Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JFrog LtdFROG · Entity 1682 | Director | July 16, 2026 | July 20, 2026 |
| Teads Holding Co.OB · Entity 7241 | Director · Former 10% Owner | July 27, 2021 | July 29, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JFrog Ltd
Report date July 16, 2026 · Filed July 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,349 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-16 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-16 · Sale · Disposed 8,001 · Balance 100,348 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $86.13 to $87.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Row 2 · 2026-07-16 · Sale · Disposed 11,923 · Balance 88,425 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $87.13 to $88.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Row 3 · 2026-07-16 · Sale · Disposed 4,576 · Balance 83,849 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $88.13 to $89.04. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Row 4 · 2026-07-16 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 83,349 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.16 to $90.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $86.13 to $87.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $87.13 to $88.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $88.13 to $89.04. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.16 to $90.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
Teads Holding Co.
Report date July 27, 2021 · Filed July 29, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 4,921,763 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-27 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-27 · Conversion · Acquired 4,383,637 · Balance 4,921,763 F3: The shares of Series A, Series B, Series C and Series F Preferred Stock previously reported by the reporting person converted to Common Stock on July 27, 2021 at the ratios specified in the company's Eleventh Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, which is included as Exhibit 3.3 to the company's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-257525), in connection with the consummation of the company's initial public offering. F1: The shares are held directly by Gemini Israel IV L.P. ("Gemini LP"), Gemini Israel IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini LP Annex"), Gemini Partners Investors IV L.P. ("Gemini Partners") and Gemini Partners Investors IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini Partners Annex," and together with Gemini LP, Gemini LP Annex and Gemini Partners, the "Gemini Funds"). Gemini Israel Funds Ltd. is the general partner and/or controlling partner of each of the Gemini Funds. F2: The reporting person, through his position, relationship and/or affiliation with the Gemini Entities, may have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. As such, the reporting person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series A Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-27 · Conversion · Disposed 1,667,090 · Balance 0 F3: The shares of Series A, Series B, Series C and Series F Preferred Stock previously reported by the reporting person converted to Common Stock on July 27, 2021 at the ratios specified in the company's Eleventh Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, which is included as Exhibit 3.3 to the company's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-257525), in connection with the consummation of the company's initial public offering. F1: The shares are held directly by Gemini Israel IV L.P. ("Gemini LP"), Gemini Israel IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini LP Annex"), Gemini Partners Investors IV L.P. ("Gemini Partners") and Gemini Partners Investors IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini Partners Annex," and together with Gemini LP, Gemini LP Annex and Gemini Partners, the "Gemini Funds"). Gemini Israel Funds Ltd. is the general partner and/or controlling partner of each of the Gemini Funds. F2: The reporting person, through his position, relationship and/or affiliation with the Gemini Entities, may have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. As such, the reporting person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-27 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-07-27 · Conversion · Disposed 1,531,301 · Balance 0 F3: The shares of Series A, Series B, Series C and Series F Preferred Stock previously reported by the reporting person converted to Common Stock on July 27, 2021 at the ratios specified in the company's Eleventh Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, which is included as Exhibit 3.3 to the company's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-257525), in connection with the consummation of the company's initial public offering. F1: The shares are held directly by Gemini Israel IV L.P. ("Gemini