TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hong Chun K

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
29733
SEC CIK
0001381057

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NETLIST INCNLST · Entity 4386Director · President, CEO and ChairmanJuly 16, 2026July 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NETLIST INC

Report date July 16, 2026 · Filed July 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,676,887 Reported balance After 2026-07-16 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-16 · Grant · Acquired 4,000,000 · Balance 12,676,887

F1: The shares subject to the restricted stock units (the "RSUs") vest in five annual installments with the first installment to vest on August 15, 2027. The shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting of the RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested RSUs.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHong-Cha Property Trust3,511,177 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-16 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 3,511,177

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares subject to the restricted stock units (the "RSUs") vest in five annual installments with the first installment to vest on August 15, 2027. The shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting of the RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 18, 2026 01:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 GrantCommon Stock 4,000,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-084769 · tm2620725-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,676,887

F1 · shares: The shares subject to the restricted stock units (the "RSUs") vest in five annual installments with the first installment to vest on August 15, 2027. The shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting of the RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 01:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 40,000 $2.72 $108,752.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-071994 · tm2617089-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,676,887

F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.51 to $2.81 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 01:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 GrantCommon Stock 856,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-071994 · tm2617089-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,716,887

F1 · shares: The shares subject to the restricted stock units (the "RSUs") vest over a period of four years, with 1/4 of such shares vesting on each anniversary of June 9, 2026. The shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting of the RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 23:42 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 93,995 $1.50 $140,992.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-028711 · tm268843-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,860,387

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.50 to $1.53 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F1 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 23:42 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 194,500 $1.50 $291,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-028711 · tm268843-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,954,382

F2 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 12, 2025.

F1 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 23:42 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $1.50 $75,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-028711 · tm268843-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 3,511,177

F5 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Chun Ki Hong Won Kyung Cha Community Property Trust dated 8/16/2004 on September 12, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 23:42 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 5,500 $1.50 $8,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-028711 · tm268843-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,148,882

F2 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 12, 2025.

F1 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 02:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $1.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-000916 · tm2534516-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 3,561,177

F4 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Chun Ki Hong Won Kyung Cha Community Property Trust dated 8/16/2004 on September 12, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 02:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 200,000 $1.00 $200,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-000916 · tm2534516-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,154,382

F3 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 12, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2026 02:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-000916 · tm2534516-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2026-01-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person acquired 300,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock"), upon the exercise in full of a stock option scheduled to expire on 1/18/2026 previously issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person paid the full exercise price of $210,000.00 ($0.70 per share) and applicable withholding taxes of $73,248.00 in cash, for a total cash amount of $283,248.00. No shares of Common Stock of the Issuer were sold or withheld in connection with the exercise.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2026 02:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 300,000 $0.70 $210,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-000916 · tm2534516-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,354,382

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person acquired 300,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "Common Stock"), upon the exercise in full of a stock option scheduled to expire on 1/18/2026 previously issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person paid the full exercise price of $210,000.00 ($0.70 per share) and applicable withholding taxes of $73,248.00 in cash, for a total cash amount of $283,248.00. No shares of Common Stock of the Issuer were sold or withheld in connection with the exercise.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 02:33 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 GrantCommon Stock 1,000,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-117461 · tm2532473-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,054,382

F1 · shares: The shares subject to the restricted stock units (the "RSUs") vest over a period of four years, with 1/4 of such shares vesting on each anniversary of November 15, 2025. The shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting of the RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:20 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 PurchaseWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative 8,571,430 Not disclosed Strike: $0.70 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-063044 · tm2519232-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,571,430

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,571,430 shares

Expires 2030-06-25

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each warrant has an exercise price of $0.70 per share (subject to adjustment in certain circumstances), became exercisable on the date of issuance and will expire five years from the date of issuance.

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased the shares and accompanying warrants at a combined purchase price of $0.70 per share and accompanying warrant pursuant to that certain Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of June 24, 2025, by and among the Issuer and the investors signatory thereto.

F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased the shares and accompanying warrants at a combined purchase price of $0.70 per share and accompanying warrant pursuant to that certain Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of June 24, 2025, by and among the Issuer and the investors signatory thereto.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each warrant has an exercise price of $0.70 per share (subject to adjustment in certain circumstances), became exercisable on the date of issuance and will expire five years from the date of issuance.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each warrant has an exercise price of $0.70 per share (subject to adjustment in certain circumstances), became exercisable on the date of issuance and will expire five years from the date of issuance.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:20 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,285,715 $0.70 $3,000,000.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-063044 · tm2519232-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,054,382

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased the shares and accompanying warrants at a combined purchase price of $0.70 per share and accompanying warrant pursuant to that certain Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of June 24, 2025, by and among the Issuer and the investors signatory thereto.

