: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant

F2: The original Form 4, filed on March 3, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to revise the number of performance stock options received by the reporting person.

F3: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024.

Veralto Corp

Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect53,694 Reported balance After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,305 · Balance 53,694

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 21:11 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,305 $91.00 $300,755.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001778813-26-000005 · wk-form4_1784322667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,694

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:12 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 24,774 $0.00 Strike: $97.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001778813-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772575917.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,774

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,774 shares

Expires 2036-03-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the options granted become exercisable on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:12 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantCommon Stock 7,313 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001778813-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772575917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,999

F1 · shares: On the date indicated, Veralto Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. One half of the RSUs vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 22:01 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantVeralto Excess Contribution Program - Veralto Stock Fund · Derivative 969 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-26-000005 · wk-form4_1770415302.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,875

Underlying: Common Stock · 969 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February 5, 2026 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · shares: The acquired shares account for ECP Match Contribution and ECP Nonelective Contribution.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's deferred compensation program, which provisions are summarized in the Company's annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's deferred compensation program, which provisions are summarized in the Company's annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February 5, 2026 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 2, 2026.

F1 · balance_after: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February 5, 2026 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 17, 2025 22:52 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,361 $98.78 $331,999.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001778813-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763419969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,686

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:59 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,704 $0.00 Strike: $99.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-25-000041 · wk-form4_1741129138.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,704

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,704 shares

Expires 2035-03-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the options granted become exercisable on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:59 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantCommon Stock 6,767 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-25-000041 · wk-form4_1741129138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,047

F1 · shares: On the date indicated, Veralto Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. One half of the RSUs vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:20 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantVeralto Excess Contribution Program - Veralto Stock Fund · Derivative 703 $103.39 $72,683.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-25-000024 · wk-form4_1740781207.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 906

Underlying: Common Stock · 703 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto) to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February 26, 2025 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 3, 2025.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's deferred compensation program, which provisions are summarized in the Company's annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's deferred compensation program, which provisions are summarized in the Company's annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto) to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February 26, 2025 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 3, 2025.

F1 · balance_after: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto) to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February 26, 2025 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 3, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 22:05 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,833 $102.68 $393,572.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-24-000145 · wk-form4_1732140295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,280

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:09 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantExecutive Deferred Incentive Program (Veralto Stock Fund) · Derivative 203 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-24-000037 · wk-form4_1710277770.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203

Underlying: Common Stock · 203 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on March 11, 2024 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 1, 2024.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's registration statement on Form 10, which provisions will be summarized in the Veralto Corporation annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's registration statement on Form 10, which provisions will be summarized in the Veralto Corporation annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on March 11, 2024 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 1, 2024.

F1 · balance_after: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on March 11, 2024 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:12 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 17,976 $0.00 Strike: $86.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-24-000025 · wk-form4_1709082719.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,976

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,976 shares

Expires 2034-02-24

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the options granted become exercisable on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is February 24, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:12 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantCommon Stock 7,497 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-24-000025 · wk-form4_1709082719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,113

F1 · shares: On the date indicated, Veralto Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. One half of the RSUs vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is February 24, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:28 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantCommon Stock 27,060 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001967680-23-000034 · wk-form4_1700260128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,616

F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, of which one-third vests on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, which is November 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 44,446 Not disclosed Strike: $80.36 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051702 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,446

Underlying: Common stock · 44,446 shares

Expires 2033-07-15

F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off").

F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that vest in two equal annual installments beginning on July 15, 2026, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 GrantCommon Stock 15,556 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,556

F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off").

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued by Danaher and converted into RSUs of Veralto which remain unvested as of the Spin-off, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on July 15, 2026.

F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off").

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:06 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantPerformance Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 27,679 $0.00 Strike: $38.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,679

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,679 shares

Expires 2033-03-01

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:06 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 28,076 $0.00 Strike: $34.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,076

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,076 shares

Expires 2033-03-01

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:06 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 12,378 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 381,345.8611

F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:06 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,842 $34.84 $64,175.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 368,967.8611

F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 18:50 UTC Amendment Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantPerformance Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 28,807 $0.00 Strike: $38.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-017759 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,807

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,807 shares

Expires 2023-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant

F2 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on March 3, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to revise the number of performance stock options received by the reporting person.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 19:22 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 42,218 $34.35 $1,450,188.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 370,710.0122

F3 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 19:22 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 98,360 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 412,928.0122

F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs)

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:21 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,175 $0.00 Strike: $5.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,175 shares

Expires 2026-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on March 1, 2016 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:21 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 SaleCommon Stock 20,175 $40.01 $807,201.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,506.2256

F3 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.06.

F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:21 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,175 $5.40 $108,945.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 333,681.2256

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:21 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 35,188 $0.00 Strike: $5.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,175

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,188 shares

Expires 2026-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on March 1, 2016 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:21 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 SaleCommon Stock 35,188 $40.14 $1,412,446.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,506.2256

F2 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.32.

F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:21 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 35,188 $5.40 $190,015.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 348,694.2256

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 13:53 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 65,722 $0.00 Strike: $25.98 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000016 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,722

Underlying: Common Stock · 65,722 shares

Expires 2032-03-01

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 13:53 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 6,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,091.4634

F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 13:53 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 550 $25.98 $14,289.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,837.4634

F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:52 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,975 $30.00 $119,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307,388.1398

F3 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:52 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 11,864 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,363.1398

F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs)

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:28 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 17,482 $0.00 Strike: $18.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000052 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,482 shares

Expires 2022-02-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on February 4, 2015 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 4, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:28 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 SaleCommon Stock 17,482 $29.85 $521,837.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,149.9063

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F3 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.55 to $30.08.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:28 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,482 $18.45 $322,542.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 316,631.9063

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 23:56 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,890 $0.00 Strike: $18.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000045 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,482

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,890 shares

Expires 2022-02-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on February 4, 2015 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 4, 2016.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 23:56 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 SaleCommon Stock 1,890 $35.00 $66,150.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,792

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 23:56 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,890 $18.45 $34,870.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,682

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 20:09 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,085 $0.00 Strike: $18.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,372

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,085 shares

Expires 2022-02-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on February 4, 2015 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning February 4, 2016.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 20:09 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 SaleCommon Stock 15,085 $35.00 $527,975.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,792

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F3 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.01.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 20:09 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,085 $18.45 $278,318.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,877

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The stock option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units, and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 18:16 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 49,079 $0.00 Strike: $24.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000016 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,079

Underlying: Common Stock · 49,079 shares

Expires 2031-03-01

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 18:16 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 4,997 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,116.8489

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:13 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 224 $26.14 $5,855.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 293,119.8489

F2 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold.

F3 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:13 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 597 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 293,343.8489

F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs)

F3 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 17:46 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 39,510 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-20-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 292,647

F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest on December 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 01:51 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 106,951 $0.00 Strike: $14.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-20-000018 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,951

Underlying: Common Stock · 106,951 shares

Expires 2030-03-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:53 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,002 $19.37 $38,778.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-20-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 253,137

F2 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting PSUs. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:53 UTC Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 GrantCommon Stock 5,467 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627223-20-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ralhan Sameer · CIK 0001778813 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,139

F1 · shares: Vesting of performance share units (PSUs).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.