LP"), Gemini Israel IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini LP Annex"), Gemini Partners Investors IV L.P. ("Gemini Partners") and Gemini Partners Investors IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini Partners Annex," and together with Gemini LP, Gemini LP Annex and Gemini Partners, the "Gemini Funds"). Gemini Israel Funds Ltd. is the general partner and/or controlling partner of each of the Gemini Funds. F2: The reporting person, through his position, relationship and/or affiliation with the Gemini Entities, may have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. As such, the reporting person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series C Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-27 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-07-27 · Conversion · Disposed 935,247 · Balance 0 F3: The shares of Series A, Series B, Series C and Series F Preferred Stock previously reported by the reporting person converted to Common Stock on July 27, 2021 at the ratios specified in the company's Eleventh Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, which is included as Exhibit 3.3 to the company's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-257525), in connection with the consummation of the company's initial public offering. F1: The shares are held directly by Gemini Israel IV L.P. ("Gemini LP"), Gemini Israel IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini LP Annex"), Gemini Partners Investors IV L.P. ("Gemini Partners") and Gemini Partners Investors IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini Partners Annex," and together with Gemini LP, Gemini LP Annex and Gemini Partners, the "Gemini Funds"). Gemini Israel Funds Ltd. is the general partner and/or controlling partner of each of the Gemini Funds. F2: The reporting person, through his position, relationship and/or affiliation with the Gemini Entities, may have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. As such, the reporting person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series F Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-27 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-07-27 · Conversion · Disposed 219,244 · Balance 0 F3: The shares of Series A, Series B, Series C and Series F Preferred Stock previously reported by the reporting person converted to Common Stock on July 27, 2021 at the ratios specified in the company's Eleventh Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, which is included as Exhibit 3.3 to the company's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-257525), in connection with the consummation of the company's initial public offering. F4: Includes 30,755 shares issued pursuant to a preset automatic anti-dilution adjustment set forth in the terms of the Series F Preferred Stock. F1: The shares are held directly by Gemini Israel IV L.P. ("Gemini LP"), Gemini Israel IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini LP Annex"), Gemini Partners Investors IV L.P. ("Gemini Partners") and Gemini Partners Investors IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini Partners Annex," and together with Gemini LP, Gemini LP Annex and Gemini Partners, the "Gemini Funds"). Gemini Israel Funds Ltd. is the general partner and/or controlling partner of each of the Gemini Funds. F2: The reporting person, through his position, relationship and/or affiliation with the Gemini Entities, may have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. As such, the reporting person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares are held directly by Gemini Israel IV L.P. ("Gemini LP"), Gemini Israel IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini LP Annex"), Gemini Partners Investors IV L.P. ("Gemini Partners") and Gemini Partners Investors IV (Annex Fund) L.P. ("Gemini Partners Annex," and together with Gemini LP, Gemini LP Annex and Gemini Partners, the "Gemini Funds"). Gemini Israel Funds Ltd. is the general partner and/or controlling partner of each of the Gemini Funds.
F2: The reporting person, through his position, relationship and/or affiliation with the Gemini Entities, may have shared voting and investment power with respect to the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. As such, the reporting person may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the shares beneficially owned by the Gemini Funds. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: The shares of Series A, Series B, Series C and Series F Preferred Stock previously reported by the reporting person converted to Common Stock on July 27, 2021 at the ratios specified in the company's Eleventh Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, which is included as Exhibit 3.3 to the company's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-257525), in connection with the consummation of the company's initial public offering.
