Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN FORMAN CORPBFA, BFB · Entity 3449 | Director | July 23, 2026 | July 24, 2026 |
| CARRIER GLOBAL CorpCARR · Entity 3043 | Director | April 15, 2026 | April 17, 2026 |
| Mondelez International, Inc.MDLZ · Entity 2953 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| NEWELL BRANDS INC.NWL · Entity 4339 | Director | May 07, 2020 | May 11, 2020 |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INCPRU · Entity 148 | Director | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BROWN FORMAN CORP
Report date July 23, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 42,555.3111 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-23 · Grant · Acquired 6,476.1905 · Balance 42,555.3111 F1: Under the Brown-Forman Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Stock Unit Program, each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A stock. Grants made on July 23, 2026, were based on the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on that date ($26.25). On each dividend payment date, participants are credited with DSU equivalents, and the DSU total on this form has been updated to reflect such credits. F2: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Under the Brown-Forman Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Stock Unit Program, each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A stock. Grants made on July 23, 2026, were based on the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on that date ($26.25). On each dividend payment date, participants are credited with DSU equivalents, and the DSU total on this form has been updated to reflect such credits.
F2: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service.
CARRIER GLOBAL Corp
Report date April 15, 2026 · Filed April 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director DSUSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 37,033.5552 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,637.9163 · Balance 37,033.5552 F1: The reporting person acquired these stock units under the Carrier Global Corporation Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) in connection with the reporting person's annual compensation for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual compensation in Deferred Stock Units (DSUs). Upon resignation, removal, or retirement from the Board, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan, including accrued dividend equivalents, are converted into an equal number of shares of Carrier common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person acquired these stock units under the Carrier Global Corporation Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) in connection with the reporting person's annual compensation for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual compensation in Deferred Stock Units (DSUs). Upon resignation, removal, or retirement from the Board, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan, including accrued dividend equivalents, are converted into an equal number of shares of Carrier common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments.
Mondelez International, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,406 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 3,525 · Balance 23,406 F1: Grant of deferred stock units under the Issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. The deferred stock units are 100% vested, but receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service as a director of Mondelez International. F2: Total number of shares owned includes approximately 1,864 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of deferred stock units under the Issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. The deferred stock units are 100% vested, but receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service as a director of Mondelez International.
F2: Total number of shares owned includes approximately 1,864 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program.
NEWELL BRANDS INC.
Report date May 07, 2020 · Filed May 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,269 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,085 · Balance 81,269 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,085 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert to Newell Brands Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: N/A |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert to Newell Brands Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: N/A
PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notional Shares - MandatorySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 13,334 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 155 · Balance 13,334 F1: Each notional share - mandatory represents a deferred stock unit and entitles the holder thereof with the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan for non-employee directors. F2: Such shares are issuable, at the election of the reporting person, to begin on either (i) a date prior to the reporting person's retirement date, provided that such date is no earlier than the January 1 in the year following the plan period during which such fees would otherwise have been payable to the reporting person, (ii) within 90 days following the reporting person's retirement date, or (iii) such later date as selected by the reporting person, provided however, that payment must commence in the year the reporting person attains age 70 1/2. |
| Notional Shares - OptionalSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 12,943 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 151 · Balance 12,943 F3: Each notional share - optional represents a deferred stock unit and entitles the holder thereof with the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock or the cash value thereof under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan for non-employee directors. F4: Such shares are payable in common stock or cash, at the election of the reporting person, with payment to begin, at the election of the reporting person provided that such date shall be at least two (2) years after the end of the plan year with respect to which such elective deferrals relate. The reporting person may transfer her investment in the notional shares - optional to an alternative investment account, subject to the terms of the Issuer's deferred compensation plan for non-employee directors. |
| 2026 Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,798 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 21 · Balance 1,798 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRU common stock or the economic equivalent thereof. The restricted stock units become payable, in PRU common stock or in cash, at the election of the reporting person, upon or following the reporting person's termination of service as a Director unless the reporting person elects an earlier date pursuant to the terms of the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F6: The restricted stock units vest the earlier of the annual meeting or in one year on May 12, 2027 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each notional share - mandatory represents a deferred stock unit and entitles the holder thereof with the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan for non-employee directors.
F2: Such shares are issuable, at the election of the reporting person, to begin on either (i) a date prior to the reporting person's retirement date, provided that such date is no earlier than the January 1 in the year following the plan period during which such fees would otherwise have been payable to the reporting person, (ii) within 90 days following the reporting person's retirement date, or (iii) such later date as selected by the reporting person, provided however, that payment must commence in the year the reporting person attains age 70 1/2.
F3: Each notional share - optional represents a deferred stock unit and entitles the holder thereof with the right to receive one share of Issuer common stock or the cash value thereof under the Issuer's deferred compensation plan for non-employee directors.
F4: Such shares are payable in common stock or cash, at the election of the reporting person, with payment to begin, at the election of the reporting person provided that such date shall be at least two (2) years after the end of the plan year with respect to which such elective deferrals relate. The reporting person may transfer her investment in the notional shares - optional to an alternative investment account, subject to the terms of the Issuer's deferred compensation plan for non-employee directors.
F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRU common stock or the economic equivalent thereof. The restricted stock units become payable, in PRU common stock or in cash, at the election of the reporting person, upon or following the reporting person's termination of service as a Director unless the reporting person elects an earlier date pursuant to the terms of the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F6: The restricted stock units vest the earlier of the annual meeting or in one year on May 12, 2027 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 16:43 UTC | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC PRU · Entity 148 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 450 | $111.11 | $49,999.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TODMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0001224298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 19:32 UTC | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC PRU · Entity 148 | Grant5/10/2016 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12 | $107.08 Strike: $0.00 | $1,284.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070389 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TODMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0001224298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,993 Underlying: Common Stock · 12 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRU common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest the earlier of the annual meeting or in one year on May 10, 2017 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest the earlier of the annual meeting or in one year on May 10, 2017 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 19:32 UTC | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC PRU · Entity 148 | Grant2016 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14 | $107.08 Strike: $0.00 | $1,499.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070389 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TODMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0001224298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRU common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in one year on March 8, 2017 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in one year on March 8, 2017 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 21:28 UTC | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC PRU · Entity 148 | Grant5/10/2016 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17 | $80.45 Strike: $0.00 | $1,367.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062833 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TODMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0001224298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRU common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest the earlier of the annual meeting or in one year on May 10, 2017 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest the earlier of the annual meeting or in one year on May 10, 2017 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 21:28 UTC | PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC PRU · Entity 148 | Grant2016 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18 | $80.45 Strike: $0.00 | $1,448.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062833 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TODMAN MICHAEL · CIK 0001224298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 18 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PRU common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in one year on March 8, 2017 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in one year on March 8, 2017 and were deferred until retirement from the Board under the Prudential Financial, Inc. 2011 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.