F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased the shares and accompanying warrants at a combined purchase price of $0.70 per share and accompanying warrant pursuant to that certain Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of June 24, 2025, by and among the Issuer and the investors signatory thereto.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 61,374 $0.72 $43,937.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-050636 · tm2515337-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,768,667

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.7122 to $0.72 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:05 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 41,721 $1.15 $47,933.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-025004 · tm259625-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,830,041

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.13 to $1.20 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:05 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 52,046 $1.05 $54,663.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-025004 · tm259625-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,871,762

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.05 to $1.06 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 19:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 GrantCommon Stock 750,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-062461 · tm2414723-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,923,808

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on May 14, 2024 vest in installments of 187,500 beginning on May 15, 2025 one time per year through May 15, 2028. The shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting of the RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 01:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 51,972 $1.62 $83,997.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-036851 · tm249186-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,173,808

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.580 to $1.680 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 9, 2024 02:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 15,667 $1.54 $24,156.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-032608 · tm248189-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,225,780

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: The amount reported includes shares subject to unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 01:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 500,000 $5.49 $2,744,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-050547 · tm2313706-1_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 3,611,177

F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.70 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 01:33 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 208,634 $4.00 $835,307.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-036187 · tm2310330-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,111,177

F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.00 to $4.07 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 01:33 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 41,366 $4.00 $165,464.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-036187 · tm2310330-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,319,811

F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 01:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 250,000 $3.04 $759,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-034108 · tm239856-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,361,177

F2 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan.

F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.00 to $3.15 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 01:30 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 GrantCommon Stock 499,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-034108 · tm239856-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,241,447

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on March 16, 2023 vest in installments of 124,750 beginning on March 16, 2024 one time per year through March 16, 2027. The shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting of the RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:12 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 138,703 $2.82 $391,655.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-032429 · tm238833-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,742,447

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.75 to $2.91 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:12 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 46,000 $2.82 $129,890.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-032429 · tm238833-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,881,150

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.75 to $2.91 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:46 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-019769 · tm236274-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2023-02-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in 16 equal quarterly installments from May 11, 2013 to February 11, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:46 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 300,000 $0.71 $213,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-019769 · tm236274-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,927,150

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 21:10 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 32,095 $2.78 $89,224.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-098574 · tm2225441-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,627,150

F1 · shares: Represents shares being withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 21:10 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,968 $2.84 $36,829.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-098574 · tm2225441-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,659,245

F1 · shares: Represents shares being withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 20:15 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 34,580 $3.15 $108,927.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-091221 · tm2223354-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,672,213

F1 · shares: Represents shares being withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 23:22 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 GrantCommon Stock 800,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-010474 · tm225140-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,706,793

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on January 25, 2022 vest in installments of 100,000 beginning on August 11, 2022 two times per year through March 15, 2026. The shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting of the RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 22:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 63,650 $7.08 $450,495.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-141967 · tm2132614-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,611,177

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 00:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 11,550 $7.00 $80,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-138294 · tm2132614-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,674,827

Read SEC document
November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 00:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 53,086 $7.00 $371,617.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-138294 · tm2132614-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,686,377

Read SEC document
November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 00:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 1,100 $7.02 $7,722.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-138294 · tm2132614-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,739,463

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 13, 2021 00:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 70,614 $7.83 $553,013.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-138294 · tm2132614-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,740,563

Read SEC document
August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 33,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-108612 · tm2125662-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,000 shares

Expires 2022-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in 16 equal quarterly installments from May 27, 2012 to February 27, 2016

Read SEC document
August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 33,000 $6.84 $225,828.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-108612 · tm2125662-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 950,684

Read SEC document
August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 33,000 $3.59 $118,470.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-108612 · tm2125662-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 983,684

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 267,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-108612 · tm2125662-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,533,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 267,000 shares

Expires 2022-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in 16 equal quarterly installments from May 27, 2012 to February 27, 2016

Read SEC document
August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 267,000 $7.33 $1,957,857.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-108612 · tm2125662-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 950.684

Read SEC document
August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 267,000 $3.59 $958,530.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-108612 · tm2125662-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,217,684

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 378,056 $4.00 $1,512,224.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-088956 · tm2120860-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 4,811,177

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 69,000 $3.09 $213,265.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-087658 · tm2120860-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 5,189,233

F1 · kind: This transaction was affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 21:00 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 250,000 $2.09 $523,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-074276 · tm2117736-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 5,258,233

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 01:02 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 931,000 $2.85 $2,651,674.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-048241 · tm2112339-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 5,508,233

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 02:31 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 53,273 $1.82 $96,956.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-033450 · tm219065-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 950,684

F1 · shares: Represents shares being withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 02:31 UTC NETLIST INC NLST · Entity 4386 SaleCommon Stock 218,975 $2.25 $492,584.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-033450 · tm219065-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hong Chun K · CIK 0001381057 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Hong-Cha Property Trust

Disclosed balance after: 6,439,233

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.