F4: Includes 30,755 shares issued pursuant to a preset automatic anti-dilution adjustment set forth in the terms of the Series F Preferred Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 20, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 500 | $89.64 | $44,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-26-000004 · form4-07202026_040703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,349 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.16 to $90.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 20, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,576 | $88.44 | $404,701.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-26-000004 · form4-07202026_040703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,849 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $88.13 to $89.04. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 20, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 11,923 | $87.58 | $1,044,216.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-26-000004 · form4-07202026_040703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,425 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $87.13 to $88.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 20, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,001 | $86.49 | $692,006.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-26-000004 · form4-07202026_040703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,348 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $86.13 to $87.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-26-000003 · form4-05222026_040507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,349 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 25% of which vest on August 21, 2026, November 21, 2026, February 21, 2027, and May 21, 2027, provided the reporting person remains a Service Provider (as defined in the 2020 Share Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date in order to receive and vest in the applicable RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 25,000 | $45.20 | $1,130,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-26-000002 · form4-03272026_040305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,922 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 25,000 | $70.00 | $1,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-25-000005 · form4-12122025_041206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,165 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 400 | $65.12 | $26,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-25-000003 · form4-12092025_041207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,165 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.10 to $65.13. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,100 | $64.64 | $1,363,904.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-25-000003 · form4-12092025_041207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,565 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $64.10 to $65.095. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,700 | $63.35 | $1,374,695.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-25-000003 · form4-12092025_041207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,665 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.09 to $64.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,800 | $62.62 | $425,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001402094-25-000003 · form4-12092025_041207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,365 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.07 to $63.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 28,692 | $42.50 | $1,219,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022071 · form4-08152025_040801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,165 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $42.50 to $42.53. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,826 | $42.13 | $329,709.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022071 · form4-08152025_040801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,857 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,308 | $42.51 | $905,803.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022071 · form4-08152025_040801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,683 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $42.50 to $42.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:16 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014155 · form4-05222025_040557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,991 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs), 25% of which vest on August 21, 2025, November 21, 2025, February 21, 2026 and May 21, 2026, provided the reporting person remains a Service Provider (as defined in the 2020 Share Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date in order to receive and vest in the applicable RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:10 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 50,000 | $40.66 | $2,033,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013095 · form4-05152025_040501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,277 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.355 to $41.055. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 22:28 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 14,300 | $40.52 | $579,436.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005148 · form4-02212025_100253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,277 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.15 to $40.78. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 21:19 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,552 | $31.05 | $296,589.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028944 · form4-12112024_091239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,577 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 25,000 | $31.29 | $782,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028820 · form4-12102024_091242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,129 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31 to $31.39. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:07 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 25,000 | $31.86 | $796,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028499 · form4-12062024_101226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,129 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.55 to $32.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 21:17 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014114 · form4-05222024_090513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,129 F1 · shares: The ordinary shares represented by restricted stock units which vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on August 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:41 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,797 | $43.82 | $210,191.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005740 · form4-02282024_090208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,515 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.63 to $44.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:29 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 18,488 | $43.65 | $807,017.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005240 · form4-02262024_090234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.36 to $43.95, inclusive. F5 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini Partners Investors V L.P. (Gemini Partners). Gemini Israel Funds IV Ltd. (Gemini Israel) is the general partner of Gemini Partners. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Israel and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini Partners except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:29 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 250 | $44.32 | $11,079.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005240 · form4-02262024_090234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,312 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.28 to $44.35, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:29 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,659 | $43.79 | $685,720.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005240 · form4-02262024_090234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,562 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.25 to $44.22, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:29 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 29,091 | $42.36 | $1,232,390.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005240 · form4-02262024_090234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,221 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.25 to $43.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:00 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 95,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004849 · form4-02222024_100225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,312 F3 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata in-kind distribution of ordinary shares of the Issuer by Gemini V for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:00 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 1,830,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004849 · form4-02222024_100225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents an in-kind distribution by Gemini Israel V Limited Partnership (Gemini V) without consideration to its partners. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini V. Gemini Capital Associates V LP (Gemini Associates LP) is the general partner of Gemini V and Gemini Capital Associates V GP, Ltd. (Gemini Associates GP) is the general partner of Gemini Associates LP. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Associates GP and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini V except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 21:20 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 18,487 | $27.19 | $502,672.