Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · Entity 4450 | Director | July 23, 2026 | July 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hilltop Holdings Inc.
Report date July 23, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,195 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-23 · Grant · Acquired 1,180 · Balance 2,195 F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan as annual compensation for services rendered as a director for the prior year. F2: Price per share calculated using the closing price per share on July 22, 2026, the day prior to the Company's annual stockholders' meeting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 9,442 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,442 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wife | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan as annual compensation for services rendered as a director for the prior year.
F2: Price per share calculated using the closing price per share on July 22, 2026, the day prior to the Company's annual stockholders' meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 23, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 21:59 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,180 | $38.14 | $45,005.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001434638-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichols W Robert III · CIK 0001434638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,195 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan as annual compensation for services rendered as a director for the prior year. F2 · price: Price per share calculated using the closing price per share on July 22, 2026, the day prior to the Company's annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 23:35 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 957 | $31.36 | $30,011.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-005547 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichols W Robert III · CIK 0001434638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,015 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan as annual compensation for services rendered as a director for the prior year. F2 · price: Price per share calculated using the closing price per share on July 23, 2025, the day prior to the Company's annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 23:05 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $31.02 | $46,528.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004260 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichols W Robert III · CIK 0001434638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 9,500 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.00 to $31.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hilltop Holdings Inc., any stockholder of Hilltop Holdings Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 21:28 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $15.10 | $75,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003636 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichols W Robert III · CIK 0001434638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Wife Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 00:03 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $14.59 | $291,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002935 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichols W Robert III · CIK 0001434638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 22:48 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $25.08 | $250,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-075069 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichols W Robert III · CIK 0001434638 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.