Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.VYNE · Entity 6871 | Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO | July 23, 2026 | July 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.
Report date July 23, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 347,174 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 79,391 · Balance 347,174 F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Report date March 09, 2020 · Filed March 11, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-03-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 90,902 · Balance 233,126 F1: On March 9, 2020 (the "Closing Date"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 10, 2019, as amended on December 4, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Menlo Therapeutics Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Menlo"), Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Israel ("Foamix"), and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Menlo ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Foamix, with Foamix surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Menlo (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ordinary share, par value NIS 0.16 per share, of Foamix ("Foamix Shares") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was deemed transferred under Israeli law to Menlo in exchange for the right to receive (i) 0.5924 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of Menlo ("Menlo Common Stock") and (ii) one contingent stock right (continued in footnote 2) F2: (a "CSR"; and collectively, the "CSRs") which are subject to the terms and conditions of the contingent stock rights agreement, dated as of March 9, 2020, by and between American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC and Menlo (the "CSR Agreement"), as further described in that Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Menlo with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 9, 2020 (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). The closing price of a share of Menlo Common Stock on March 6, 2020, the last trading day before the Effective Time, was $4.15. No fractional share of Menlo Common Stock was issued in the Merger, and Foamix shareholders received cash in lieu of fractional shares, as specified in the Merger Agreement. Row 2 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 233,126 · Balance 0 F3: Represents Foamix restricted stock unit awards ("Foamix RSUs") that were outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of which by its terms represented a contingent right to receive one Foamix Share. Each Foamix RSU was assumed by Menlo and converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted RSU Award") and has the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. The Adjusted RSU Award will settle in the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, each person holding a Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time will get additional Adjusted RSU Awards based on the additional shares of Menlo Common Stock that each ordinary Foamix Share will get upon conversion of a CSR. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.98 · Expires 2024-06-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,750 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F4: The Options vested over a period of four years from June 9, 2014 (25% on each anniversary of such date). |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.14 · Expires 2025-11-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 236,810 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F6: The Options vested over a period of four years from November 10, 2015 (25% on the first anniversary of such date and 6.25% every three months thereafter). |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.04 · Expires 2026-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F7: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on March 1, 2017 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2020. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.22 · Expires 2027-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 71,369 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F8: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on January 1, 2018 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2021. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.76 · Expires 2027-08-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 327,720 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F9: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on August 8, 2018 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending September 30, 2021. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.06 · Expires 2028-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 70,187 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F10: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on February 27, 2019 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2022. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.77 · Expires 2029-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 170,993 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F11: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on March 31, 2020 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2023. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.03 · Expires 2030-02-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 240,912 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F12: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on March 31, 2021 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 9, 2020 (the "Closing Date"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 10, 2019, as amended on December 4, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Menlo Therapeutics Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Menlo"), Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Israel ("Foamix"), and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Menlo ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Foamix, with Foamix surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Menlo (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ordinary share, par value NIS 0.16 per share, of Foamix ("Foamix Shares") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was deemed transferred under Israeli law to Menlo in exchange for the right to receive (i) 0.5924 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of Menlo ("Menlo Common Stock") and (ii) one contingent stock right (continued in footnote 2)
F2: (a "CSR"; and collectively, the "CSRs") which are subject to the terms and conditions of the contingent stock rights agreement, dated as of March 9, 2020, by and between American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC and Menlo (the "CSR Agreement"), as further described in that Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Menlo with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 9, 2020 (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). The closing price of a share of Menlo Common Stock on March 6, 2020, the last trading day before the Effective Time, was $4.15. No fractional share of Menlo Common Stock was issued in the Merger, and Foamix shareholders received cash in lieu of fractional shares, as specified in the Merger Agreement.
F3: Represents Foamix restricted stock unit awards ("Foamix RSUs") that were outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of which by its terms represented a contingent right to receive one Foamix Share. Each Foamix RSU was assumed by Menlo and converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted RSU Award") and has the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. The Adjusted RSU Award will settle in the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, each person holding a Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time will get additional Adjusted RSU Awards based on the additional shares of Menlo Common Stock that each ordinary Foamix Share will get upon conversion of a CSR.
