TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Rubinstein Samuel

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
297
SEC CIK
0001742152

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MediWound Ltd.MDWD · Entity 296DirectorSeptember 01, 2026September 02, 2026
STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc.SSKN · Entity 72980DirectorNovember 17, 2025November 18, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MediWound Ltd.

Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy spouse0 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-09-01 · Sale · Disposed 525 · Balance 0

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy spouse525 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 4 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-09-01 · Purchase · Acquired 525 · Balance 525

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,993 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 2,993

F2: There were no transactions effected in respect of the securities reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.

Ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect750 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 750

F1: The ordinary shares reported in this row consist of shares underlying RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2026 and vest 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.

F2: There were no transactions effected in respect of the securities reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.

Stock Option (right to buy ordinary shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.64 · Expires 2033-08-15Direct7,200 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 7,200

F2: There were no transactions effected in respect of the securities reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.

Stock Option (right to buy ordinary shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.73 · Expires 2034-02-26Direct7,542 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 7,542

F2: There were no transactions effected in respect of the securities reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.

Stock Option (right to buy ordinary shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.54 · Expires 2035-02-11Direct5,600 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 5,600

F2: There were no transactions effected in respect of the securities reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.

Stock Option (right to buy ordinary shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.60 · Expires 2036-03-04Direct6,250 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 6,250

F2: There were no transactions effected in respect of the securities reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.

F3: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2026 and vest 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The ordinary shares reported in this row consist of shares underlying RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2026 and vest 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.

F2: There were no transactions effected in respect of the securities reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.

F3: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2026 and vest 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.

STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc.

Report date November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,766 Ending reported balance After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-11-17 · Sale · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 12,360

Row 2 · 2025-11-17 · Sale · Disposed 7,200 · Balance 5,160

Row 3 · 2025-11-17 · Sale · Disposed 1,394 · Balance 3,766

Row 4 · 2025-11-18 · Purchase · Acquired 2,168 · Balance 5,934

Row 5 · 2025-11-18 · Purchase · Acquired 2,832 · Balance 8,766

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:02 UTC MediWound Ltd. MDWD · Entity 296 PurchaseOrdinary Shares 525 $12.62 $6,625.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-26-004392 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By spouse

Disclosed balance after: 525

Read SEC document
September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:02 UTC MediWound Ltd. MDWD · Entity 296 SaleOrdinary Shares 525 $12.72 $6,678.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-26-004392 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By spouse

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 11:00 UTC MediWound Ltd. MDWD · Entity 296 PurchaseOrdinary Shares 150 $14.33 $2,149.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-26-003002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,993

Read SEC document
November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 16:35 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,832 $1.41 $3,993.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-25-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,766

Read SEC document
November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 16:35 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,168 $1.40 $3,035.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-25-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,934

Read SEC document
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 16:35 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 SaleCommon Stock 1,394 $1.36 $1,895.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-25-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,766

Read SEC document
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 16:35 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 SaleCommon Stock 7,200 $1.34 $9,648.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-25-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,160

Read SEC document
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 16:35 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 SaleCommon Stock 5,500 $1.32 $7,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-25-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,360

Read SEC document
November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 08:31 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $0.32 $320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-23-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 177,602

Read SEC document
October 26, 2023 Filed Oct 27, 2023 13:26 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 GrantSSKN Stock Options · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-23-000055 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2033-10-26

Read SEC document
July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 16:06 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 GrantSSKN Common Stock 33,981 $1.03 $35,000.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-23-000028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,602

F1 · security: Represents Restricted Stock Units issued to the recipient in lieu of a portion of the recipient's Board Compensation on July 5, 2023, utilizing the closing price on July 3, 2023. The Restricted Stock will vest at 100%, in equal quarterly installments, over a 12 month period.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 16:06 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 GrantSSKN Common Stock 37,838 $0.93 $35,000.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-22-000075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,621

F1 · security: Represents Restricted Stock Units issued to the recipient in lieu of a portion of the recipient's Board Compensation on July 1, 2022. The Restricted Stock Units will vest at 100%, in equal quarterly installments, over a 12 month period.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 16:07 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 PurchaseSSKN Common Stock 1,050 $1.04 $1,092.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-22-000065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,783

Read SEC document
July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 17:37 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 GrantSSKN Common Stock 25,180 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-21-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,733

F1 · security: Represents Restricted Stock Units issued to the recipient, in lieu of a portion of the recipient's Board Compensation, on July 20, 2021. The Restricted Stock Units generally vest at 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. RSUs have a minimum one year vesting unless as permitted under Section 7.3(c).

Read SEC document
July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 17:37 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 GrantSSKN Common Stock 28,455 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-21-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,553

Read SEC document
November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 16:35 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 GrantSSKN Common Stock 14,228 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001051514-19-000129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,098

F1 · security: Represents Restricted Stock Units issued to the recipient, in lieu of a portion of his Board compensation, on November 22, 2019 at the closing price of $2.46. The Restricted Stock Units will vest 100%, in equal quarterly installments, over a 12 month period.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 26,570 fully vested Restricted Stock Units granted on June 8, 2018 and previously reported on Table II.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 10:41 UTC STRATA Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN · Entity 72980 GrantSTRATA Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 26,570 $0.00 Strike: $2.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-028170 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rubinstein Samuel · CIK 0001742152 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,570

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,570 shares

Expires 2028-06-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units will vest 100%, in equal quarterly installments, over a 12 month period.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.