Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOBIX LABS, INCMOBX · Entity 7651 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | October 08, 2026 | October 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOBIX LABS, INC
Report date October 08, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 163,516 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-08 · Sale · Disposed 2,614 · Balance 163,516 F1: The reported shares were sold solely to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability associated with the restricted stock units that vested on October 1, 2026. These sales were made pursuant to an irrevocable election by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations through "sell to cover" transactions and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $1.1202 to $1.125 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares were sold solely to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability associated with the restricted stock units that vested on October 1, 2026. These sales were made pursuant to an irrevocable election by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations through "sell to cover" transactions and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.
F2: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $1.1202 to $1.125 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 08, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 00:18 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,614 | $1.12 | $2,933.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-046905 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,516 F1 · shares: The reported shares were sold solely to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability associated with the restricted stock units that vested on October 1, 2026. These sales were made pursuant to an irrevocable election by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations through "sell to cover" transactions and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $1.1202 to $1.125 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 20, 2026 21:30 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,301 | $1.87 | $17,364.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-033945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,130 F1 · shares: The reported shares were sold solely to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability associated with the restricted stock units that vested on July 16, 2026. These sales were made pursuant to an irrevocable election by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations through "sell to cover" transactions and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $1.85 to $1.875 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 01:29 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,541 | $2.35 | $22,463.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-021201 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,431 F1 · shares: The reported shares were sold solely to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability associated with the restricted stock units that vested on April 30, 2026. These sales were made pursuant to an irrevocable election by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations through "sell to cover" transactions and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $2.32 to $2.42 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: On April 6, 2026, Mobix Labs, Inc. effected a 1-to-10 reverse stock split which resulted in a reduction in the Reporting Person's direct holdings. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:53 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 87,025 | $0.19 | $16,360.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-005124 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,848,816 F1 · shares: The reported shares were sold solely to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability associated with the restricted stock units that vested on January 31, 2026. These sales were made pursuant to an irrevocable election by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations through "sell to cover" transactions and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $0.1854 to $0.1903 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 22, 2025 01:34 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100,044 | $0.41 | $41,218.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-024726 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,935,841 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover withholding tax obligations on the settlement of the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $0.4001 to $0.4151 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:51 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-018169 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,035,885 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person on September 19, 2025 and will vest 25% on January 1, 2027, 25% on April 1, 2027, 25% on July 1, 2027 and the last 25% on October 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 600,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-009783 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,035,885 F2 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person on April 15, 2025 and are 90% vested on the grant date (April 15, 2025) and the remaining 10% will vest in equal installments on the last day of each calendar month until fully vested on January 1, 2026. The delivery of shares underlying the RSUs will be deferred until the earlier of (i) the Reporting Person's separation from service, disability, death; (ii) change in control of the company; (iii) the occurrence of an unforeseeable emergency for the participant as defined under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code; or (iv) the occurrence of the final vesting date. F3 · price: These RSUs were issued upon cancellation of the stock options described in footnote 4 below. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 426 | $0.00 Strike: $6.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-009783 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 426 shares Expires 2032-04-04 F4 · kind: These stock options were cancelled upon the grant of RSUs described in footnote 1. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 161,758 | $0.00 Strike: $4.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-009783 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 161,758 shares Expires 2030-08-10 F4 · kind: These stock options were cancelled upon the grant of RSUs described in footnote 1. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options would have been fully vested and exercisable on 9/30/2025. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-009783 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-08-10 F4 · kind: These stock options were cancelled upon the grant of RSUs described in footnote 1. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:36 UTC | MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 400,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-009783 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANSONE PHILIP · CIK 0002067346 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,885 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person on April 10, 2025 and are 90% vested on the grant date (April 10, 2025) and the remaining 10% will vest in equal installments on the last day of each calendar month until fully vested on January 1, 2026. The delivery of shares underlying the RSUs will be deferred until the earlier of (i) the Reporting Person's separation from service, disability, death; (ii) change in control of the company; (iii) the occurrence of an unforeseeable emergency for the participant as defined under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code; or (iv) the occurrence of the final vesting date. F3 · price: These RSUs were issued upon cancellation of the stock options described in footnote 4 below. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.