F4: The Options vested over a period of four years from June 9, 2014 (25% on each anniversary of such date).
F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options.
F6: The Options vested over a period of four years from November 10, 2015 (25% on the first anniversary of such date and 6.25% every three months thereafter).
F7: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on March 1, 2017 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2020.
F8: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on January 1, 2018 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2021.
F9: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on August 8, 2018 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending September 30, 2021.
F10: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on February 27, 2019 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2022.
F11: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on March 31, 2020 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2023.
F12: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on March 31, 2021 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending March 31, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 23, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 21:00 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79,391 | $0.90 | $71,261.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727794-26-000010 · form4-07242026_050701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,174 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 3, 2026 00:05 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,214 | $0.65 | $7,947.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727794-26-000008 · form4-07022026_080701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,565 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 21:00 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,791 | $0.31 | $9,545.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727794-26-000006 · form4-06022026_050601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,779 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on December 1, 2025 and ending on May 31, 2026 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's common stock on December 1, 2025 (the first trading day of the offering period). The Reporting Person purchased the maximum number of shares permitted by the terms of the ESPP during the calendar year. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,232 | $0.60 | $8,503.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727794-26-000004 · form4-04022026_040403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,976 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 13:30 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,684 | $0.58 | $7,357.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727794-26-000002 · form4-01052026_010137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,208 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 21:05 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,676 | $0.34 | $4,246.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727794-25-000003 · form4-10022025_051001.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,892 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:30 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,676 | $1.65 | $20,915.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019056 · form4-07022025_040705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 441,568 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:15 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,681 | $0.81 | $7,031.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015382 · form4-06032025_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 454,244 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on December 1, 2024 and ending on May 31, 2025 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2025 (the last trading day of the offering period). The Reporting Person purchased the maximum number of shares permitted by the terms of the ESPP during the calendar year. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:15 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30,498 | $1.58 | $48,186.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009629 · form4-04022025_040405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,563 F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:15 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 730,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-001923 · form4-01232025_040101.xml · derivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 730,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 730,000 shares Expires 2035-01-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest over a period of 4 years. 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on March 31, 2026 and 6.25% of the shares will vest on the last day of each quarter thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 22:45 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,536 | $3.35 | $82,195.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000152 · form4-01022025_050101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,061 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:15 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,901 | $2.10 | $8,192.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028073 · form4-12032024_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,597 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on June 1, 2024 and ending on November 30, 2024 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's common stock on June 3, 2024 (the first trading day of the offering period). The Reporting Person purchased the maximum number of shares permitted by the terms of the ESPP during the calendar year. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:15 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 685 | $1.88 | $1,287.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024380 · form4-10022024_041001.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,696 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:15 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 935 | $1.92 | $1,795.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019173 · form4-07032024_040709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 497,654 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:30 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,429 | $2.16 | $9,562.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015370 · form4-06042024_040620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 498,589 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on December 1, 2023 and ending on May 31, 2024 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:02 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $3.08 | $3,092.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010064 · form4-04032024_090445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,160 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:17 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $2.28 | $2,289.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 495,164 F3 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:17 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 225,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares Expires 2033-12-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest over a period of 4 years. 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on March 31, 2025 and 6.25% of the shares will vest on the last day of each quarter thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:17 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 225,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,168 F1 · shares: Grant to the Reporting Person of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · shares: The shares underlying the RSU vest over a period of 4 years. 25% of the shares subject to the award will vest on March 31, 2025 and 6.25% of the shares will vest on the last day of each quarter thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 22:08 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 225,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058815 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares Expires 2033-12-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest over a period of 4 years. 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on December 31, 2024 and 6.25% of the shares will vest on the last day of each quarter thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 22:08 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 225,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,168 F1 · shares: Grant to the Reporting Person of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · shares: The shares underlying the RSU vest over a period of 4 years. 25% of the shares subject to the award will vest on December 31, 2024 and 6.25% of the shares will vest on the last day of each quarter thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:30 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,284 | $2.81 | $6,426.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,168 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on June 1, 2023 and ending on November 30, 2023 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's common stock on November 30, 2023 (the last trading day of the offering period). The reporting person purchased the maximum number of shares permitted by the terms of the ESPP during the calendar year. