person · Reporting owner
McDonald Elizabeth Anne
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SM Energy CoSM · Entity 3577 | President & CEO | July 24, 2026 | July 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SM Energy Co
Report date July 24, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 90,168 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 90,168 · Balance 90,168 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO
Report date May 03, 2024 · Filed May 03, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 14,043 · Balance 32,990 F1: Pioneer Natural Resources Company, a Delaware corporation ("Pioneer"), ExxonMobil Corporation, a New Jersey Corporation ("ExxonMobil), and SPQR, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of ExxonMobil (Merger Sub") are parties to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 10, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into Pioneer (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance units of Pioneer were fully accelerated assuming maximum level of performance immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. Row 2 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 32,990 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each share, each outstanding restricted stock unit and each performance unit were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 2.3234 shares of ExxonMobil common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-03 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 451 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each share, each outstanding restricted stock unit and each performance unit were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 2.3234 shares of ExxonMobil common stock. F3: Consists of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person as a result of units owned in the Pioneer Natural Resources USA, Inc. 401(k). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pioneer Natural Resources Company, a Delaware corporation ("Pioneer"), ExxonMobil Corporation, a New Jersey Corporation ("ExxonMobil), and SPQR, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of ExxonMobil (Merger Sub") are parties to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 10, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into Pioneer (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance units of Pioneer were fully accelerated assuming maximum level of performance immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.
F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each share, each outstanding restricted stock unit and each performance unit were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 2.3234 shares of ExxonMobil common stock.
F3: Consists of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person as a result of units owned in the Pioneer Natural Resources USA, Inc. 401(k).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 24, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 20:19 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 90,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000112 · wk-form4_1784924371.xml · derivative · entry 1 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,168 Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 90,168 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,720 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000100 · wk-form4_1783023356.xml · derivative · entry 8 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,443 Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 14,720 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2026. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2026. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2026. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2026. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,690 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000100 · wk-form4_1783023356.xml · derivative · entry 7 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,690 Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 9,690 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal installments on September 9, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal installments on September 9, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal installments on September 9, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal installments on September 9, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 6,440 | $26.10 | $168,084.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000100 · wk-form4_1783023356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,401 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 14,720 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000100 · wk-form4_1783023356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2026. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 4,240 | $26.10 | $110,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000100 · wk-form4_1783023356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,121 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 9,690 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000100 · wk-form4_1783023356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal installments on September 9, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | OtherCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 1,309 | $15.90 | $20,813.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000100 · wk-form4_1783023356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,671 F2 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased 1,309 shares of the Issuer's common stock on June 30, 2026, through the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | OtherCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 912 | $15.96 | $14,555.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-26-000100 · wk-form4_1783023356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,362 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased 912 shares of the Issuer's common stock on December 31, 2025, through the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 20:19 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 4,240 | $26.71 | $113,250.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-25-000118 · wk-form4_1757449174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,450 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 20:19 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 9,690 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-25-000118 · wk-form4_1757449174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments on September 9, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 20:32 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 44,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-25-000092 · wk-form4_1753475549.xml · derivative · entry 1 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,163 Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 44,163 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2026. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2026. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 1, 2026. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 20:21 UTC | SM Energy Co SM · Entity 3577 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 29,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000893538-24-000127 · wk-form4_1726604493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,070 F1 · balance_after: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of stock. The restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal installments on September 9, 2025, July 1, 2026, and July 1, 2027. The vested shares will be issued to the Reporting Person on the vesting dates, at which time all restrictions on the vested shares will lapse. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 16:05 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 451 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-052889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · EVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger, each share, each outstanding restricted stock unit and each performance unit were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 2.3234 shares of ExxonMobil common stock. F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each share, each outstanding restricted stock unit and each performance unit were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 2.3234 shares of ExxonMobil common stock. F3 · ownership.nature: Consists of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person as a result of units owned in the Pioneer Natural Resources USA, Inc. 401(k). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 16:05 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 32,990 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-052889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · EVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger, each share, each outstanding restricted stock unit and each performance unit were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 2.3234 shares of ExxonMobil common stock. F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each share, each outstanding restricted stock unit and each performance unit were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 2.3234 shares of ExxonMobil common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 16:05 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-052889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · EVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,990 F1 · kind: Pioneer Natural Resources Company, a Delaware corporation ("Pioneer"), ExxonMobil Corporation, a New Jersey Corporation ("ExxonMobil), and SPQR, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of ExxonMobil (Merger Sub") are parties to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 10, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into Pioneer (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance units of Pioneer were fully accelerated assuming maximum level of performance immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 16:07 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-24-000009 · wk-form4_1707426446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · EVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,947 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 17:15 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,646 | $228.45 | $1,289,828.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-23-000112 · wk-form4_1703024128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · EVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,743 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 17:15 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-23-000112 · wk-form4_1703024128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · EVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,389 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 16:22 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 899 | $208.96 | $187,855.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-23-000033 · wf-form4_167718729634096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,801 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 16:47 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-23-000019 · wf-form4_167597924947450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,700 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 16:20 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 802 | $228.39 | $183,168.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-23-000006 · wf-form4_167286718666363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,878 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 16:20 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-23-000006 · wf-form4_167286718666363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,680 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 16:40 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,667 | $240.30 | $881,187.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-22-000051 · wf-form4_164754957492317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,533 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $240.087 to $240.37. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 16:30 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,347 | $233.38 | $314,362.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-22-000034 · wf-form4_164556541076381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,200 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 16:15 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001038357-22-000015 · wf-form4_164400928922664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,547 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 16:24 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,590 | $156.12 | $560,452.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772102-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,425 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 16:20 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 381 | $148.57 | $56,605.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238881-21-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,015 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:54 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 201 | $133.94 | $26,921.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238881-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,396 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:05 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238881-21-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · SVP, Strategic Planning, Field 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,597 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 18:14 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000808 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · VP, Permian Strategic Planning 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,041 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 16:49 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 344 | $125.49 | $43,168.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000671 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · VP, Permian Strategic Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,922 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 09:00 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 302 | $139.23 | $42,047.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000572 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · VP, Permian Strategic Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,266 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:21 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,858 | $143.17 | $266,011.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002695 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · VP, Permian Strategic Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,568 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 16:14 UTC | PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO PXD · Entity 91514 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001173 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonald Elizabeth Anne · CIK 0001772102 · VP, Permian Strategic Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,426 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.