Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NGL Energy Partners LPNGL · Entity 8986 | Director | July 15, 2026 | July 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NGL Energy Partners LP
Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 196,304 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 24,000 · Balance 196,304 F1: Represents restricted units granted under the NGL Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted units vest in installments according to the restricted unit award agreement. This is not an open market purchase of securities. |
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFTN | 135,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 135,000 F2: The units reported on this line are held by the 2012 Shawn W. Coady Irrevocable Insurance Trust, for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFTN | 2,320,391 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,320,391 F3: The units reported on this line are held by the SWC Family Partnership LP. SWC Family Partnership LP is a limited partnership which is solely owned by SWC General Partner LLC. The Reporting Person is the sole member of SWC General Partner, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFTN | 12,250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 12,250 F4: The units reported on this line are held by the Tara Nicole Coady Trust II, for which the Reporting Person is the trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFTN | 12,250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 12,250 F5: The units reported on this line are held by the Colleen Blair Coady Trust, for which the Reporting Person is the trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted units granted under the NGL Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted units vest in installments according to the restricted unit award agreement. This is not an open market purchase of securities.
F2: The units reported on this line are held by the 2012 Shawn W. Coady Irrevocable Insurance Trust, for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F3: The units reported on this line are held by the SWC Family Partnership LP. SWC Family Partnership LP is a limited partnership which is solely owned by SWC General Partner LLC. The Reporting Person is the sole member of SWC General Partner, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F4: The units reported on this line are held by the Tara Nicole Coady Trust II, for which the Reporting Person is the trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F5: The units reported on this line are held by the Colleen Blair Coady Trust, for which the Reporting Person is the trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 12:28 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 24,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001520329-26-000003 · wk-form4_1784291293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,304 F1 · shares: Represents restricted units granted under the NGL Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted units vest in installments according to the restricted unit award agreement. This is not an open market purchase of securities. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 19:43 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001504461-23-000054 · wk-form4_1700250173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,304 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 18:04 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001504461-23-000020 · wf-form4_167648426999023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,804 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 23:06 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-119625 · tm2230710-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,304 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 17:01 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-020149 · tm226329-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,804 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 23:39 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-140128 · tm2133069-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,304 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:35 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-023039 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,304 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:34 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-124223 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,304 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:10 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-020298 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,304 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 22:34 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | GrantCommon Units | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-064811 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,304 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 22:45 UTC | NGL Energy Partners LP NGL · Entity 8986 | Tax withholdingCommon Units | 8,199 | $13.58 | $111,301.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-044683 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coady Shawn W · CIK 0001520329 · Director · President, Retail Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,304 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is a participant in the NGL Energy Partners LP 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("Plan"). The 8,199 Common Units reported on this line were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding upon vesting of restricted units. This is not an open market sale of securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.