Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| InterDigital, Inc.IDCC · Entity 3629 | Director | July 22, 2026 | July 24, 2026 |
| PITNEY BOWES INC /DE/PBI · Entity 4392 | Director | May 02, 2022 | May 03, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
InterDigital, Inc.
Report date July 22, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,060.372 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-22 · Grant · Acquired 53.7391 · Balance 22,060.372 F1: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock.
PITNEY BOWES INC /DE/
Report date May 02, 2022 · Filed May 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 115,746 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 19,802 · Balance 115,746 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes stock. F2: The RSUs were granted on May 2, 2022 and have a one year (as defined in the Amended and Restated Pitney Bowes Inc. 2018 Stock Plan) cliff vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes stock.
F2: The RSUs were granted on May 2, 2022 and have a one year (as defined in the Amended and Restated Pitney Bowes Inc. 2018 Stock Plan) cliff vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 22, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 10:29 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 53.7391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-049479 · wk-form4_1784888940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,060.372 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:52 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-042927 · wk-form4_1781297523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,006.6329 F1 · kind: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 10:58 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 35.2435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-027008 · wk-form4_1777028281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,100.6329 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 11:39 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 39.877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-004287 · wk-form4_1769773182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,065.3894 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2025 Filed Oct 24, 2025 10:19 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 36.3017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-046164 · wk-form4_1761301146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,025.5124 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 11:30 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 49.6333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-035994 · wk-form4_1753442996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,989.2107 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 10:09 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-031127 · wk-form4_1749809391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,939.5774 F1 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 20:36 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 55.5425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-019999 · wk-form4_1745613387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,903.5774 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 244 | $218.76 | $53,377.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007363 · wk-form4_1740430988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,848.0349 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 176 | $217.46 | $38,272.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007363 · wk-form4_1740430988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,092.0349 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 22, 2024. F8 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices ranging from $217.04 to $217.81 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,670 | $216.23 | $361,104.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007363 · wk-form4_1740430988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,268.0349 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 22, 2024. F7 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices ranging from $215.82 to $216.52 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 531 | $215.33 | $114,340.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007363 · wk-form4_1740430988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,938.0349 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 22, 2024. F6 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices ranging from $214.79 to $215.71 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,861 | $214.18 | $612,768.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007363 · wk-form4_1740430988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,469.0349 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 22, 2024. F5 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices ranging from $213.64 to $214.59 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 676 | $212.77 | $143,832.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007363 · wk-form4_1740430988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,330.0349 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 22, 2024. F4 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices ranging from $212.51 to $212.99 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,173 | $212.02 | $248,699.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007363 · wk-form4_1740430988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,006.0349 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 22, 2024. F3 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices ranging from $211.47 to $212.46 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,067 | $210.87 | $224,998.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007363 · wk-form4_1740430988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,179.0349 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 22, 2024. F2 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices ranging from $210.39 to $211.31 per share. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:48 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 46.164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002482 · wk-form4_1737755296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,246.0349 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 10:44 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 52.7277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-043746 · wk-form4_1729853034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,199.8709 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 12:44 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 57.9576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-033079 · wk-form4_1721997870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,147.1432 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:04 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001405495-24-000075 · wk-form4_1717790643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,089.1856 F1 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 20:11 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 63.4147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-018658 · wk-form4_1714162295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,378.1856 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:20 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 59.876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001405495-24-000028 · wk-form4_1706303984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,314.7709 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2023 Filed Oct 27, 2023 20:09 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 81.3115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,254.8949 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:11 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 59.5191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,173.5834 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:09 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,114.0643 F1 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 10:51 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 68.7268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-025944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,952.0643 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:14 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 79.0529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,883.3375 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:09 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 108.4729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,804.2846 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 20:11 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 88.6168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,695.8117 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:09 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,607.1949 F1 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:42 UTC | PITNEY BOWES INC /DE/ PBI · Entity 4392 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003682 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,746 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,802 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on May 2, 2022 and have a one year (as defined in the Amended and Restated Pitney Bowes Inc. 2018 Stock Plan) cliff vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on May 2, 2022 and have a one year (as defined in the Amended and Restated Pitney Bowes Inc. 2018 Stock Plan) cliff vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 20:35 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 75.9907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,730.1949 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:16 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 64.8968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,654.2042 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 11:31 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 64.3487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,589.3074 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 20:45 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 64.1929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-048817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,524.9587 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 20:52 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,086 | $83.24 | $90,398.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,460.7658 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 20:14 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.1264 | $82.64 | $10.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,546.7658 F2 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the cash settlement of a fractional share in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on June 3, 2020 pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-employee directors and vested in full on June 3, 2021, together with accrued dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 20:14 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,546.8922 F1 · security: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 18:16 UTC | PITNEY BOWES INC /DE/ PBI · Entity 4392 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003129 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,944 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes common stock that will cliff vest 100% in one year. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes common stock that will cliff vest 100% in one year. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 20:05 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 62.865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,272.8922 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 20:26 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 66.6936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,210.0272 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 20:11 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 79.0524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-056327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,143.3336 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 21:20 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 17.9254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,064.2812 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. The dividend equivalents are in respect of InterDigital, Inc.'s July 22, 2020 dividend. However, due to an administrative error of a third party, the dividend equivalents were not released to the reporting person's account until July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 21:29 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 56.5638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,046.3558 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 20:17 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034682 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,989.792 F1 · kind: An annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:20 UTC | PITNEY BOWES INC /DE/ PBI · Entity 4392 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003375 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,449 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,784 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes common stock that will cliff vest 100% in one year. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes common stock that will cliff vest 100% in one year. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 21:58 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 70.9923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,955.792 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:41 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.3405 | $52.89 | $18.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016281 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,884.7997 F1 · kind: The transaction reported reflects the cash settlement of a fractional share in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on June 8, 2016, in accordance with the company's compensation program for non-management directors, and vested in full on June 8, 2017. The settlement of such restricted stock unit award was deferred, with the settlement to occur in three equal installments, together with accrued dividend equivalents, on March 1, 2018, March 1, 2019 and March 1, 2020, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 22:02 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 61.9817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,885.1402 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2019 Filed Oct 25, 2019 20:57 UTC | InterDigital, Inc. IDCC · Entity 3629 | GrantCommon Stock | 64.2946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054135 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUTCHESON STEWART D · CIK 0001223761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,823.1585 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalents credited on unvested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Dividend equivalents accrue with respect to unvested restricted stock units when and as cash dividends are paid on InterDigital, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.