Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ABERDEEN GOVERNMENT MARKETS INCOME FUND
Report date July 21, 2026 · Filed July 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,900 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-21 · Purchase · Acquired 3,900 · Balance 3,900 |
ABERDEEN INTERMEDIATE INCOME FUND
Report date July 21, 2026 · Filed July 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,400 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-21 · Purchase · Acquired 4,400 · Balance 4,400 |
ABERDEEN MULTI-MARKET INCOME FUND
Report date July 21, 2026 · Filed July 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-21 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 2,500 |
ABERDEEN MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date July 10, 2026 · Filed July 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,434 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-10 · Other · Acquired 2,434 · Balance 2,434 F1: Effective as of July 10, 2026, abrdn National Municipal Income Fund (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Municipal Income Fund. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on July 10, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of July 10, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $11.3116 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $6.0322. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.87521869. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 2,434 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,298 common shares of the Target Fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Effective as of July 10, 2026, abrdn National Municipal Income Fund (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Municipal Income Fund. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on July 10, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of July 10, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $11.3116 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $6.0322. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.87521869. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 2,434 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,298 common shares of the Target Fund.
abrdn Global Dynamic Dividend Fund
Report date January 07, 2025 · Filed January 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,100 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-07 · Purchase · Acquired 100 · Balance 1,100 |
abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund
Report date July 28, 2020 · Filed July 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-28 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000 |
abrdn Global Premier Properties Fund
Report date August 05, 2025 · Filed August 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-05 · Purchase · Acquired 175 · Balance 3,000 |
abrdn Healthcare Investors
Report date January 02, 2024 · Filed January 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-02 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000 |
abrdn Healthcare Opportunities Fund
Report date January 02, 2024 · Filed January 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-02 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000 |
abrdn Income Credit Strategies Fund
Report date September 23, 2025 · Filed September 25, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-23 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 2,000 |
abrdn Life Sciences Investors
Report date January 02, 2024 · Filed January 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-02 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000 |
abrdn Total Dynamic Dividend Fund
Report date January 07, 2025 · Filed January 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,250 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-07 · Purchase · Acquired 250 · Balance 1,250 |
abrdn World Healthcare Fund
Report date January 02, 2024 · Filed January 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-02 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
abrdn National Municipal Income Fund
Report date July 10, 2026 · Filed July 14, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-10 · Other · Disposed 1,298 · Balance 0 F1: Effective as of July 10, 2026, abrdn National Municipal Income Fund (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Municipal Income Fund. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on July 10, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of July 10, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $11.3116 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $6.0322. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.87521869. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 2,434 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,298 common shares of the Target Fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Effective as of July 10, 2026, abrdn National Municipal Income Fund (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Municipal Income Fund. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on July 10, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of July 10, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $11.3116 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $6.0322. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.87521869. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 2,434 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,298 common shares of the Target Fund.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 17:13 UTC | ABERDEEN MULTI-MARKET INCOME FUND MMT · Entity 6151 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $4.47 | $11,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-085332 · tm2621009-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 17:11 UTC | ABERDEEN GOVERNMENT MARKETS INCOME FUND MGF · Entity 8818 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,900 | $2.85 | $11,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-085330 · tm2621009-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,900 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 17:12 UTC | ABERDEEN INTERMEDIATE INCOME FUND MIN · Entity 8822 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,400 | $2.49 | $10,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-085331 · tm2621009-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,400 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 20:48 UTC | ABERDEEN MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND MFM · Entity 6238 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,434 | $6.03 | $14,682.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-083543 · tm2620362-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,434 F1 · kind: Effective as of July 10, 2026, abrdn National Municipal Income Fund (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Municipal Income Fund. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on July 10, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of July 10, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $11.3116 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $6.0322. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.87521869. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 2,434 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,298 common shares of the Target Fund. F1 · price: Effective as of July 10, 2026, abrdn National Municipal Income Fund (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Municipal Income Fund. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on July 10, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of July 10, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $11.3116 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $6.0322. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.87521869. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 2,434 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,298 common shares of the Target Fund. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2026 Filed Jul 14, 2026 20:53 UTC | abrdn National Municipal Income Fund VFL · Entity 30644 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,298 | $11.31 | $14,682.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-083549 · tm2620362-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Effective as of July 10, 2026, abrdn National Municipal Income Fund (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Municipal Income Fund. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on July 10, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of July 10, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $11.3116 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $6.0322. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.87521869. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 2,434 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,298 common shares of the Target Fund. F1 · price: Effective as of July 10, 2026, abrdn National Municipal Income Fund (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into the Aberdeen Municipal Income Fund. (the "Acquiring Fund," and such reorganization, the "Reorganization"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on July 10, 2026, less the costs of the Reorganization (although cash was distributed for any fractional shares). As of July 10, 2026, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $11.3116 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $6.0322. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.87521869. In the Reorganization, the Reporting Person received 2,434 common shares of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for their 1,298 common shares of the Target Fund. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2025 Filed Sep 25, 2025 17:24 UTC | abrdn Income Credit Strategies Fund ACP · Entity 5307 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $5.82 | $11,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-093261 · tm2526977-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2025 Filed Aug 11, 2025 19:10 UTC | abrdn National Municipal Income Fund VFL · Entity 30644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $9.64 | $2,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-076118 · tm2523029-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2025 Filed Aug 11, 2025 19:09 UTC | abrdn Global Premier Properties Fund AWP · Entity 5771 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 175 | $3.83 | $670.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-076116 · tm2523029-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 16:27 UTC | abrdn Total Dynamic Dividend Fund AOD · Entity 4883 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $8.52 | $2,128.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-002384 · tm252699-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 16:26 UTC | abrdn Global Dynamic Dividend Fund AGD · Entity 8940 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $9.96 | $996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-002383 · tm252699-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 16:25 UTC | abrdn Global Premier Properties Fund AWP · Entity 5771 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,825 | $3.78 | $6,889.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-002382 · tm252699-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,825 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 19:22 UTC | abrdn Healthcare Investors HQH · Entity 8816 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.93 | $16,929.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001270 · tm241830-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 19:23 UTC | abrdn Life Sciences Investors HQL · Entity 8835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $13.80 | $13,798.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001273 · tm241830-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 19:24 UTC | abrdn World Healthcare Fund THW · Entity 5390 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $11.94 | $11,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001276 · tm241830-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 19:23 UTC | abrdn Healthcare Opportunities Fund THQ · Entity 5102 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $18.44 | $18,436.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001274 · tm241830-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2023 Filed Sep 28, 2023 20:15 UTC | abrdn National Municipal Income Fund VFL · Entity 30644 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $8.67 | $8,671.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895574-23-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 15:31 UTC | abrdn Global Premier Properties Fund AWP · Entity 5771 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $4.00 | $4,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-080636 · tm2321147-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 15:30 UTC | abrdn Global Dynamic Dividend Fund AGD · Entity 8940 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.42 | $9,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-080635 · tm2321147-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 15:30 UTC | abrdn Total Dynamic Dividend Fund AOD · Entity 4883 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $8.19 | $8,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-080634 · tm2321147-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 13:05 UTC | abrdn Global Infrastructure Income Fund ASGI · Entity 5219 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.00 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001817331-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reit Todd · CIK 0001817331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.