person · Reporting owner
Srinivasa Parthasarathy
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERIE INDEMNITY COERIE · Entity 3406 | EVP, Chief Information Officer | July 21, 2026 | July 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ERIE INDEMNITY CO
Report date July 21, 2026 · Filed July 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share CreditsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,748.676 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-21 · Other · Acquired 18.501 · Balance 2,748.676 F1: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan.
F2: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan.
F3: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2026 Filed Jul 23, 2026 16:06 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 18.501 | $215.82 | $3,992.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-049332 · wk-form4_1784822780.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,748.676 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18.501 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 16:30 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 796.383 | $227.22 | $180,954.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041441 · wk-form4_1780936217.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,730.175 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 796.383 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan from a Long Term Incentive Plan award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 19:57 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 11.077 | $253.85 | $2,811.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-026529 · wk-form4_1776887839.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,933.792 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11.077 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 19:50 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 614.724 | $246.91 | $151,781.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-018669 · wk-form4_1773777004.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,922.715 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 614.724 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan from an Annual Incentive Plan award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 14:29 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 6.799 | $279.90 | $1,903.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-003212 · wk-form4_1769178561.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,307.991 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6.799 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2025 Filed Oct 23, 2025 16:01 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 5.427 | $325.89 | $1,768.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-046021 · wk-form4_1761235276.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,301.192 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5.427 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2025 Filed Jul 24, 2025 16:26 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 4.84 | $364.10 | $1,762.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922621-25-000044 · wk-form4_1753374364.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,295.765 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4.84 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 13:50 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 762.18 | $371.69 | $283,294.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001920685-25-000004 · wk-form4_1749563448.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,290.925 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 762.18 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan from a Long Term Incentive Plan award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 16:03 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 1.775 | $405.30 | $719.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-019568 · wk-form4_1745510614.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 528.745 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1.775 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 14:04 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 1.898 | $377.70 | $716.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002438 · wk-form4_1737727434.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526.97 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1.898 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2024 Filed Oct 24, 2024 18:26 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 1.426 | $468.42 | $667.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716070-24-000019 · wk-form4_1729794380.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525.072 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1.426 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 17:26 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 1.714 | $388.20 | $665.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 523.646 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1.714 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 13:40 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 1.72 | $385.69 | $663.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013354 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521.932 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1.72 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 14:46 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 1.953 | $338.47 | $661.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002087 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520.212 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1.953 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2023 Filed Oct 24, 2023 14:55 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 2.048 | $299.89 | $614.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026176 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518.259 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2.048 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · shares: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:34 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 2.92 | $209.21 | $610.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021142 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516.211 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2.92 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 19:15 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 2.625 | $231.49 | $607.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013437 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513.291 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2.625 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 19:01 UTC | ERIE INDEMNITY CO ERIE · Entity 3406 | OtherIncentive Compensation Deferral Plan Share Credits · Derivative | 510.666 | $232.86 | $118,913.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010278 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Srinivasa Parthasarathy · CIK 0001920685 · EVP, Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 510.666 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 510.666 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under the Erie Indemnity Company Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan from an Annual Incentive Plan award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of a select group of management and highly compensated employees of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Incentive Compensation Deferral Plan. ??These Share Credits represent the right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A common stock when the reporting individual retires or otherwise separates from service with the Company.? There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.