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:19 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,549 | $3.83 | $32,742.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,884 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:30 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 981 | $4.10 | $4,022.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-041094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,433 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:31 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,766 | $3.46 | $9,560.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,414 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on December 1, 2022 and ending on May 31, 2023 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's common stock on December 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:01 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,734 | $3.08 | $8,420.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,648 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: On February 10, 2023, the Issuer effected a one-for-18 reverse split of its Common Stock. The number of securities reported reflects the reverse split. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:03 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,685 | $0.15 | $1,602.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064,290 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:30 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,705 | $0.20 | $6,861.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,074,975 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on June 1, 2022 and ending on November 30, 2022 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's ordinary shares on November 30, 2022 (the last trading day of the offering period). The reporting person purchased the maximum number of shares permitted by the terms of the ESPP during the calendar year. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:00 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,683 | $0.22 | $2,382.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,040,270 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 21:00 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,683 | $0.39 | $4,155.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,050,953 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:35 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,887 | $0.35 | $4,116.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,061,636 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on December 1, 2021 and ending on May 31, 2022 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 31, 2022 (the last trading day of the offering period). Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:08 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,186 | $0.65 | $15,070.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,049,749 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 21:09 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 312,303 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020064 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 312,303 shares Expires 2032-03-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The awards vest over four years, 25% on March 31, 2023 and 6.25% every three months thereafter, ending on March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 21:09 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 312,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,072,935 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit awards, each of which by its terms represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of VYNE Therapeutics Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:39 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,887 | $1.02 | $7,024.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,633 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 22:07 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,705 | $0.88 | $4,119.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767,520 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on June 1, 2021 and ending on November 30, 2021 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's ordinary shares on November 30, 2021 (the last trading day of the offering period). The reporting person purchased the maximum number of shares permitted by the terms of the ESPP during the calendar year. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 21:10 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,096 | $1.39 | $18,203.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 762,815 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 21:33 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 320,313 | $0.00 Strike: $1.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054833 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,313 Underlying: Common Stock · 320,313 shares Expires 2031-09-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the shares subject to the stock option award will vest on September 30, 2022, and the remaining 50% of the shares will vest thereafter in equal, quarterly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 21:33 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 320,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 775,911 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, each of which by its terms represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of VYNE Therapeutics Inc. 100% of the awards will vest on September 30, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:35 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,859 | $3.51 | $66,195.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-044975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 455,599 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:30 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 941 | $3.36 | $3,159.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,458 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on December 1, 2020 and ending on May 31, 2021 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's ordinary shares on May 28, 2021 (the last trading day of the offering period). Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 16:13 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,316 | $6.84 | $43,201.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473,517 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:37 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 358,750 | $0.00 Strike: $8.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 358,750 shares Expires 2031-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The awards vest over four years, 25% on March 31, 2022 and 6.25% every three months thereafter, ending on March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:37 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 153,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 479,833 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit awards, each of which by its terms represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of VYNE Therapeutics Inc. F2 · shares: The awards vest over four years, 25% on March 31, 2022 and 6.25% every three months thereafter, ending on March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,656 | $1.58 | $15,256.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,304,334 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:30 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,263 | $1.45 | $6,160.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061174 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,313,990 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period beginning on April 1, 2020 and ending on November 30, 2020 in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the fair market value closing price of the Issuer's ordinary shares on November 30, 2020 (the last trading day of the offering period). The reporting person purchased the maximum number of shares permitted by the terms of the ESPP during the calendar year. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:31 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,239 | $1.66 | $10,356.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,309,727 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 00:00 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. VYNE · Entity 6871 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 75,000 | $1.38 | $103,567.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,315,966 F1 · price: These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.34 to $1.48 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:22 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,239 | $1.73 | $10,793.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,240,966 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 21:53 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 680,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028034 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Domzalski David · CIK 0001727794 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 680,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 680,000 shares Expires 2030-05-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The awards vest over four years, 25% on June 30, 2021 and 6.25% every three months thereafter, ending on June 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.