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056974 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 18,488 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.94 to $27.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini Partners Investors V L.P. (Gemini Partners). Gemini Israel Funds IV Ltd. (Gemini Israel) is the general partner of Gemini Partners. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Israel and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record by Gemini Partners except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:03 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,750 | $27.23 | $129,350.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,359 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:06 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $26.86 | $134,277.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,109 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.85 to $26.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:06 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $26.88 | $134,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,109 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.85 to $26.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:57 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $27.06 | $135,316.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,109 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:03 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,250 | $27.57 | $34,462.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,109 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.55 to $27.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 21:08 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 95,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,359 F3 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata in-kind distribution of ordinary shares of the Issuer by Gemini V for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 21:08 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 1,830,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,830,260 F1 · kind: Represents an in-kind distribution by Gemini Israel V Limited Partnership (Gemini V) without consideration to its partners. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini V. Gemini Capital Associates V LP (Gemini Associates LP) is the general partner of Gemini V and Gemini Capital Associates V GP, Ltd. (Gemini Associates GP) is the general partner of Gemini Associates LP. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Associates GP and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini V except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:13 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 14,743 | $28.58 | $421,396.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,406 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.50 to $28.64, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:13 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,257 | $29.15 | $182,360.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,149 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.0401 to $29.195, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:13 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 18,487 | $29.15 | $538,805.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 36,975 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.0401 to $29.195, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (3) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini Partners Investors V L.P. (Gemini Partners). Gemini Israel Funds IV Ltd. (Gemini Israel) is the general partner of Gemini Partners. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Israel and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini Partners except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:42 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 95,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,406 F3 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata in-kind distribution of ordinary shares of the Issuer by Gemini V for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:42 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 1,830,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,660,520 F1 · kind: Represents an in-kind distribution by Gemini Israel V Limited Partnership (Gemini V) without consideration to its partners. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini V. Gemini Capital Associates V LP (Gemini Associates LP) is the general partner of Gemini V and Gemini Capital Associates V GP, Ltd. (Gemini Associates GP) is the general partner of Gemini Associates LP. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Associates GP and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini V except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 20:32 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,152 | $25.27 | $382,880.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 55,462 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.255 to $25.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini Partners Investors V L.P. (Gemini Partners). Gemini Israel Funds IV Ltd. (Gemini Israel) is the general partner of Gemini Partners. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Israel and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini Partners except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 21:34 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 7,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,453 F1 · shares: The ordinary shares are represented by restricted stock units which vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on August 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:19 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 78,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,627 F3 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata in-kind distribution of ordinary shares of the Issuer by Gemini V for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:19 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 1,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,490,780 F1 · kind: Represents an in-kind distribution by Gemini Israel V Limited Partnership (Gemini V) without consideration to its partners. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini V. Gemini Capital Associates V LP (Gemini Associates LP) is the general partner of Gemini V and Gemini Capital Associates V GP, Ltd. (Gemini Associates GP) is the general partner of Gemini Associates LP. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Associates GP and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini V except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 23:10 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,152 | $22.87 | $346,459.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 70,614 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.85 to $22.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini Partners Investors V L.P. (Gemini Partners). Gemini Israel Funds IV Ltd. (Gemini Israel) is the general partner of Gemini Partners. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Israel and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record by Gemini Partners except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:48 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 78,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010696 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,988 F3 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata in-kind distribution of ordinary shares of the Issuer by Gemini V for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:48 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 1,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010696 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,990,780 F1 · kind: Represents an in-kind distribution by Gemini Israel V Limited Partnership (Gemini V) without consideration to its partners. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini V. Gemini Capital Associates V LP (Gemini Associates LP) is the general partner of Gemini V and Gemini Capital Associates V GP, Ltd. (Gemini Associates GP) is the general partner of Gemini Associates LP. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Associates GP and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini V except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 21:11 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 73,920 | $23.00 | $1,699,790.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,490,780 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.80 to $22.995, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini Israel V Limited Partnership (Gemini V). Gemini Capital Associates V LP (Gemini Associates LP) is the general partner of Gemini V and Gemini Capital Associates V GP, Ltd. (Gemini Associates GP) is the general partner of Gemini Associates LP. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Associates GP and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini V except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 21:16 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,529 | $21.17 | $201,767.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sela Yossi · CIK 0001402094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 85,766 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.96 to $21.375, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are shares held of record by Gemini Partners Investors V L.P. (Gemini Partners). Gemini Israel Funds IV Ltd. (Gemini Israel) is the general partner of Gemini Partners. The reporting person is a managing partner of Gemini Israel and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record Gemini Partners except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.