TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Brase John P

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
28885
SEC CIK
0001807641

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CONAGRA BRANDS INC.CAG · Entity 1858Director · President and CEOJuly 22, 2026July 24, 2026
J M SMUCKER CoSJM · Entity 627President and COOJune 13, 2025June 17, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CONAGRA BRANDS INC.

Report date July 22, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect205,953 Reported balance After 2026-07-22 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-22 · Grant · Acquired 205,953 · Balance 205,953

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement.

F2: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/22/2027, 33.33% on 7/22/2028, and 33.34% on 7/22/2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement.

F2: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/22/2027, 33.33% on 7/22/2028, and 33.34% on 7/22/2029.

J M SMUCKER Co

Report date June 13, 2025 · Filed June 17, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect74,436 Ending reported balance After 2025-06-16 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 8,558 · Balance 70,482

F1: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2026 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 13, 2026.

Row 2 · 2025-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 7,755 · Balance 78,237

F2: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on July 8, 2022.

Row 3 · 2025-06-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,199 · Balance 76,038

F3: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of performance units pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Row 4 · 2025-06-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 439 · Balance 75,599

F4: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Row 5 · 2025-06-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 418 · Balance 75,181

F4: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Row 6 · 2025-06-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 745 · Balance 74,436

F4: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2026 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 13, 2026.

F2: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on July 8, 2022.

F3: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of performance units pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

F4: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 22, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 18:50 UTC CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 205,953 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001807641-26-000009 · form4-07242026_060707.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,953

Underlying: Common Stock · 205,953 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/22/2027, 33.33% on 7/22/2028, and 33.34% on 7/22/2029.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/22/2027, 33.33% on 7/22/2028, and 33.34% on 7/22/2029.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 22:01 UTC CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 PurchaseCommon Stock 35,000 $14.59 $510,632.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001807641-26-000007 · form4-07212026_100739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions with prices ranging from $14.575-$14.59 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:29 UTC CONAGRA BRANDS INC. CAG · Entity 1858 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 148,159 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001807641-26-000005 · form4-06032026_080609.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,159

Underlying: Common Stock · 148,159 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 6/1/2027, 33.33% on 6/1/2028, and 33.34% on 6/1/2029.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 6/1/2027, 33.33% on 6/1/2028, and 33.34% on 6/1/2029.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:05 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 745 $95.36 $71,043.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-25-000049 · wk-form4_1750194313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,436

F4 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:05 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 418 $95.36 $39,860.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-25-000049 · wk-form4_1750194313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,181

F4 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:05 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 439 $95.36 $41,863.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-25-000049 · wk-form4_1750194313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,599

F4 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:05 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 2,199 $95.36 $209,696.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-25-000049 · wk-form4_1750194313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,038

F3 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of performance units pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:05 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 7,755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-25-000049 · wk-form4_1750194313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,237

F2 · shares: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on July 8, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:05 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 8,558 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-25-000049 · wk-form4_1750194313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,482

F1 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2026 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 13, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 21:10 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 35,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-25-000034 · wk-form4_1746133826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,924

F1 · shares: Special one-time award of restricted stock granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan will ratably vest in equal tranches from the second through fifth anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: On December 5, 2024, 8,665 shares were moved from the reporting person's direct ownership to a grantor retained annuity trust.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:01 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 274 $112.18 $30,737.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-24-000056 · wk-form4_1718744487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,589

F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:01 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 297 $112.18 $33,317.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-24-000056 · wk-form4_1718744487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,863

F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:50 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 7,881 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-24-000036 · wk-form4_1718657421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,160

F3 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2025 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 14, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:50 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 2,499 $110.96 $277,289.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-24-000036 · wk-form4_1718657421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,279

F2 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of performance units pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:50 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 8,812 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-24-000036 · wk-form4_1718657421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,778

F1 · shares: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on June 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:50 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 2,869 $153.10 $439,243.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-23-000078 · wf-form4_168729779624796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,966

F4 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of performance units pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:50 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 6,616 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-23-000078 · wf-form4_168729779624796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,835

F3 · shares: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on August 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:50 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative 12,836 $0.00 Strike: $153.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-23-000078 · wf-form4_168729779624796.xml · derivative · entry 5

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,836

Underlying: Common Shares · 12,836 shares

Expires 2033-06-15

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2024 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:50 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 454 $152.88 $69,407.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-23-000078 · wf-form4_168729779624796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,219

F2 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:50 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 2,893 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-23-000078 · wf-form4_168729779624796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,673

F1 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2024 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 20:51 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 SaleCommon Shares 10,000 $148.86 $1,488,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-23-000054 · wf-form4_168660308188516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,780

Read SEC document
April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 00:11 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 9,854 $152.57 $1,503,424.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-23-000047 · wf-form4_168177669373940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,780

F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:35 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative 16,559 $0.00 Strike: $125.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-22-000067 · wf-form4_165549811628602.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,559

Underlying: Common Shares · 16,559 shares

Expires 2032-06-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:35 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 3,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-22-000067 · wf-form4_165549811628602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,634

F1 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:40 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative 23,742 $0.00 Strike: $135.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-21-000051 · wf-form4_162396238106263.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,742

Underlying: Common Shares · 23,742 shares

Expires 2031-06-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which was granted for fiscal year 2022 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 20:56 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative 37,129 $0.00 Strike: $108.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-20-000076 · wf-form4_159260018001255.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,129

Underlying: Common Shares · 37,129 shares

Expires 2030-06-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2021 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 17, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2020 Filed Apr 16, 2020 20:35 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-20-000030 · wf-form4_158706930778630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,500

F2 · shares: Special one-time award of restricted stock granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2020 Filed Apr 16, 2020 20:35 UTC J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 GrantCommon Shares 7,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091419-20-000030 · wf-form4_158706930778630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brase John P · CIK 0001807641 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

F1 · shares: Special one-time award of restricted stock granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan will vest when the reporting person reaches the age of 60.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.