organization · Reporting owner
Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karbon Capital Partners Corp.KBON · Entity 5555 | 10% owner | June 30, 2026 | July 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Karbon Capital Partners Corp.
Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-30 · Other · Disposed 8,625,000 · Balance 0 F1: The Class B Ordinary Shares will automatically convert into Class A Ordinary Shares concurrently with or immediately following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, and have no expiration date. F2: The Reporting Person transferred to its affiliate, Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings II, LLC, all Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person at fair market value. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Class B Ordinary Shares will automatically convert into Class A Ordinary Shares concurrently with or immediately following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, and have no expiration date.
F2: The Reporting Person transferred to its affiliate, Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings II, LLC, all Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person at fair market value.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 20:02 UTC | Karbon Capital Partners Corp. KBON · Entity 5555 | OtherClass B ordinary shares · Derivative | 8,625,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-316057 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings, LLC · CIK 0002100658 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A ordinary shares · 8,625,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Ordinary Shares will automatically convert into Class A Ordinary Shares concurrently with or immediately following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, and have no expiration date. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person transferred to its affiliate, Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings II, LLC, all Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person at fair market value. F2 · price: The Reporting Person transferred to its affiliate, Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings II, LLC, all Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person at fair market value. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Ordinary Shares will automatically convert into Class A Ordinary Shares concurrently with or immediately following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, and have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Ordinary Shares will automatically convert into Class A Ordinary Shares concurrently with or immediately following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 02:52 UTC | Karbon Capital Partners Corp. KBONU · Entity 5555 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 222,500 | $10.00 Strike: $11.50 | $2,225,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-321465 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings, LLC · CIK 0002100658 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 222,500 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 222,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Represents 890,000 private placement units, each of which consists of one Class A ordinary share and one-fourth of one redeemable warrant. No fractional warrants will be issued upon separation of the units and only whole warrants are exercisable and will trade. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The private placement warrants will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon liquidation. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The private placement warrants will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon liquidation. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings, LLC ("Sponsor"). Thomas F. Karam and Jeffrey Zajkowski are the managers of Sponsor, and as such, they may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 02:52 UTC | Karbon Capital Partners Corp. KBONU · Entity 5555 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 890,000 | $10.00 | $8,900,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-321465 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings, LLC · CIK 0002100658 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 890,000 F1 · shares: Represents 890,000 private placement units, each of which consists of one Class A ordinary share and one-fourth of one redeemable warrant. No fractional warrants will be issued upon separation of the units and only whole warrants are exercisable and will trade. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Karbon Capital Partners Core Holdings, LLC ("Sponsor"). Thomas F. Karam and Jeffrey Zajkowski are the managers of Sponsor, and as such, they may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.