TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Curran Daniel J.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
29714
SEC CIK
0001887599

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INCALXO · Entity 6040DirectorJanuary 20, 2026January 21, 2026
Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.XLO · Entity 7122DirectorJune 11, 2026June 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INC

Report date January 20, 2026 · Filed January 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.32 · Expires 2036-01-19Direct16,833 Reported balance After 2026-01-20 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 16,833 · Balance 16,833

F1: Shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on February 20, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on February 20, 2026.

Xilio Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.99 · Expires 2036-06-10Direct5,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000

F1: The option was granted on June 11, 2026 and will vest as to 100% of the shares underlying the option on the earlier of (i) June 11, 2027 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option was granted on June 11, 2026 and will vest as to 100% of the shares underlying the option on the earlier of (i) June 11, 2027 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Options to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.12 · Expires 2032-08-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0

F2: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less applicable tax withholdings and other authorized deductions) equal to the product of (x) the excess of $31.50 per share over the per-share price of such Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F4: Each Option or RSU, as applicable, vested in full in connection with the consummation of the Merger.

Options to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.77 · Expires 2032-11-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-07-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,115 · Balance 0

F2: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less applicable tax withholdings and other authorized deductions) equal to the product of (x) the excess of $31.50 per share over the per-share price of such Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F4: Each Option or RSU, as applicable, vested in full in connection with the consummation of the Merger.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-11-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-07-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,468 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, each reported restricted stock unit ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less applicable tax withholdings and other authorized deductions) equal to the product of (x) the excess of $31.50 per share, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such RSU.

F4: Each Option or RSU, as applicable, vested in full in connection with the consummation of the Merger.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less applicable tax withholdings and other authorized deductions) equal to the product of (x) the excess of $31.50 per share over the per-share price of such Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F3: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, each reported restricted stock unit ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less applicable tax withholdings and other authorized deductions) equal to the product of (x) the excess of $31.50 per share, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such RSU.

F4: Each Option or RSU, as applicable, vested in full in connection with the consummation of the Merger.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:15 UTC CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. CPRX · Entity 29708 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,468 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001161697-26-000172 · form_4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,468 shares

Expires 2028-11-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · kind: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, each reported restricted stock unit ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less applicable tax withholdings and other authorized deductions) equal to the product of (x) the excess of $31.50 per share, multiplied by (y) the number of shares subject to such RSU.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Option or RSU, as applicable, vested in full in connection with the consummation of the Merger.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:15 UTC CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. CPRX · Entity 29708 Disposition to issuerOptions to purchase common stock · Derivative 18,115 $0.00 Strike: $22.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001161697-26-000172 · form_4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,115 shares

Expires 2032-11-20

F2 · kind: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less applicable tax withholdings and other authorized deductions) equal to the product of (x) the excess of $31.50 per share over the per-share price of such Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Option or RSU, as applicable, vested in full in connection with the consummation of the Merger.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 20:15 UTC CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. CPRX · Entity 29708 Disposition to issuerOptions to purchase common stock · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $21.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001161697-26-000172 · form_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2032-08-01

F2 · kind: In connection with the consummation of the Merger, each reported stock option ("Option") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less applicable tax withholdings and other authorized deductions) equal to the product of (x) the excess of $31.50 per share over the per-share price of such Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Option.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Option or RSU, as applicable, vested in full in connection with the consummation of the Merger.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:07 UTC Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269401 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2036-06-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 11, 2026 and will vest as to 100% of the shares underlying the option on the earlier of (i) June 11, 2027 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INC ALXO · Entity 6040 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 16,833 $0.00 Strike: $1.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-018023 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,833

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,833 shares

Expires 2036-01-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on February 20, 2026.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 01:08 UTC CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. CPRX · Entity 29708 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,468 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001161697-25-000412 · form_4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,583

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,468 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Registrant's common stock upon vesting.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative securities vest in equal tranches, 1/3rd on November 20, 2026, 1/3rd on November 20, 2027 and 1/3rd on November 20, 2028.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 01:08 UTC CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. CPRX · Entity 29708 GrantOptions to purchase common stock · Derivative 18,115 $0.00 Strike: $22.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001161697-25-000412 · form_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,115

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,115 shares

Expires 2032-11-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative securities vest in equal tranches, 1/3rd on November 20, 2026, 1/3rd on November 20, 2027 and 1/3rd on November 20, 2028.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 20:47 UTC ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INC ALXO · Entity 6040 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,400 $0.00 Strike: $0.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-108119 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,400 shares

Expires 2035-08-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on September 12, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:36 UTC Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 31,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-016969 · form4-06122025_080628.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 31,000 shares

Expires 2035-06-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 11, 2025 and will vest as to 100% of the shares underlying the option on the earlier of (i) June 11, 2026 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:30 UTC Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. XLO · Entity 7122 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-017204 · form4-06172024_040602.xml · derivative · entry 1

Curran Daniel J. · CIK 0001887599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 14, 2024 and will vest as to 100% of the shares underlying the option on the earlier of (i) June 14, 2025 and (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.